ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune cutoff is available for MHT-CET, MAH-MCA-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling here. You can check category wise ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune cutoff for popular courses such as BE, MCA, ME, M.E below.
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune offers admission to BE through MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main. For Admission in MCA courses, ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune accept MAH-MCA-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| BE | MHT-CET | 6.18 - 92.92 |
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 28.18 - 87.93 |
| BE | Maharashtra-JEE-Main | 25807 - 53314 |
| BE | JEE-Main | 349695 - 850070 (All India) |
| ME | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 0.97 - 71.1 |
| M.E | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 3.33 - 60.69 |
Table of Content
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling ME Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling ME Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.E Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.E Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE programs at ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune based on MHT-CET score. As per ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 3 is 6.18 - 92.92 across all categories.
BE Information Technology, is the top choice for students appearing in MHT-CET.
In 2026, BE Information Technology closing percentile for EWS Category is 62.97 - 63.02 in Round 3.
You can check BE Information Technology, category-wise closing percentile for MHT-CET below:
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune BE Information Technology Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| EWS | 62.97 - 63.02 |
| GOBCH | 84.45 - 85.09 |
| GOBCO | 86.7 - 87.74 |
| GOPENH | 85.2 - 88.42 |
| GOPENO | 85.09 - 87.47 |
| GSCH | 71.04 - 81.24 |
| GSCO | 79.07 - 79.99 |
| GSEBCH | 82.97 - 84.03 |
| LOBCH | 84.75 - 85.69 |
| LOPENH | 85.79 - 86.2 |
| LOPENO | 88.85 - 89.18 |
| LSCH | 71.11 |
| DEFOPENS | 63.49 - 84.64 |
| GSEBCO | 86.65 - 87.47 |
| GVJH | 71.11 - 73.29 |
| GNT1H | 76.32 |
| GNT2O | 84.94 - 86.3 |
| GNT3H | 86.3 |
| DEFROBCS | 68.14 |
| GSTH | 84.75 |
| PWDOPENH | 85.65 |
| TFWS | 88.26 - 89.23 |
| LSEBCH | 84.44 |
| LSTH | 84.86 |
| GSTO | 86.65 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 6.18 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 1.92 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LSTO | 79.94 | 61.56 | 55.36 | - | - |
| LVJO | 77.62 | 19.71 | 34.81 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | 76.47 | 59.32 | 43.44 | - | - |
| TFWS | 76.13 | 57.01 | 66.19 | 47.39 | 74.74 |
| GOBCO | 75.23 | 60.91 | 63.96 | 36.61 | 69.38 |
| DEFOBCS | 75.17 | 68.87 | 41.04 | - | - |
| LSEBCO | 74.99 | 74.06 | 2.28 | - | - |
| GNT3O | 74.19 | 22.04 | 30.95 | 7.74 | - |
| GSEBCO | 73.35 | 58.9 | 32.1 | - | - |
| LOPENO | 73.21 | 61.56 | 16.74 | 30.09 | 69.6 |
| LSTH | 72.58 | 59.32 | 30.81 | 2.54 | - |
| PWDOPENH | 72.19 | 51.7 | 51.22 | 55.45 | - |
| LOPENH | 71.11 | 50.83 | 28 | 7.59 | 16.58 |
| PWDOBCH | 70.7 | 35.44 | 14.05 | - | - |
| GOPENH | 69.76 | 44.53 | 47.91 | 5.37 | 5.39 |
| LSEBCH | 69.31 | 22.36 | 3.44 | - | - |
| LOBCH | 68.5 | 25.97 | 11.41 | 13.32 | 65.59 |
| LOBCO | 68.5 | 67.82 | 34.8 | 67.57 | 75.84 |
| GNT1O | 67.97 | 78.01 | 6.31 | 42.55 | - |
| LSCO | 66.05 | 6.03 | 7.84 | 1.16 | 75.48 |
| GOBCH | 65.91 | 24.72 | 16 | 4.05 | 62.37 |
| GOPENO | 65.91 | 63.29 | 52.52 | 2.98 | 5.58 |
| GNT2H | 65.16 | 14.07 | 15.2 | 1.98 | 67.11 |
| GSCO | 62.29 | 43.92 | 7.5 | 20.15 | 54.12 |
| GNT2O | 61.94 | 60.88 | 42.22 | 46.17 | 74.74 |
| GNT3H | 61.94 | 14.31 | 16.74 | 18.81 | 45.67 |
| GVJO | 60.07 | 44.26 | 47.42 | 25.55 | - |
| GSEBCH | 59.5 | 20.64 | 2.59 | - | - |
| LNT3H | 56.52 | 61.8 | 60.29 | 38.84 | - |
| DEFROBCS | 56.44 | 53.61 | 50.6 | 35.13 | - |
| LNT1H | 55.49 | 36.12 | 60.15 | 63.65 | - |
| GNT1H | 46.02 | 22.89 | 34.8 | 53.65 | 56.58 |
| GVJH | 45.98 | 26.73 | 33.1 | 29.41 | 16.74 |
| LSCH | 35.59 | 19.45 | 0.6 | 25.31 | 34.12 |
| GSTH | 30.19 | 4.53 | 35.22 | 28.6 | 41.48 |
| LVJH | 27.88 | 16.44 | 11.39 | 37.13 | - |
| GSCH | 25.29 | 3.44 | 2.67 | 4.01 | 29.33 |
| GSTO | 24.24 | 64.35 | 38.88 | - | - |
| DEFOPENS | 23.57 | 63.29 | 38.87 | 18.22 | 31.5 |
| LNT2H | 18.24 | 12.38 | 53.74 | 64.1 | - |
| EWS | 6.18 | 1.92 | 8.06 | 7.93 | 5.91 |
| LNT3O | - | 69.22 | 38.41 | - | - |
| LNT1O | - | 39.23 | 20.13 | - | - |
| LNT2O | - | 38.25 | 84.32 | 44.69 | - |
| AI | - | - | - | 6.3 | - |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 62.97 | 25.46 | 63.53 | 45.97 | 46.94 |
| Computer Engineering | 59.36 | 49.34 | 24.59 | 2.54 | 58.8 |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 38.22 | 24.87 | 33.1 | 18.22 | 29.33 |
| Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 30.19 | 4.53 | 63.23 | 35.13 | 16.74 |
| VLSI Design & Technology | 27.88 | 11.71 | 2.59 | 4.01 | - |
| Civil Engineering | 22.83 | 12.38 | 0.6 | 5.37 | 5.91 |
| Advanced Communication Technology | 15.45 | 1.92 | 16.74 | 1.16 | - |
| Mechanical Engineering | 6.18 | 3.44 | 2.28 | 2.98 | 5.39 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA programs at ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 28.18 - 87.93 across all categories.
MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 73.74 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 73.74 |
| EWS | 34.72 |
| GOBCH | 56.83 |
| GOBCO | 77.32 |
| GOPENO | 73.74 |
| GSCH | 28.18 |
| GSCO | 28.18 |
| GSTH | 73.74 |
| TFWS | 87.93 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 28.18 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 25.48 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 87.93 | 89.2 | 85.31 | 70.69 |
| GOBCO | 77.32 | 74.78 | 60.95 | 53.49 |
| AI | 73.74 | 67.36 | 64.22 | 49.84 |
| GOPENO | 73.74 | 76.92 | 68.18 | 57.01 |
| GSTH | 73.74 | 65.86 | 47.36 | - |
| GOBCH | 56.83 | 56.55 | 42.07 | 13.81 |
| EWS | 34.72 | 25.48 | 43.03 | 53.49 |
| GSCH | 28.18 | 31.66 | 20.62 | 21.94 |
| GSCO | 28.18 | 61.28 | 60.05 | 49.84 |
| GNTDH | - | 29.9 | 51.77 | - |
| GOPENH AI | - | 67.36 | - | 42.51 |
| GSCH AI | - | 27.27 | - | - |
| GSTO | - | 80.54 | 64.63 | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | 67.36 | 51.77 | - |
| GNTDO | - | - | 43.03 | 35.5 |
| GNT2H | - | - | - | 19.01 |
| GNT2O | - | - | - | 53.49 |
| GNT3H | - | - | - | 3.01 |
| GNT3O | - | - | - | 49.84 |
| GNT3S | - | - | - | 16.35 |
| GOBCS | - | - | - | 38.96 |
| GOPENS | - | - | - | 64.05 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 28.18 | 25.48 | 20.62 | 3.01 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE programs at ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune based on Maharashtra-JEE-Main score. As per ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 3 is 25807 - 53314 across all categories.
BE Computer Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in Maharashtra-JEE-Main.
In 2026, BE Computer Engineering closing rank for General Category is 25807 - 28597 in Round 3.
You can check BE Computer Engineering, category-wise closing rank for Maharashtra-JEE-Main below:
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 25807 - 28597 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Admission at ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 53314 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 71135 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 53314 | 71135 | 89924 | 76161 | 55234 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Engineering | 28597 | 31824 | 24907 | 17583 | 15529 |
| Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 30699 | 35571 | 27835 | 24543 | 19199 |
| Information Technology | 32156 | 34798 | 30953 | 22475 | 17571 |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 35296 | 38326 | 35876 | 32527 | 25704 |
| Advanced Communication Technology | 47595 | 51040 | 58572 | - | - |
| VLSI Design & Technology | 48998 | 53061 | 55969 | - | - |
| Mechanical Engineering | 49111 | 68153 | 87726 | 76161 | 55234 |
| Civil Engineering | 53314 | 71135 | 89924 | - | - |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE programs at ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune based on JEE-Main score. As per ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 4 for AI Quota is 349695 - 850070, across all categories.
BE Computer Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in JEE-Main.
In 2025, BE Computer Engineering closing rank for General Category for AI Quota is 349695 - 395274, in Round 4.
You can check BE Computer Engineering, category-wise closing rank for JEE-Main below:
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 349695 - 395274 (AI) |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Admission at ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune in BE Programs in 2025 was closed at 850070 (AI), rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 1351898 (AI), across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 850070 (AI) | 1351898 (AI) | 76161 (AI) | 55234 (AI) |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Engineering | 395274 (AI) | 338386 (AI) | 19263 (AI) | 15529 (AI) |
| Information Technology | 429391 (AI) | 412296 (AI) | 23370 (AI) | 17571 (AI) |
| Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 437335 (AI) | 373386 (AI) | 24615 (AI) | 19199 (AI) |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 468220 (AI) | 471721 (AI) | 32527 (AI) | 25704 (AI) |
| Advanced Communication Technology | 611607 (AI) | 743424 (AI) | 47222 (AI) | - |
| VLSI Design & Technology | 633256 (AI) | 710228 (AI) | 35666 (AI) | - |
| Mechanical Engineering | 812083 (AI) | 1265137 (AI) | 76161 (AI) | 55234 (AI) |
| Civil Engineering | 850070 (AI) | 1351898 (AI) | - | - |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in ME, M.E programs at ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. As per ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for ME programs in Round 4 is 0.97 - 71.1 across all categories.
- For M.E, The Overall closing percentile in 2025 in Round 4 is 3.33 - 60.69 across all categories.
ME Mechanical Engineering, M.E Vlsi Design, are the top choices for students appearing in MHTCET-MTech-Counselling.
In 2025, ME Mechanical Engineering closing percentile for GOEPNS Category is 66.8 in Round 4.
- For M.E Vlsi Design, The MHTCET-MTech-Counselling closing percentile 2025 for GOEPNS is 60.69 in Round 4.
You can check ME Mechanical Engineering, M.E Vlsi Design, category-wise closing percentile for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling below:
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune ME Mechanical Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 66.8 |
| GOPENS | 2.67 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune M.E Vlsi Design Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 60.69 |
| GOPENS | 3.33 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune in ME Programs in 2025 was closed at 0.97
- Admission in M.E Programs in 2025 was closed at 3.33 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling ME Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 59.6 |
| GSTS | 6.14 |
| GOBCS | 3.6 |
| GOPENS | 0.97 |
| GSCS | 0.97 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling ME Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| Mechanical Engineering | 2.67 |
| Civil Engineering | 0.97 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.E Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 60.69 |
| GOPENS | 3.33 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.E Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| Vlsi Design | 3.33 |


![ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research - [APCOER]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1604478661Screenshot20201104135810.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments