SCOE Pune MAHCET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Nanded, PuneEstd 1996 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade A+

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026

2026
AI
CourseCutoff Percentile
MBA (Lateral)83.84
MBA83.84

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

SCOE Pune offers admission in MBA {Lateral}, MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in SCOE Pune.

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing percentile)
AI 83.84
EWS 50.6
GNTAH 68.58
GNTAO 59.39
GNTBH 76.07
GNTCH 68.58
GNTCO 81.86
GOBCH 74.45
GOBCO 84.6
GOPENH 80.43
GOPENO 87.13
GSCH 70.38
GSCO 83.1
GSTH 43.42
TFWS 90.05

Table of Content

  1. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
  2. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  3. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
  4. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
  5. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
  6. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
  7. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
  8. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
  9. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
  10. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
  11. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
  12. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
  13. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
  14. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
  15. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  16. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  17. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  18. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
  19. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
  20. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
  21. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
  22. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
  23. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
  24. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
  25. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
  26. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
  27. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
  28. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
  29. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
  30. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  31. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
  32. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
  33. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
  34. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
  35. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
  36. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
  37. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category

The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET is 83.84. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.84 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 83.84 (AI stands for All India Quota)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 83.84
MBA 83.84

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MAHCET is 50.6. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 50.6 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 50.6 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 50.6
MBA 50.6

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAH Category Students for MAHCET is 68.58. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GNTAH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.58 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 68.58 (GNTAH stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 68.58
MBA 68.58

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAO Category Students for MAHCET is 59.39. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GNTAO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.39 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 59.39 (GNTAO stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Other than Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 59.39
MBA 59.39

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBH Category Students for MAHCET is 76.07. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GNTBH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.07 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 76.07 (GNTBH stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 76.07
MBA 76.07

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCH Category Students for MAHCET is 68.58. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GNTCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.58 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 68.58 (GNTCH stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 68.58
MBA 68.58

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCO Category Students for MAHCET is 81.86. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GNTCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.86 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 81.86 (GNTCO stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Other than Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 81.86
MBA 81.86

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MAHCET is 74.45. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 74.45 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 74.45 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 74.45
MBA 74.45

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MAHCET is 84.6. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 84.6 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 84.6 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 84.6
MBA 84.6

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET is 80.43. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.43 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 80.43 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 80.43
MBA 80.43

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET is 87.13. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 87.13 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 87.13 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 87.13
MBA 87.13

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MAHCET is 70.38. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.38 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 70.38 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 70.38
MBA 70.38

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MAHCET is 83.1. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.1 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 83.1 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 83.1
MBA 83.1

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MAHCET is 43.42. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 43.42 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 43.42 (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 43.42
MBA 43.42

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET is 90.05. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 90.05 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 90.05 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

SCOE Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) 90.05
MBA 90.05

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 83.84 in 2026, 84.81 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 83.84 84.81 - - -
MBA 83.84 84.81 87.65 84.17 -

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 50.6 in 2026, 59.41 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 50.6 59.41 - - -
MBA 50.6 59.41 81.27 82.74506 79.96

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 68.58 in 2026, 45.64 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 68.58 45.64 - - -
MBA 68.58 45.64 77.31 29.9634 75.59

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GNTAO category students with a cutoff of 59.39 in 2026, 78.56 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 59.39 78.56 - - -
MBA 59.39 78.56 83.84 76.7275 -

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 76.07 in 2026, 45.64 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 76.07 45.64 - - -
MBA 76.07 45.64 60.27 - 72.25

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 68.58 in 2026, 75.57 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 68.58 75.57 - - -
MBA 68.58 75.57 73.51 72.85543 78.32

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GNTCO category students with a cutoff of 81.86 in 2026, 86.2 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 81.86 86.2 - - -
MBA 81.86 86.2 87.14 - 83.48

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 74.45 in 2026, 74.83 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 74.45 74.83 - - -
MBA 74.45 74.83 82.97 75.48551 77.55

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 84.6 in 2026, 85.04 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 84.6 85.04 - - -
MBA 84.6 85.04 87.13 85.24387 84.39

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 80.43 in 2026, 79.8 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 80.43 79.8 - - -
MBA 80.43 79.8 84.72 80.91988 84.39

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 87.13 in 2026, 86.99 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 87.13 86.99 - - -
MBA 87.13 86.99 88.77 86.72692 85.95

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 70.38 in 2026, 62.28 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 70.38 62.28 - - -
MBA 70.38 62.28 73.4 75.54 69.55

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 83.1 in 2026, 86.99 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 83.1 86.99 - - -
MBA 83.1 86.99 84.89 85.97998 84.39

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 43.42 in 2026, 27.1 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 43.42 27.1 - - -
MBA 43.42 27.1 22.6 55.15 21.27

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 90.05 in 2026, 86.27 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA (Lateral) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 90.05 86.27 - - -
MBA 90.05 86.27 89.19 90.05 89.13

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 52.61 in 2025, 56.94 in 2024, 56.44416 in 2023, 76.44 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - 52.61 56.94 56.44416 76.44
MBA (Lateral) - 52.61 - - -

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 74.2 in 2025, 62.75 in 2024, 80.09 in 2023, 71.21 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - 74.2 62.75 80.09 71.21
MBA (Lateral) - 74.2 - - -

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 77.86 in 2025, 84.67 in 2024, 74.49 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - 77.86 84.67 - 74.49
MBA (Lateral) - 77.86 - - -

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCS category students with a cutoff of 74.2 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - 74.2 - - -
MBA (Lateral) - 74.2 - - -

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 88.54 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 88.54 - -

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 83.98354 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - 83.98354 -

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTBO category students with a cutoff of 80.87 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - - 80.87

MAHCET Cutoff Summary: SCOE Pune

Based on the MAHCET 2025 cutoff data for admission to SCOE Pune, the following details have been provided.

For candidates under the EWS category, the cutoff for the MBA program is 73.54 in Round 1 and 59.41 in the last round. Similarly, the admission cutoff for the MBA (Lateral) program also recorded a Round 1 cutoff of 73.54 and a last round cutoff of 59.41.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

Comments


No Comments To Show