Davenport University is a private nonprofit institution headquartered in Grand Rapids, Michigan, operating 14 campuses across the state alongside a full online delivery model. The university focuses exclusively on career-aligned bachelor’s and master’s programmes in business, technology, health, and professional studies, with rolling admissions structured around six MBA start dates per year.
Davenport offers 60 undergraduate and 12 graduate programmes, all taught in English. Indian applicants can enter through Fall, Winter, or Spring/Summer intakes, and the flagship MBA universities in USA pathway at Davenport runs without a GMAT requirement in either the 30-credit fast-track or 39-credit concentration format. The USD 25 application fee is among the lowest in the American private-university market.
- Acceptance Rate: 97-98% (estimated, based on federal IPEDS enrolment data)
- Intakes: Fall (primary), Winter, Spring/Summer
- Undergraduate Tuition: $1,059 per credit hour (₹93,192 per credit)
- Graduate Tuition: $1,148 per credit hour (₹1.01 lakh per credit)
- Programmes: 60 bachelor’s + 12 graduate
- Application Fee: $25 (₹2,200)
Also Check: MS Universities in USA
Davenport keeps tuition well below the American private-university median, and international applicants are automatically considered for merit-based awards on admission. F-1 visa holders may work up to 20 hours weekly on campus and qualify for post-completion Optional Practical Training. STEM-designated degrees unlock a 24-month OPT extension, making MS in USA planning viable through Davenport.
Exchange rate used: 1 USD = INR 88 as of September 2026
Admission Status: Open (Winter 2027 intake). The Winter 2027 F-1 application deadline is 2 November 2026, with classes beginning January 2027. The Spring/Summer 2027 cycle typically opens shortly after, and the next major cycle for Fall 2027 entry is expected to open October 2026 with an F-1 deadline anticipated in late June 2027, based on the prior cycle.
Table of Contents
- Popular Courses and Fees at Davenport University 2027
- Davenport University Admission 2027
- Davenport University Admission Requirements for Indian Applicants 2027
- Davenport University Acceptance Rate 2027
- Davenport University Fees and Cost of Living for Indian Students 2027
- Davenport University Campus, Facilities and Student Life
- Davenport University Scholarships 2027
- Davenport University Rankings 2027
- Davenport University Placements and Career Outcomes 2027
- Davenport University vs Peer Universities
- Davenport University FAQs
Popular Courses and Fees at Davenport University 2027
Davenport University charges tuition on a per-credit-hour model rather than a flat annual price. A standard bachelor’s degree runs 120 credit hours, and most master’s programmes complete in 30 to 39 credit hours. Rates below apply to the 2026-27 academic year; Davenport typically publishes revised per-credit rates each July.
Davenport University Fees for Graduate Programmes
All graduate programmes at Davenport University charge $1,148 per credit hour. Programme totals vary with the credit structure; verify exact credit counts on each official programme page.
| Programme | Credits | Total Fee (USD) | Total Fee (INR lakh) | Entry Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA – Fast Track | 30 | $34,440 | ₹30.31 lakh | Bachelor’s with CGPA 6.9/10 (Davenport minimum 2.75/4.0 GPA) |
| MBA – with Concentration | 39 | $44,772 | ₹39.40 lakh | Same as above |
| Master of Science in Accounting | 30 (typical) | $34,440 (estimated) | ₹30.31 lakh (estimated) | Bachelor’s with CGPA 6.9/10 (recommended) |
| Master of Science in Business Analytics | 30 (typical) | $34,440 (estimated) | ₹30.31 lakh (estimated) | Bachelor’s with CGPA 6.9/10 (recommended) |
| Master of Science in Cyber Security | 30 (typical) | $34,440 (estimated) | ₹30.31 lakh (estimated) | Bachelor’s in IT or related field, CGPA 6.9/10 (recommended) |
| Master of Science in Data Analytics | 30 (typical) | $34,440 (estimated) | ₹30.31 lakh (estimated) | Bachelor’s with CGPA 6.9/10 (recommended) |
| Master of Science in Health Administration | 34 (typical) | $39,032 (estimated) | ₹34.35 lakh (estimated) | Bachelor’s with CGPA 6.9/10 (recommended) |
| Master of Science in Nursing (MSN) | 39 (typical) | $44,772 (estimated) | ₹39.40 lakh (estimated) | BSN + active RN licence; CGPA 6.9/10 |
| Master of Science in Information Assurance | 33 (typical) | $37,884 (estimated) | ₹33.34 lakh (estimated) | Bachelor’s with CGPA 6.9/10 (recommended) |
| Master of Science in Strategic Management | 30 (typical) | $34,440 (estimated) | ₹30.31 lakh (estimated) | Bachelor’s with CGPA 6.9/10 (recommended) |
[Source: Davenport University Official Tuition Schedule 2026-27]
Davenport University Fees for Bachelor’s Programmes
Undergraduate in-seat tuition is $1,059 per credit hour; the nursing pre-licensure track carries a specialised rate of $1,113 per credit hour. All bachelor’s degrees complete in 120 credit hours over four years of full-time enrolment.
| Programme | Credits | Total Fee (USD) | Total Fee (INR lakh) | Entry Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) | 120 | $127,080 | ₹111.83 lakh | Class 12 with 55%+ (Davenport minimum GPA 2.0/4.0) |
| BS Computer Science | 120 | $127,080 | ₹111.83 lakh | Class 12 with 60%+ Science stream (recommended) |
| BS Cyber Security | 120 | $127,080 | ₹111.83 lakh | Class 12 with 60%+ (recommended) |
| BSN – Nursing (pre-licensure) | 120 | $133,560 | ₹117.53 lakh | Class 12 with 70%+ Science stream (recommended); TEAS test |
| BS Data Analytics | 120 | $127,080 | ₹111.83 lakh | Class 12 with 60%+ (recommended) |
Insider note: Most Indian applicants at Davenport pick the MBA fast-track, the MS in Data Analytics, or the MS in Information Assurance, since all three carry STEM designation qualifying graduates for a 24-month OPT extension on top of the standard 12 months.
Davenport University Admission 2027
Davenport University admits international students across three intakes each year, with Fall (August) as the largest cycle for Indian applicants, followed by Winter (January) and Spring/Summer (May). International applications are handled through the Davenport admissions portal, and F-1 candidates must complete file submission before the published deadline for the I-20 to be issued in time for visa interviews.
| Milestone | Date | Notes for Indian Applicants |
|---|---|---|
| Winter 2027 F-1 application deadline | 2 November 2026 | Current open cycle; classes begin January 2027 |
| Winter 2027 transfer applicant deadline | 14 December 2026 | For students transferring in from another U.S. institution |
| Fall 2027 F-1 application deadline | Expected late June 2027 (based on prior cycle) | Primary Fall intake; opens October 2026 |
| Credential verification (WES/ECE) | Start 6 to 8 weeks before deadline | Course-by-course evaluation required for Indian transcripts |
| Programme start | January 2027 (Winter) / August 2027 (Fall) | Orientation runs in the week before classes begin |
[Source: Davenport University International Deadlines]
Planning note: Indian applicants should begin WES or ECE credential verification at least 8 weeks before the Davenport deadline, since document collection from Indian universities frequently runs 4-6 weeks by itself and the evaluator adds a further 3-4 weeks.
Read More: Davenport University Admissions Guide for Indian Students
Davenport University Admission Requirements for Indian Applicants 2027
The Davenport University admission requirements for Indian students centre on academic transcripts, an English proficiency score, and financial documentation for the I-20 issuance. Test-score minimums are set at the university level and apply across all programmes unless the programme sheet lists a higher bar.
Postgraduate applicants:
- Academic: Bachelor’s degree with minimum GPA 2.75 on a 4.0 scale (roughly CGPA 6.9/10 or 65%+ from an Indian university). WES or ECE course-by-course evaluation required.
- English proficiency: IELTS 6.0 overall (no band below 5.5); TOEFL iBT 79; PTE Academic and Duolingo English Test accepted (minimums not officially published).
- Standardised test: GMAT and GRE not required for the Davenport MBA or most master’s programmes.
- Financial proof: Bank statement covering first-year tuition plus living costs for the I-20.
Undergraduate applicants:
- Academic: Class 12 completion with minimum GPA 2.0 on a 4.0 scale (approximately 55%+ from CBSE, ICSE, or state boards). Higher percentages recommended for competitive programmes such as nursing and cyber security.
- English proficiency: IELTS 6.0, TOEFL iBT 79, PTE or Duolingo accepted.
- Financial proof: Bank documentation for full first-year cost.
Key insight: Davenport University waives English proficiency requirements for Indian applicants who completed their previous full degree in English-medium instruction at a recognised institution. A medium-of-instruction letter from the previous university is typically accepted in place of IELTS or TOEFL.
Davenport University Acceptance Rate 2027
Davenport University does not publish an official institutional acceptance rate. Federal IPEDS enrolment data indicates an estimated acceptance rate of 97-98% (estimated), placing Davenport among the most accessible private nonprofit universities in the United States. Because Davenport operates a career-aligned, open-access mission, the admission decision hinges on meeting minimum GPA and English proficiency thresholds rather than a competitive selection filter.
The high acceptance rate does not automatically mean easy programme completion; academic standards for MBA and health programmes remain rigorous, and international students must maintain full-time enrolment and satisfactory academic progress to keep F-1 status active.
Reality check: Indian applicants meeting the published GPA and English cut-offs can expect a straightforward Davenport admission decision. Effort should shift to funding preparation, financial documentation, and the F-1 visa interview rather than to admission uncertainty.
Read More: Davenport University Acceptance Rate Guide
Davenport University Fees and Cost of Living for Indian Students 2027
Total annual cost for an Indian student at Davenport University ranges from $49,530 to $60,000 (₹43.59 lakh to ₹52.80 lakh), combining tuition, living expenses, health insurance, and books. Living costs in Grand Rapids sit well below coastal U.S. metros, giving Davenport a favourable total cost profile among American private universities.
Davenport University Tuition Fees for Indian Students 2027
Tuition is billed per credit hour, so annual outlay scales with the number of credits taken each term. Full-time enrolment for international F-1 students requires a minimum of 12 credits per term at undergraduate level and 9 credits per term at graduate level.
| Programme Level | Rate per Credit (USD) | Rate per Credit (INR) | Typical Annual Cost (USD) | Typical Annual Cost (INR lakh) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate (in-seat) | $1,059 | ₹93,192 | $31,770 | ₹27.96 lakh |
| Undergraduate Nursing | $1,113 | ₹97,944 | $33,390 | ₹29.38 lakh |
| Graduate (all programmes) | $1,148 | ₹1,01,024 | $20,664 to $27,552 | ₹18.18 to 24.25 lakh |
[Source: Davenport University Tuition and Fees Page]
Monthly Cost of Living for Davenport University Students in Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids, Michigan is a mid-sized Midwest city with rental and food costs approximately 20-30% below the U.S. national average.
| Expense | Monthly (USD) | Monthly (INR) | Annual (INR lakh) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation (shared apartment or on-campus) | $800 to $1,200 (estimated) | ₹70,400 to ₹1,05,600 | ₹8.45 to 12.67 lakh |
| Food and groceries | $350 to $500 (estimated) | ₹30,800 to ₹44,000 | ₹3.70 to 5.28 lakh |
| Transportation (bus pass + occasional rideshare) | $80 to $120 (estimated) | ₹7,040 to ₹10,560 | ₹0.84 to 1.27 lakh |
| Books and study material | $100 to $150 (estimated) | ₹8,800 to ₹13,200 | ₹1.06 to 1.58 lakh |
| Personal, utilities, phone | $150 to $250 (estimated) | ₹13,200 to ₹22,000 | ₹1.58 to 2.64 lakh |
| Total | $1,480 to $2,220 | ₹1.30 to 1.95 lakh | ₹15.63 to 23.44 lakh |
[Source: Numbeo Grand Rapids cost-of-living index 2026 and Davenport student estimates]
Insider note: Shared apartments in the Kentwood and Wyoming neighbourhoods adjacent to the W.A. Lettinga campus regularly rent for $500-$700 per bedroom, significantly below on-campus housing. Indian students frequently share three-bedroom units to keep individual rent close to ₹50,000 per month.
Read More: Study in USA Cost Guide for Indian Students
Davenport University Campus, Facilities and Student Life
Davenport University’s flagship W.A. Lettinga Campus sits on 200 acres in Caledonia, just south of Grand Rapids, and hosts the main residential population, athletic facilities, and international student services. Davenport operates 14 campus locations across Michigan, allowing students to transfer credits between locations without administrative penalty.
- Location and transit: The Lettinga campus is a 15-minute drive from downtown Grand Rapids; The Rapid bus system connects campus to the city with a discounted student pass.
- Housing: On-campus residence halls house first-year and international students; guaranteed housing is available for incoming international students who apply by the standard deadline.
- Signature facility: The Sneden Hall business commons and the Health Sciences building house simulation labs used by MBA, health administration, and nursing students.
- Indian community: A growing South Asian Student Association organises festivals including Diwali and Holi; Grand Rapids has multiple Indian grocery stores and restaurants.
What Indian students say: Small class sizes and direct faculty access are cited as the strongest feature; downtown Grand Rapids is described as easy to navigate, safe, and considerably cheaper than Chicago or Detroit. Winter weather and reliance on personal transport outside the campus corridor are the most common adjustments flagged.
Davenport University Scholarships 2027
Davenport University offers merit-based scholarships to international applicants at the point of admission; no separate scholarship application is required for the primary awards. Specific award names, values, and eligibility windows are administered through the Davenport Financial Aid Office and revised each academic year.
| Scholarship Category | Type | Award Value | Eligibility | Deadline |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Merit Scholarship | Institutional, merit-based | Verify at official page | Automatic on admission; strong academic record | Same as programme application deadline |
| Global Passport Award | Institutional, international | Verify at official page | New international undergraduates | Rolling; verify at official page |
| Presidential Scholarship | Institutional, high-achiever | Verify at official page | Top academic tier at admission | Same as application deadline |
[Source: Davenport University Scholarships Page]
Planning note: Because Davenport considers international applicants for merit awards at the point of admission, the strongest lever for Indian students is submitting a complete application well before the deadline. Late or incomplete files miss the automatic review cycle even when the applicant is academically eligible.
Read More: Davenport University Scholarships Guide
Davenport University Rankings 2027
Davenport University is not ranked in the QS World University Rankings, THE World University Rankings, or the Academic Ranking of World Universities (ARWU), all three of which focus on globally research-intensive institutions. Davenport’s ranking presence is confined to U.S. regional and category rankings that reward teaching mission and career outcomes.
| Ranking Body | Latest Edition | Previous Edition | Two Editions Back |
|---|---|---|---|
| QS World Rankings | 2027: Not ranked | 2026: Not ranked | 2025: Not ranked |
| THE World Rankings | 2026: Not ranked | 2025: Not ranked | 2024: Not ranked |
| US News Best Regional Universities Midwest | 2026-2027: Ranked (verify current position at usnews.com) | 2025-2026: Ranked | 2024-2025: Ranked |
| ARWU (Shanghai Ranking) | 2026: Not ranked | 2025: Not ranked | 2024: Not ranked |
[Source: QS, THE, US News, ARWU]
Davenport University’s placement in the US News Best Regional Universities Midwest category is the most relevant benchmark for Indian applicants, since it reflects teaching quality, graduate outcomes, and student services among Midwest-based universities rather than research volume. Verify the exact current-year position at the US News official page.
Key insight: Global ranking absence does not affect F-1 visa eligibility or OPT rights, since Davenport is a fully accredited SEVP-approved institution by the Higher Learning Commission. Indian employers evaluating a Davenport degree typically consider programme accreditation (ACBSP for business, CCNE for nursing) rather than global rank.
Read More: Davenport University Rankings Analysis
Davenport University Placements and Career Outcomes 2027
Davenport University reports strong employment outcomes tied to its career-aligned programme structure, with dedicated career services and an employer partner network across Michigan and the broader Midwest.
- Employment rate: Davenport publicly cites a graduate employment rate above 90% within 12 months of graduation across bachelor’s and master’s programmes; the exact institution-wide figure is not centrally disclosed and should be verified with the Career Services office.
- Median starting salary (bachelor’s): $50,000 to $65,000 (₹44 lakh to ₹57.20 lakh) for business, IT, and health programmes (estimated market median).
- Median MBA post-graduation salary: $70,000 to $90,000 (₹61.60 lakh to ₹79.20 lakh) (estimated market median for U.S. mid-market MBA graduates).
- Recruiting sectors: Financial services, healthcare systems, cyber security firms, regional consulting, and IT services companies across Michigan and neighbouring Midwest states.
- Career support: Davenport Career Services runs internship placement, resume review, employer meet-ups, and access to Handshake job portal; F-1 international students receive dedicated OPT and CPT compliance advising.
Insider note: Indian graduates from STEM-designated programmes typically secure OPT roles within the first three months of graduation. Non-STEM MBA graduates face a tighter 12-month OPT window, so applicants without STEM concentration should treat internship search as a semester-one priority.
Davenport University vs Peer Universities
Davenport is best compared with other Michigan and Midwest career-focused universities that serve international students at similar cost points and offer comparable business, technology, and health programmes.
| University | QS World Rank 2027 | Avg Annual PG Fee (USD) | Avg Annual PG Fee (INR lakh) | Differentiator |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport University | Not ranked | $20,664 to $27,552 | ₹18.18 to 24.25 lakh | Career-aligned, no GMAT for MBA, STEM-designated masters |
| Ferris State University | Not ranked | $13,000 to $18,000 (estimated) | ₹11.44 to 15.84 lakh (estimated) | Public university; lower fees |
| Grand Valley State University | Not ranked | $15,000 to $20,000 (estimated) | ₹13.20 to 17.60 lakh (estimated) | Public; broader liberal-arts base |
| Oakland University | Not ranked | $20,000 to $26,000 (estimated) | ₹17.60 to 22.88 lakh (estimated) | Detroit-area public; engineering strength |
| Central Michigan University | Not ranked | $15,000 to $22,000 (estimated) | ₹13.20 to 19.36 lakh (estimated) | Public; large online MBA cohort |
[Source: US News category rankings and university tuition pages]
Davenport University stands out among Michigan peers for its GMAT-optional MBA structure, six annual start dates, and STEM designation across its analytics and cyber security masters. Applicants prioritising the lowest sticker price should evaluate Michigan public universities; applicants seeking flexible start dates, career-aligned curriculum, and STEM OPT eligibility typically pick Davenport.
Davenport University is a strong fit for Indian students seeking a career-focused U.S. degree at moderate cost, STEM OPT eligibility, and flexible intake dates without the competitive filter of top-ranked research universities. Total investment of ₹43 lakh to ₹53 lakh yearly against median MBA starting salaries of ₹61 lakh to ₹79 lakh yields a workable ROI window, and the study in USA pathway through Davenport carries full F-1 visa and OPT rights.
Davenport is not the right choice for applicants prioritising global brand recognition, research careers, or Ivy-tier peer networks; those students should evaluate top-100 U.S. research universities. A realistic alternative in the same tier and cost band is Grand Valley State University, which offers similar Midwest positioning through a public university structure.
Davenport University FAQs
Ques. What bachelor programmes beyond business does Davenport University offer?
Ans. Davenport University offers 60 bachelor programmes spanning computer science, cyber security, data analytics, nursing (BSN), health information management, health services administration, digital media, accounting, sport management, and pre-medical studies. All programmes are delivered fully in English across the 14 Michigan campuses or online, with a standard 120-credit-hour structure over four years of full-time enrolment.
Ques. How long can Davenport graduates stay on OPT after completing the degree?
Ans. Davenport graduates on F-1 status receive 12 months of post-completion Optional Practical Training. Those completing STEM-designated programmes, including MS Data Analytics, MS Cyber Security, and MS Information Assurance, qualify for a 24-month OPT STEM extension, bringing total post-study work eligibility to 36 months. Application must be filed with USCIS within the 90-day pre-graduation window.
Ques. Can Indian students receive an IELTS waiver at Davenport University?
Ans. Yes, Davenport University waives the IELTS requirement for Indian applicants who completed their previous full degree at an English-medium institution. Applicants must submit a formal medium-of-instruction certificate from the previous university confirming English as the language of instruction. Waivers are decided case-by-case by the international admissions office and are not automatic.
Ques. Does Davenport University require the GMAT for the MBA programme?
Ans. Davenport University does not require GMAT or GRE for admission to the MBA programme. Applicants qualify on the strength of the bachelor’s transcript, minimum GPA 2.75/4.0, English proficiency, and a professional resume. This waiver applies across both the 30-credit fast-track MBA and the 39-credit MBA with concentration, reducing test-prep cost and timeline for Indian working professionals.
Ques. Which Davenport programmes qualify for the STEM OPT extension?
Ans. Davenport University holds STEM designation on the MS in Data Analytics, MS in Cyber Security, MS in Information Assurance, and BS Computer Science, among other technology-focused degrees. Graduates from these programmes are eligible for a 24-month STEM OPT extension on top of standard 12-month OPT. Verify current CIP code STEM status with the Davenport international office before admission.
Ques. How much financial proof do Indian F-1 applicants need for Davenport?
Ans. Indian applicants must submit bank statements or a loan sanction letter covering the estimated first-year cost of attendance, typically $49,530 to $60,000 (₹43.59 lakh to ₹52.80 lakh) covering tuition, living, insurance, and books. Documentation must be dated within six months of I-20 issuance. Sponsors must provide notarised affidavits of financial support along with the bank proof.
Ques. Does Davenport University accept transfer credits from Indian universities?
Ans. Yes, Davenport University evaluates transfer credits from accredited Indian universities on a course-by-course basis using WES or ECE credential evaluation. Undergraduate applicants can typically transfer up to 90 credits into a 120-credit bachelor’s degree, and graduate applicants can transfer up to 9 credits into a master’s programme. Course syllabi must be submitted with the transcript for evaluation.
Ques. Which education loan lenders in India finance Davenport University degrees?
Ans. Davenport University is recognised by major Indian education lenders including HDFC Credila, Avanse, Auxilo, ICICI Bank, State Bank of India, and Axis Bank for education loan funding. Loans typically cover full tuition plus a reasonable share of living expenses. Collateral, co-signer, and disbursement schedules vary by lender; students should compare interest rates and moratorium terms before signing.
Davenport University Program Fees & Deadlines
| Program | Important Dates | Fees | Application Fees | Eligibility |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Application Deadline For Winter 2027 Intake (2nd Nov 2026) | USD 25,830 /Yr | 50 | TOEFL:- 79, PTE:- 53, Duolingo:- 105, IELTS:- 6.5 | |
B.S Nursing Pre-Licensure 4 years | Application Deadline For Winter 2027 Intake (2nd Nov 2026) | USD 31,770 /Yr | 50 | IELTS:- 6.0, Duolingo:- 90, PTE:- 46, TOEFL:- 61 |
Application Deadline For Winter 2027 Intake (2nd Nov 2026) | USD 31,770 /Yr | 50 | IELTS:- 6.0, Duolingo:- 90, PTE:- 46, TOEFL:- 61 | |
B.B.A Accounting 4 years | Application Deadline For Winter 2027 Intake (2nd Nov 2026) | USD 31,770 /Yr | 50 | IELTS:- 6.0, Duolingo:- 90, PTE:- 46, TOEFL:- 61 |
B.B.A 4 years | Application Deadline For Winter 2027 Intake (2nd Nov 2026) | USD 31,770 /Yr | 50 | IELTS:- 6.0, Duolingo:- 90, PTE:- 46, TOEFL:- 61 |
Application Deadline For Winter 2027 Intake (2nd Nov 2026) | USD 31,770 /Yr | 50 | IELTS:- 6.0, Duolingo:- 90, PTE:- 46, TOEFL:- 61 | |
Application Deadline For Winter 2027 Intake (2nd Nov 2026) | USD 31,770 /Yr | - | Duolingo-90 | |
Application Deadline For Winter 2027 Intake (2nd Nov 2026) | USD 31,770 /Yr | - | - | |
Application Deadline For Winter 2027 Intake (2nd Nov 2026) | USD 31,770 /Yr | - | - | |
B.B.A Legal Studies 4 years | Application Deadline For Winter 2027 Intake (2nd Nov 2026) | USD 31,770 /Yr | - | - |
Do you think the Dates are wrong ? Report Here
Find A Program
Top Recommended Courses
Do you think the fees are wrong ? Report Here
Master of Science [M.S] Computer Science
Do you think the fees are wrong ? Report Here
Course Finder - Search from 50K+ courses
Popular Streams:
Davenport University Scholarships
| Name | Scholarship Per Student | Level of Study | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novus Biological Scholarship Program | Scholarship per student$1,500 | Level Of StudyAssociate | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Washington DC Scholarships | Scholarship per studentVariable Amount | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Claes Isacson Scholarship | Scholarship per student$20,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeNeed-Based | |
| TEC Scholarship | Scholarship per student$1,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| BeArt Presets-Academic Scholarship | Scholarship per student$2,500 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Chuan Ai Lu Engstrom Memorial Scholarship | Scholarship per student$1,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based |
Do you think the Scholarship is wrong ? Report Here
Davenport University Admissions
Application Portal: https://www.davenport.edu/office-admissions/apply-now
Early Action Deadlines
Important Date: November1 (Application deadline)Important Date: April1 (Application results)Regular Decision Deadlines
Important Date: January15 (Application deadline)Important Date: April1 (Application results)
Attendance Cost
The table shows average yearly cost of attendance for international students. Amount may vary with the course opted, nature of accommodation, and personal spending habits of a candidate.Check Program wise Fees
Davenport University Accreditations
Faculty
| Total Faculty | Full Time | Part Time | Graduate Assistants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11171 | 2528 | 8643 | - |


















Comments