GECA offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in GECA.
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | EWS | 91.48 |
| GNTDH | 56.83 |
| GNTDO | 51.68 |
| GOBCH | 87.93 |
| GOBCO | 95.23 |
| GOPENO | 22.05 |
| GSCH | 80.52 |
| GSCO | 91.7 |
| GSTH | 22.05 |
| GSTO | 89.94 |
| PWDOPENH | 14.43 |
| TFWS | 98.22 |
Table of Content
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
- GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 91.48. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 91.48 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 91.48 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GNTDH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 56.83. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 56.83 . (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 56.83 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GNTDO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 51.68. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 51.68 . (GNTDO stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Other than Home University)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 51.68 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 87.93. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 87.93 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 87.93 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 95.23. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 95.23 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 95.23 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOPENO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 22.05. MCA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 22.05 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 22.05 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 80.52. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 80.52 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 80.52 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 91.7. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 91.7 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 91.7 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSTH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 22.05. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 22.05 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 22.05 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSTO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 89.94. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 89.94 . (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 89.94 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff marks for PWDOPENH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 14.43. MCA was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 14.43 . (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 14.43 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 98.22. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 98.22 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
GECA, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 98.22 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 91.48 in 2026, 39.4 in 2025, 92.46 in 2024, 86.74 in 2023, 92.13 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 91.48 | 39.4 | 92.46 | 86.74 | 92.13 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 56.83 in 2026, 80 in 2025, 80.46 in 2024, 25.17 in 2023, 77.61 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 56.83 | 80 | 80.46 | 25.17 | 77.61 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 51.68 in 2026, 9.74 in 2025, 89.65 in 2024, 64.05 in 2023, 82.27 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 51.68 | 9.74 | 89.65 | 64.05 | 82.27 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 87.93 in 2026, 85.21 in 2025, 80.46 in 2024, 82.22 in 2023, 79.7 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 87.93 | 85.21 | 80.46 | 82.22 | 79.7 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 95.23 in 2026, 90.77 in 2025, 91.21 in 2024, 86.74 in 2023, 94.16 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 95.23 | 90.77 | 91.21 | 86.74 | 94.16 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 22.05 in 2026, 92.18 in 2025, 89.65 in 2024, 90.74 in 2023, 93.49 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 22.05 | 92.18 | 89.65 | 90.74 | 93.49 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 80.52 in 2026, 74.78 in 2025, 80.46 in 2024, 76.62 in 2023, 65.44 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 80.52 | 74.78 | 80.46 | 76.62 | 65.44 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 91.7 in 2026, 87.35 in 2025, 87.76 in 2024, 88.91 in 2023, 87.54 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 91.7 | 87.35 | 87.76 | 88.91 | 87.54 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 22.05 in 2026, 36.5 in 2025, 10.16 in 2024, 46.15 in 2023, 59.09 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 22.05 | 36.5 | 10.16 | 46.15 | 59.09 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 89.94 in 2026, 21.01 in 2025, 64.63 in 2024, 38.96 in 2023, 79.7 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 89.94 | 21.01 | 64.63 | 38.96 | 79.7 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 14.43 in 2026, 46.38 in 2025, 83.35 in 2024, 31.94 in 2023, 82.27 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 14.43 | 46.38 | 83.35 | 31.94 | 82.27 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 98.22 in 2026, 90.97 in 2025, 95.66 in 2024, 93.8 in 2023, 95.13 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | 98.22 | 90.97 | 95.66 | 93.8 | 95.13 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 92.34 in 2025, 84.64 in 2023, 88.82 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | - | 92.34 | - | 84.64 | 88.82 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH AI category students with a cutoff of 80.54 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | - | 80.54 | - | - | - |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 76.62 in 2023, 51.9 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | - | - | - | 76.62 | 51.9 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 49.84 in 2023, 75.79 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | - | - | - | 49.84 | 75.79 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 92.3 in 2023, 80.47 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | - | - | - | 92.3 | 80.47 |
GECA MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 79.5 in 2023, 75.79 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | MCA | - | - | - | 79.5 | 75.79 |
Comments