RTMNU offers admission in B Pharma courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2025 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in RTMNU.
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEFOPENS | 88.98 | - | - | - |
| EWS | 92.16 | 97.75 | 92.27 | - |
| GNT1H | 95.19 | - | - | - |
| GNT2H | 86.47 | 77.79 | - | - |
| GOBCH | 97.32 | 97.43 | - | 95.6 |
| GOBCO | 98.75 | - | - | - |
| GOPENH | 97.73 | 98.47 | 96.29 | - |
| GOPENO | 98.83 | - | - | - |
| GSCH | 96.34 | - | - | - |
| GSCO | 97.28 | 95.8 | - | - |
| GSEBCH | 86.05 | - | - | - |
| GSTH | 90.14 | 82.77 | - | - |
| GVJH | 97.71 | 91.81 | - | - |
| LOBCH | 98.38 | 97.96 | 96.55 | - |
| LOPENH | 99.33 | 98.38 | - | 94.94 |
| LOPENO | 98.13 | 97.55 | 96.34 | - |
| LSCH | 98.57 | - | - | 89.93 |
| LSEBCH | 92.29 | 82.79 | - | - |
| LSEBCO | 94.43 | 94.06 | - | - |
| PWDOPENH | 76.38 | - | - | - |
| PWDROBCH | 72.71 | - | - | - |
| TFWS | 98.96 | 98.92 | 97.89 | - |
Table of Content
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for DEFOPENS Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for EWS Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GNT1H Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GNT2H Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOBCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOBCO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOPENH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOPENO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSCO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSEBCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSTH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GVJH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LOBCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LOPENH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LOPENO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LSCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LSEBCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LSEBCO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for PWDOPENH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for PWDROBCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for TFWS Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCH Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
- RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET is 88.98. B Pharma was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 88.98 . (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 88.98 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 92.16 - 97.75. B Pharma was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 92.16 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 92.16 | 97.75 | 92.27 | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GNT1H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET is 95.19. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GNT1H candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 95.19 . (GNT1H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GNT1H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 95.19 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GNT2H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 77.79 - 86.47. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GNT2H candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 77.79 . (GNT2H stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GNT2H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 86.47 | 77.79 | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 95.6 - 97.43. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 95.6 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 97.32 | 97.43 | - | 95.6 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET is 98.75. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 98.75 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 98.75 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 96.29 - 98.47. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 96.29 . (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 97.73 | 98.47 | 96.29 | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET is 98.83. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 98.83 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 98.83 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MHT-CET is 96.34. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 96.34 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 96.34 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 95.8 - 97.28. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 95.8 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 97.28 | 95.8 | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSEBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET is 86.05. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GSEBCH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 86.05 . (GSEBCH stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSEBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 86.05 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 82.77 - 90.14. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 82.77 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 90.14 | 82.77 | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GVJH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.81 - 97.71. B Pharma was the most preferred course for GVJH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 91.81 . (GVJH stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for GVJH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 97.71 | 91.81 | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 96.55 - 98.38. B Pharma was the most preferred course for LOBCH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 96.55 . (LOBCH stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 98.38 | 97.96 | 96.55 | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 94.94 - 99.33. B Pharma was the most preferred course for LOPENH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 94.94 . (LOPENH stands for Ladies Open Category Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 99.33 | 98.38 | - | 94.94 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 96.34 - 98.13. B Pharma was the most preferred course for LOPENO candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 96.34 . (LOPENO stands for Ladies Open Category Other than Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 98.13 | 97.55 | 96.34 | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 89.93 - 98.57. B Pharma was the most preferred course for LSCH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 89.93 . (LSCH stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 98.57 | - | - | 89.93 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LSEBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 82.79 - 92.29. B Pharma was the most preferred course for LSEBCH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 82.79 . (LSEBCH stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LSEBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 92.29 | 82.79 | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LSEBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 94.06 - 94.43. B Pharma was the most preferred course for LSEBCO candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 94.06 . (LSEBCO stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for LSEBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 94.43 | 94.06 | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET is 76.38. B Pharma was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 76.38 . (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 76.38 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for PWDROBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDROBCH Category Students for MHT-CET is 72.71. B Pharma was the most preferred course for PWDROBCH candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 72.71 . (PWDROBCH stands for Person with Disabilities Reserved Seat Other Backward Class Home University)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for PWDROBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 72.71 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 97.89 - 98.96. B Pharma was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2025 with the minimum percentile of 97.89 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
RTMNU, MHT-CET Cutoff 2025 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 98.96 | 98.92 | 97.89 | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 88.98 in 2025, 87.88 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 88.98 | 87.88 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 83.37 | 97.46 | 95.7 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 97.46 | 95.7 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 97.46 | 95.7 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 92.16 in 2025, 94.91 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 92.16 | 94.91 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 97.63 | 98.23 | 98.56 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.33 | 98.56 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.33 | 98.56 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 95.19 in 2025,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 95.19 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | - | 98.37 | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.37 | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.37 | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 77.79 in 2025, 96.62 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 77.79 | 96.62 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 95.87 | 97.83 | 94.71 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 97.83 | 94.71 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 97.83 | 94.71 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 95.6 in 2025, 98.02 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 95.6 | 98.02 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 98.44 | 98.89 | 98.66 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.89 | 98.66 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.89 | 98.66 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 98.75 in 2025, 97.8 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 98.75 | 97.8 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 99 | 98.8 | 98.92 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.8 | 98.92 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.8 | 98.92 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 96.29 in 2025, 97.84 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 96.29 | 97.84 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 98.44 | 99.02 | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 99.02 | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 99.02 | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 98.83 in 2025, 97.37 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 98.83 | 97.37 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 98.07 | 98.76 | 99.17 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 99.17 | 99.17 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 99.17 | 99.17 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 96.34 in 2025, 92.9 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 96.34 | 92.9 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 98.3 | 98.35 | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.35 | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.35 | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 95.8 in 2025,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 95.8 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 97.35 | 98.24 | 98.54 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.24 | 98.54 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.24 | 98.54 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 86.05 in 2025, 16.18 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 86.05 | 16.18 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 82.77 in 2025, 89.87 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 82.77 | 89.87 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 92.39 | 93.56 | 95.2 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 93.56 | 95.2 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 93.56 | 95.2 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GVJH category students with a cutoff of 91.81 in 2025, 83.64 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 91.81 | 83.64 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 77.26 | 97.22 | 96.5 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 97.22 | 96.5 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 97.22 | 96.5 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for LOBCH category students with a cutoff of 96.55 in 2025, 96.75 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 96.55 | 96.75 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 98.99 | 98.56 | 99.01 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.56 | 99.01 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.56 | 96.02 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for LOPENH category students with a cutoff of 94.94 in 2025, 98.11 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 94.94 | 98.11 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 99.15 | 98.21 | 99.15 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.92 | 99.15 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.92 | 99.15 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for LOPENO category students with a cutoff of 96.34 in 2025, 97.11 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 96.34 | 97.11 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 97.83 | 98.92 | 99.42 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.92 | 99.42 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.92 | 99.42 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for LSCH category students with a cutoff of 89.93 in 2025, 96.77 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 89.93 | 96.77 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | - | 98.6 | 98.67 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.6 | 98.67 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.6 | 98.67 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for LSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 82.79 in 2025, 92.3 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 82.79 | 92.3 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for LSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 94.06 in 2025,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 94.06 | - | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 76.38 in 2025, 85.73 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 76.38 | 85.73 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 77.82 | 71.67 | 95.86 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 71.67 | 95.86 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 71.67 | 95.86 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCH Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for PWDROBCH category students with a cutoff of 72.71 in 2025, 85.36 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B Pharma in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 72.71 | 85.36 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 24.16 | 60.44 | 76.39 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 60.44 | 76.39 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 60.44 | 76.39 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 97.89 in 2025,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | 97.89 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 99 | 99.6 | 99.24 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 99.6 | 99.24 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 99.6 | 99.24 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 90.61 in 2024,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | - | 90.61 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | - | 85.54 | 96.65 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 90.54 | 96.65 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 90.54 | 96.65 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for LNT3H category students with a cutoff of 85.01 in 2024,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | - | 85.01 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for LOBCO category students with a cutoff of 94.83 in 2024,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | - | 94.83 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 98.53 | 98.84 | 98.9 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | 98.84 | 98.9 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | 98.84 | 98.9 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for LNT1H category students with a cutoff of 92.84 in 2024,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | - | 92.84 | - | - | - |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | - | - | 93.66 |
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutics | - | - | - | - | 93.66 |
| B.Pharm Pharmacognosy | - | - | - | - | 93.66 |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
B Pharma is consistently the top choice for LSCO category students with a cutoff of 93.45 in 2024,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Pharma | - | 93.45 | - | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry is consistently the top choice for DEFRSCS category students with a cutoff of 26.23 in 2023,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 26.23 | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry is consistently the top choice for LSTO category students with a cutoff of 86.64 in 2023,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 86.64 | - | - |
RTMNU MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 96.77 in 2023,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - | - | 96.77 | - | - |


![Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University - [RTMNU]](https://image-static.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1472882750Rashtrasant_Tukadoji_Maharaj_Nagpur_University_logo.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

.png?h=16&w=16&mode=stretch)



.png?h=78&w=78&mode=stretch)



Comments