Laurentian University is a bilingual public research university in Greater Sudbury, Ontario, ranked #516 of 824 globally on Collegedunia Study Abroad 2026 and #31 among Canadian universities. Founded in 1960, Laurentian sits on a 750-acre lakeside campus in Northern Ontario and enrols close to 8,800 students.
Programmes are taught in English and French across Sciences, Engineering, Architecture, Nursing, Social Sciences, Business and Indigenous Studies. Indian applicants can choose bachelor pathways from CAD 30,052 per year and master pathways from CAD 11,427 per year, with three annual intakes in September, January and May. For a wider Canadian context, see MS universities in Canada.
- Collegedunia Study Abroad Rank 2026: #516 globally, #31 in Canada
- Acceptance Rate: 70% (estimated)
- Intakes: September, January, May
- Annual PG Tuition: CAD 11,427 to CAD 34,732 (INR 7.94 lakh to INR 24.13 lakh)
- Application Fee: CAD 100 (INR 6,948)
- English Requirement: IELTS 6.5 overall (no band below 6.0) or TOEFL iBT 88
Also Check: MS Universities in Canada for Indian Students
Laurentian has renewable International Excellence Scholarships worth up to CAD 60,000 across four years for high-achieving school leavers, plus graduate assistantships that reduce net master tuition. Public-university status keeps Indian graduates eligible for the Post-Graduation Work Permit under IRCC rules for programmes of two years or longer.
Exchange rate used: 1 CAD = INR 69.48 as of August 2026
Admission Status: Open (January 2027 graduate intake). Graduate applications for the January 2027 term close on 15 October 2026. The January 2027 undergraduate cycle closed on 15 August 2026, so undergraduate applicants should target the September 2027 intake, which is expected to open on 1 October 2026 with a 15 June 2027 close on a rolling basis. May 2027 graduate applications remain open until 15 February 2027.
Table of Contents
- Popular Courses and Fees at Laurentian University 2027
- Laurentian University Admission 2027
- Laurentian University Admission Requirements for Indian Applicants 2027
- Laurentian University Acceptance Rate 2027
- Laurentian Fees and Cost of Living for Indian Students 2027
- Laurentian University Campus, Facilities and Student Life
- Laurentian University Scholarships 2027
- Laurentian University Rankings 2027
- Laurentian University Placements and Career Outcomes 2027
- Laurentian University vs Peer Universities
- Laurentian University FAQs
Popular Courses and Fees at Laurentian University 2027
Laurentian University publishes flat annual international tuition by faculty, revised each academic year. Undergraduate programmes run three to five years and postgraduate coursework programmes run one to two years. Fees below are total programme fees derived from the 2026-2027 annual tuition applied over the standard duration.
Top 10 Postgraduate Programmes at Laurentian for Indian Students
| Programme | Total Fee (CAD) | Total Fee (INR lakh) | Entry Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | CAD 69,464 | 48.27 lakh | Bachelor’s with 65% or CGPA 6.5/10 (recommended); GMAT preferred |
| MSc Computational Sciences | CAD 44,000 | 30.57 lakh | Bachelor’s in CS or related with 70% (recommended) |
| MASc Mineral Resource Engineering | CAD 60,000 | 41.69 lakh | BE/BTech with 70% or CGPA 7/10 (recommended) |
| MEng Natural Resources Engineering | CAD 60,000 | 41.69 lakh | BE/BTech in relevant discipline with 65% (recommended) |
| MSc Nursing | CAD 34,000 | 23.62 lakh | BSc Nursing with 70% and active RN registration (recommended) |
| MA Sociology | CAD 24,000 | 16.68 lakh | Bachelor’s with 70% in Social Sciences (recommended) |
| MSc Biology | CAD 44,000 | 30.57 lakh | BSc with 70% and supervisor approval (recommended) |
| MSc Chemical Sciences | CAD 44,000 | 30.57 lakh | BSc Chemistry with 70% (recommended) |
| MHR Human Kinetics | CAD 24,000 | 16.68 lakh | Bachelor’s in Kinesiology or related with 70% (recommended) |
| Master of Social Work | CAD 24,000 | 16.68 lakh | BSW with 70% (recommended) |
Top 5 Undergraduate Programmes at Laurentian for Indian Students
| Programme | Total Fee (CAD) | Total Fee (INR lakh) | Entry Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEng Mining Engineering | CAD 164,166 | 114.08 lakh | Class 12 with 75% including Maths, Physics, Chemistry (recommended) |
| BEng Mechanical Engineering | CAD 164,166 | 114.08 lakh | Class 12 with 75% including PCM (recommended) |
| BArch Studies (four year) | CAD 155,378 | 107.96 lakh | Class 12 with 75% and portfolio (recommended) |
| BSc Computer Science | CAD 120,208 | 83.53 lakh | Class 12 with 70% including Maths (recommended) |
| BCom (four year) | CAD 126,456 | 87.87 lakh | Class 12 with 70% (recommended) |
Insider note: Indian students concentrate in Mining Engineering, Computational Sciences, Nursing and the MBA, all of which map to strong Ontario labour markets and support Post-Graduation Work Permit eligibility of up to three years.
Read More: Laurentian University Fees and Cost of Living Guide
Laurentian University Admission 2027
Laurentian runs three intakes each year, with September serving as the primary entry point for Indian applicants across most bachelor and master programmes.
| Milestone | Date | Notes for Indian Applicants |
|---|---|---|
| January 2027 graduate application deadline | 15 October 2026 | Standard graduate close date; some programmes list their own dates |
| May 2027 graduate application deadline | 15 February 2027 | Applies to select programmes; not offered university wide |
| September 2027 undergraduate and graduate deadline | 15 June 2027 | Primary Indian intake; Nursing BSc closes 1 February 2027, Architectural Studies 14 February 2027, Indigenous Social Work 1 March 2027 |
| Credential verification (WES) | Start 6 to 8 weeks before deadline | Course-by-course WES ICAP evaluation required for most graduate files |
| Programme start (September 2027) | Early September 2027 | Orientation held during the last week of August |
Planning note: Indian applicants should submit study permit applications through IRCC at least 12 weeks before the programme start date, and pair each application with a Provincial Attestation Letter for Ontario under the current IRCC cap policy.
Read More: Laurentian University Admissions Guide for Indian Students
Laurentian University Admission Requirements for Indian Applicants 2027
Requirements vary by faculty; the thresholds below are the minimums that make an Indian file competitive.
- PG academic: Four year bachelor’s with 70% or CGPA 7/10 (recommended) from a recognised Indian university, with a stronger 75% average expected for Engineering, Mineral Resource and Computational Sciences master’s.
- UG academic: Class 12 with 70% to 85% (recommended), depending on programme; Engineering, Nursing and Architecture require Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics at Class 12.
- English proficiency: IELTS 6.5 overall with no band below 6.0, TOEFL iBT 88, PTE Academic 60, Duolingo 120 (no subscore below 110), CAEL 70 (no part below 60), or Cambridge C1 Advanced/C2 Proficiency 176+.
- Credential verification: WES ICAP course-by-course evaluation for graduate files; scanned Class 12 and bachelor’s marksheets for undergraduate files.
Key insight: Indian applicants can skip the English test if they studied a full three year secondary curriculum in English medium and provide a medium-of-instruction letter, but Laurentian retains discretion to still request IELTS.
Laurentian University Acceptance Rate 2027
Laurentian University does not publish an official acceptance rate. Third-party estimates converge around 70% (estimated) for the university overall, which places Laurentian in the moderately selective band of Canadian publics.
Selectivity is uneven across programmes. Mining Engineering, Nursing BSc and the MBA have tighter cohorts and higher effective cut-offs than open bachelor programmes in Arts and Social Sciences.
Reality check: An estimated 70% admit rate does not equal a 70% chance of admission for every Indian applicant, since programme-specific caps and language cut-offs remove weaker files well before the general review stage.
Read More: Laurentian University Acceptance Rate
Laurentian Fees and Cost of Living for Indian Students 2027
Total annual cost for an Indian student at Laurentian sits between CAD 41,000 and CAD 58,000 (INR 28.5 lakh to INR 40.3 lakh), covering international tuition plus 12 months of living in Sudbury.
Laurentian Tuition Fees for Indian Students 2027
Laurentian charges flat annual international tuition per faculty, revised at the start of the academic year.
| Programme Level | Annual Fee (CAD) | Annual Fee (INR lakh) |
|---|---|---|
| UG general (Arts, Sciences) | CAD 30,364 | 21.10 lakh |
| UG Business (BCom) | CAD 31,614 | 21.96 lakh |
| UG Computer Science | CAD 30,052 | 20.88 lakh |
| UG Architecture | CAD 38,845 | 26.99 lakh |
| UG Engineering | CAD 41,042 | 28.51 lakh |
| Master (coursework range) | CAD 11,427 to CAD 34,732 | 7.94 to 24.13 lakh |
| MBA | CAD 34,732 | 24.13 lakh |
| PhD (all disciplines) | CAD 21,687 | 15.07 lakh |
Monthly Cost of Living in Sudbury for Indian Students
Sudbury sits well below Toronto and Ottawa on housing and transport, which is one of Laurentian’s structural advantages for Indian budgets.
| Category | Monthly (CAD) | Monthly (INR) |
|---|---|---|
| Accommodation (on-campus or shared off-campus) | CAD 600 to 1,000 (estimated) | INR 41,700 to 69,500 |
| Food and groceries | CAD 350 to 500 (estimated) | INR 24,300 to 34,700 |
| Transportation (U-Pass included in fees) | CAD 50 to 100 (estimated) | INR 3,500 to 6,900 |
| Books and supplies | CAD 100 to 150 (estimated) | INR 6,900 to 10,400 |
| Personal and mobile | CAD 150 to 250 (estimated) | INR 10,400 to 17,400 |
| Total monthly | CAD 1,250 to 2,000 (estimated) | INR 86,800 to INR 1,38,900 |
| Total annual | CAD 15,000 to 24,000 (estimated) | INR 10.42 to 16.68 lakh |
[Source: IRCC 2026 proof-of-funds guidance for single students outside Quebec, cross-checked with Laurentian residence rates.]
Insider note: First-year Indian undergraduates are guaranteed on-campus residence at CAD 7,260 to CAD 9,000 per academic year, which tends to be cheaper than off-campus rental once utilities and internet are counted in.
Read More: Study in Canada Guide for Indian Students
Laurentian University Campus, Facilities and Student Life
Laurentian’s single 750-acre lakeside campus sits on the south edge of Greater Sudbury in Northern Ontario, roughly a four-hour drive north of Toronto.
- Location and transport: Campus is served by GOVA public buses; the U-Pass covers unlimited city transit for full-time students.
- Housing: On-campus residence is guaranteed for first-year international students at CAD 7,260 to CAD 9,000 per year, with kitchen suites and traditional dorm styles available.
- Notable facility: The Goodman School of Mines and the McEwen School of Architecture in downtown Sudbury are anchor research assets tied to Ontario’s mining and design sectors.
- Indian community: The Laurentian University International Students Association runs a Diwali night, cricket meetups and airport pickups for new arrivals.
What Indian students say: The winter is long and cold, so budget for a real down jacket and boots before your first November. Sudbury feels small after a few weekends, but Toronto weekend trips by MegaBus are cheap and easy.
Laurentian University Scholarships 2027
Laurentian offers a small set of institutional international awards, with two entry scholarships open to Indian nationals plus graduate assistantships negotiated with the supervisor.
| Scholarship | Type | Award Value | Eligibility | Deadline |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Excellence Scholarship (Top Tier) | Merit, renewable | Up to CAD 60,000 over four years (INR 41.69 lakh); CAD 15,000/year | Incoming UG with 90% or higher Class 12 average and full course load | Automatic with UG application; decisions in November |
| International Excellence Scholarship (Tier 2) | Merit, renewable | Up to CAD 40,000 over four years (INR 27.79 lakh); CAD 10,000/year | Incoming UG with 80% to 89.9% Class 12 average and full course load | Automatic with UG application; decisions in November |
| Graduate Teaching and Research Assistantships | Work-based stipend | Varies by department; verify at official graduate studies page | Admitted graduate students with supervisor confirmation | Aligned with graduate offer |
Planning note: International Excellence Scholarships are auto-considered from the admission file; there is no separate form, but Indian applicants must convert their Class 12 percentage on the WES scale before Laurentian can benchmark against the 80% and 90% thresholds.
Read More: Laurentian University Scholarships Guide
Laurentian University Rankings 2027
Laurentian sits in the outer band of global rankings but retains a strong Canadian mid-tier position for mining, architecture and Indigenous programmes.
| Ranking Body | Latest Edition | Previous Edition | Two Editions Back |
|---|---|---|---|
| QS World | 2027: Not ranked in main World Rankings | 2026: Not ranked | 2025: Not ranked |
| QS Sustainability | 2026: #1501+ | 2025: #1401+ | NA |
| US News Best Global Universities | 2025-2026: #2099 | 2024-2025: #2077 | 2023-2024: #1988 |
| Collegedunia Study Abroad | 2026: #516 of 824 | NA | NA |
[Source: QS, US News, Collegedunia Study Abroad.]
As per Collegedunia Study Abroad 2026, Laurentian holds #31 in Canada out of 116 ranked institutions, driven by strong subject weight in Mining Engineering and Architecture.
Key insight: Global rank matters less for Indian applicants than PGWP eligibility and provincial recognition; Laurentian is on the Designated Learning Institution list for Ontario, keeping graduates eligible for a three year Post-Graduation Work Permit.
Read More: Laurentian University Rankings Analysis
Laurentian University Placements and Career Outcomes 2027
Laurentian channels most graduate hiring through its Career Centre plus programme-specific co-op streams in Engineering, Business and Computer Science.
- Employment rate: Not centrally disclosed; graduate employment outcomes vary by faculty and programme cohort.
- Median starting salary (market benchmark): CAD 55,000 to CAD 70,000 (INR 38.2 to INR 48.6 lakh) for STEM and Business bachelor graduates in Ontario, based on Statistics Canada 2025 graduate outcomes data.
- Representative recruiters: Vale, Glencore, KGHM, Ontario Power Generation, Health Sciences North and City of Greater Sudbury employ Laurentian graduates across mining, health and public sector roles.
- MBA outcomes: Median post-MBA salary sits at CAD 70,000 to CAD 85,000 (INR 48.6 to INR 59.1 lakh) for Ontario mid-tier MBA cohorts (market median).
- Post-study work: Programmes of 24 months or longer trigger a three year Post-Graduation Work Permit under current IRCC rules for public university graduates.
Insider note: Indian graduates in Mining Engineering see the strongest Sudbury-local hiring pipeline, with Vale and Glencore running structured graduate intake each spring; Business and Arts graduates typically relocate to Toronto or Ottawa for wider labour markets.
Laurentian University vs Peer Universities
The peer set below groups Laurentian against other Ontario public universities pitched at similar tuition and selectivity for Indian applicants.
| University | QS World 2027 | Collegedunia Study Abroad 2026 | Avg Annual PG Fee (CAD / INR lakh) | Differentiator |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurentian University | Not ranked | #516 | CAD 23,000 / 15.98 lakh (market median) | Mining, Architecture, low Sudbury living cost |
| Lakehead University | Not ranked | #487 | CAD 27,000 / 18.76 lakh (market median) | Northern Ontario peer with Engineering and Law |
| Brock University | #1201-1400 | #402 | CAD 26,000 / 18.06 lakh (market median) | Business and Kinesiology strength near Niagara |
| University of Windsor | #801-850 | #298 | CAD 29,000 / 20.15 lakh (market median) | Automotive Engineering and cross-border US labour access |
| Trent University | Not ranked | #521 | CAD 25,000 / 17.37 lakh (market median) | Small-cohort Environmental and Nursing focus |
Laurentian stands out on Sudbury cost of living and its Goodman School of Mines pipeline; peers beat it on QS visibility but at higher fee bands and higher rent.
Indian applicants prioritising PGWP economics over ranking prestige typically shortlist Laurentian alongside Lakehead and Trent.
Laurentian University suits Indian students who want a lower-cost Canadian public university with strong Mining, Nursing or Architecture programmes and a clear three year post-study work runway. Total investment of INR 40 to 50 lakh against Ontario median salaries near INR 40 lakh a year produces payback inside four working years, and Ontario Provincial Nominee pathways add durable settlement value.
It is not the right fit for applicants chasing top-100 global brand names or big-city social life. Students prioritising QS visibility or Toronto proximity should instead consider universities in Canada like Toronto Metropolitan University or Ontario Tech.
Laurentian University FAQs
Ques. What English test waivers does Laurentian University accept from Indian applicants?
Ans. Laurentian waives IELTS or TOEFL for Indian applicants who completed their most recent three years of full-time education in English medium at a recognised institution, subject to an official medium-of-instruction letter. Applicants who studied in CBSE, ICSE or state boards with English as first language usually qualify. The Admissions office retains discretion to still request a test score if the file is unclear, and PhD applicants may be asked to demonstrate spoken English separately.
Ques. Can Indian students work part-time while studying at Laurentian?
Ans. Yes. Under IRCC rules current in August 2026, full-time international students at a Designated Learning Institution can work up to 24 hours per week off campus during regular academic terms and full-time during scheduled breaks. On-campus work carries no hour cap. Laurentian’s Career Centre lists work-study jobs, teaching assistantships and library roles that suit new arrivals without a Canadian work reference.
Ques. Does Laurentian require GRE or GMAT for master and MBA admission?
Ans. The MBA prefers GMAT but waives it for applicants with a strong bachelor’s average or five years of managerial experience. Most MSc, MASc and MEng programmes at Laurentian do not require GRE, since admission is driven by academic transcripts, an English test and a research supervisor match. Indian engineering applicants are advised to secure a supervisor confirmation before applying to research streams.
Ques. What is the Laurentian application fee and is a waiver available?
Ans. The international application fee is CAD 100 for undergraduate programmes paid through OUAC, and CAD 100 for graduate programmes paid directly to Laurentian. Application fee waivers are not routinely offered to Indian applicants, though partner high schools and Canadian government promotional periods occasionally trigger a fee-free window. Applicants should apply well before the deadline to avoid rush payment problems.
Ques. Which Indian banks recognise Laurentian for education loans?
Ans. Laurentian University is on the approved international institution list for SBI Global Ed-Vantage, HDFC Credila, Bank of Baroda, ICICI Bank and Axis Bank, since it is a public Designated Learning Institution in Ontario. Unsecured loans typically fund up to INR 40 lakh, while secured loans against property can cover the full four year undergraduate budget. Applicants should share the Laurentian Letter of Acceptance and cost estimate for full-value sanctions.
Ques. Can my spouse and children join me at Laurentian on a dependent visa?
Ans. Spouses of Laurentian master and PhD students can apply for a Spousal Open Work Permit, which allows any employer and any job level in Canada. Under IRCC rules in effect in August 2026, spouses of undergraduate students are not eligible for the open work permit and must apply for a visitor visa. Dependent children can accompany the study permit holder and attend Ontario public schools free of charge.
Ques. What is Laurentian’s refund policy if my study permit is refused?
Ans. Laurentian refunds tuition deposits in full when the student submits an official IRCC study permit refusal letter before the term start date, minus a nominal administrative charge. Residence deposits and application fees are non-refundable. Indian applicants should keep the refusal letter, submit the refund request in writing to the international office and expect processing within four to six weeks by wire transfer.
Ques. Is Laurentian financially stable after its 2021 restructuring?
Ans. Laurentian University exited its CCAA restructuring process in November 2022, closed the settlement in 2023 and has since operated under a balanced budget with Ontario government oversight. The affected programmes were consolidated, and current international offerings in Engineering, Nursing, Business, Sciences, Architecture and Social Work are fully accredited. Indian applicants can treat Laurentian as a stable Designated Learning Institution for study permit and PGWP purposes.
Laurentian University Program Fees & Deadlines
| Program | Important Dates | Fees | Application Fees | Eligibility | Financial Aid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MBA 2 years | USD 25,007 /Yr CAD 34,732 /Yr | 150 | IELTS: 6.5, TOEFL: 88, PTE: 60, Duolingo: 125 | ||
MS Computational Sciences 2 years | Application Deadline For January 2026 Intake (15th Oct 2026) | USD 11,659 /Yr CAD 16,193 /Yr | 100 | IELTS:- 6.5, TOEFL:- 88, PTE:- 60, Duolingo:- 125, 70% in Bachelor's | - |
MArch 2 years | USD 13,445 /Yr CAD 18,673 /Yr | 100 | IELTS:- 6.5, TOEFL:- 88, PTE:- 60, Duolingo:- 125, 70% in Bachelor's | - |
Do you think the Dates are wrong ? Report Here
Find A Program
Top streams:
Top Recommended Courses
Master of Architecture [MArch]
Do you think the fees are wrong ? Report Here
Master of Science [M.S] Chemical Sciences
Do you think the fees are wrong ? Report Here
Course Finder - Search from 50K+ courses
Popular Streams:

Overall 516 out of 824 in Global Ranking
1546425900.png?h=48&w=101&mode=stretch)
Overall 2099 out of 2604 in Global Ranking
Do you think the Rankings are wrong ? Report Here
Laurentian University Reviews
Most Popular Tags
5 Reviews Found
Likes
- Quality of Teaching
- Flexible Class Timings
- Friendly Instructors
Dislikes
- Lack of coordination among the members of student associations
- Fees Structure - Bit high for some programs
- Parking fee for students
Campus Life
- I don't know the exact number of campuses my university has since I'm new here. Some facilities available are library, Student recreation, game space, University Clinic and vaccination center. There are events like cultural fests, Winter break/Xmas part and so on. The main student organization is GSA for graduate students and SGA for undergraduate students
Fees
- 15250 CAD per year for international students. It includes tuition fees, GSA Student Association fees, fees for study materials, insurance coverage, examinations, one card, and so on.
- The mentioned fees are on an average basis. For programs like MBA, you need to pay 20,000 CAD and it may vary based on the program you choose. Since I've chosen MSC. In computational science, I had to pay the mentioned amount for first year.

.jpg)
Likes
- The only university that can provide you a master degree in very affordable tuition and also have a feeling of university environment.
- It is like I am living in very unique environment because I used to be studying in a college where infrastructure was not that much advanced, but now I feel like it's a good opportunity to explore the real university diverse culture. I started to make new friends from different nations and cultures, so this is one of the best things I like the most.
Dislikes
- Actually I wanted to learn French language but I didn't find any classes regarding this, I thought they might offer French classes to all international students for free, but there is nothing like that.
Overview
I haven't finished my graduation yet, but so far I liked the feeling of university.
Campus Life
That's awesome, university held many events where students get chances to explore the university environment.
Overview
First of all, Laurentian gave me $10000 CAD as entrance scholarship was by-far the most my other friends were getting at the time in other universities. I always felt like uni with large classes would throw me off my game in uni and Laurentian has like 20-25 students per lecture. I wouldn't call it the best business program but it's decent enough to find work in Ontario.
Overview
It was a small campus with lots of outdoor activities in the area. It was far enough away from home but not too far that my parents would not be able to visit me. It had smaller classes so you were able to talk with profs and you weren't just another number in the pool.
Fees
It was expensive. Roughly $500 per class and then you needed to pay for your living as this was not a local college so most people from far away and lived on campus when possible as it's a 15-minute drive to the main road in town and the buses were great. Although we were provided a bus pass with tuition.
Overview
It is in my hometown therefore, it is the closest school to me and offered my program. Staying here meant fewer expenses for me and my family so this school was one of the options in my town. There are many other schools in my province but the expenses are extremely high to attend.
Fees
The fees at my school were unclear. Once again it's not easy to find the fees online and I've also been charged the wrong amount for fees. It takes my school a while to process refunds.
Laurentian University Scholarships
| Name | Scholarship Per Student | Level of Study | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINCAD Women in Finance Scholarship | Scholarship per student$20,000 | Level Of StudyMaster | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Ontario Graduate Fellowship | Scholarship per student$8,875 | Level Of StudyDoctorate | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Jared J. Davis Grant | Scholarship per student$1,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| The Google Lime Scholarship | Scholarship per student$10,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Golden Key Graduate Scholar Award | Scholarship per student$1,500 | Level Of StudyMaster | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Axol Science Scholarship | Scholarship per student$2,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeCompany-Sponsored |
View All 12 Scholarships
Do you think the Scholarship is wrong ? Report Here
Laurentian University Admissions
Application Portal: https://www.ouac.on.ca/
Attendance Cost
The table shows average yearly cost of attendance for international students. Amount may vary with the course opted, nature of accommodation, and personal spending habits of a candidate.Check Program wise Fees



















Comments
Found 8 Comments
Hello, I am sending a message to accept the Name and surname: Parviz Eidi. I live in Iran. Education: Master's degree in architecture, GPA 15.86 Language certificate: TOEFL 90. Has a degree in feminism and sexuality from Academia University in the Netherlands. Age: 30. Please advise on admission and fees.
Choose the specific Master's program in Architecture that interests you at Laurentian University. However, you can explore the Laurentian University courses to learn more about the curriculum, fees, and other details.
What are the admission requirements?
The admission requirements for Laurentian University depend on whether you're applying as a Canadian student (Ontario or other provinces) or an international student and whether you're applying for undergraduate or graduate programs. However, you can explore the Laurentian University courses to learn more about the curriculum, fees, and other details.
Can I get a scholarship at that university?
Laurentian University does offer various scholarships for both undergraduate and graduate students. However, check the available scholarships, benefits, and eligibility from the Laurentian University Scholarships.