Niagara University: Fees 2026, Scholarships, Admissions 2026, Rankings & Programs

Niagara University: Fees 2026, Scholarships, Admissions 2026, Rankings & Programs

Niagara University, New YorkLocation
UniversitySchool type
Estd1856established year
3949enrollment
MSCHE
Private (Not for Profit)
Partner [1 Courses]
8.2/10
Study Abroad Team's profile photo

Study Abroad Team

Updated on - Aug 28, 2026

Niagara University is a private Catholic institution located in Lewiston, New York, founded in 1856 and set on a 182-acre suburban campus overlooking the Niagara River gorge. The university holds the #1 spot among Best Value Schools North in the U.S. News 2026 rankings and is ranked #28 in Regional Universities North.

Academic programs span Business, Data Science, Nursing, Education, Hospitality and Liberal Arts across five academic divisions, and every graduate track is delivered in English medium. Niagara enrolls 4,300 students including nearly 1,000 graduate students drawn from more than 50 countries, and admits Indian applicants to Fall and Spring intakes on a rolling basis alongside other MBA universities in USA.

  • US News 2026 rank: #28 in Regional Universities North; #1 in Best Value Schools North
  • Acceptance rate: 87.37% for the 2024-25 admissions cycle (official)
  • Intakes for Indian applicants: Fall (deadline May 1) and Spring (deadline November 1)
  • PG tuition per credit: USD 670 to 1,165 (INR 0.64 to 1.12 lakh) across MBA, MS and MA tracks
  • Student community: 4,300 students from 50 plus countries with a 10:1 student-to-faculty ratio
  • Post-graduation outcome: 85% of bachelor’s graduates employed or in further study within six months

Merit-based aid runs from USD 15,000 to USD 38,000 per year for admitted international undergraduates and reduces the sticker price for strong applicants. Indian graduates in STEM-designated programs, including MS Information Security and Digital Forensics, can access up to 36 months of OPT under the F-1 visa framework common across study in USA pathways.


Exchange rate used: 1 USD = INR 95.9 as of August 2026

Admission Status: Open (Spring 2027 intake). The Spring 2027 application deadline for non-Canadian international students is November 1, 2026, and Niagara reviews files on a rolling basis with decisions in 3 to 4 weeks. The next cycle, for Fall 2027 entry, is expected to open October 2026 and closes on May 1, 2027 for international applicants.

Popular Courses and Fees at Niagara University 2027

Niagara University charges graduate tuition on a per-credit basis, and every masters track quoted below runs 30 to 36 credits over 18 to 24 months. Bachelor’s programs use a semester block tuition of USD 19,630 per term for full-time enrollment. The MBA is Niagara’s most popular postgraduate program among Indian applicants, followed by MS Information Security and Digital Forensics for those targeting MS universities in USA.

Top 10 Postgraduate Programs at Niagara University 2027

As per the Niagara University 2026-2027 tuition schedule, the per-credit rates below multiplied by the credit load produce the total programme fees shown.

ProgramTotal Fee (USD)Total Fee (INR lakh)Entry Requirement
MBA (18 months)USD 33,37532.0 lakhBachelor’s with 60% or CGPA 6.0/10 (recommended)
MBA Healthcare AdministrationUSD 35,23533.8 lakhBachelor’s with 60% or CGPA 6.0/10 (recommended)
MS Information Security and Digital ForensicsUSD 39,96038.3 lakhBachelor’s in CS or IT with 60% (recommended)
MBA FinanceUSD 52,20050.1 lakhBachelor’s with 60% or CGPA 6.0/10 (recommended)
MBA Strategic Marketing ManagementUSD 52,20050.1 lakhBachelor’s with 60% or CGPA 6.0/10 (recommended)
MBA AccountingUSD 52,20050.1 lakhBachelor’s with 60% or CGPA 6.0/10 (recommended)
MBA Professional AccountancyUSD 52,20050.1 lakhBachelor’s in commerce or finance with 60% (recommended)
MBA International ManagementUSD 52,20050.1 lakhBachelor’s with 60% or CGPA 6.0/10 (recommended)
MBA Strategic ManagementUSD 52,20050.1 lakhBachelor’s with 60% or CGPA 6.0/10 (recommended)
MBA Human Resource ManagementUSD 52,20050.1 lakhBachelor’s with 60% or CGPA 6.0/10 (recommended)

[Source: Niagara University Tuition Rates 2026-2027]

Top 5 Undergraduate Programs at Niagara University 2027

Undergraduate students enrolling under the block tuition plan pay USD 37,700 per academic year, and the full four-year path totals about USD 150,800 or INR 144.6 lakh.

ProgramDurationAnnual Fee (USD)Annual Fee (INR lakh)Entry Requirement
BS Computer and Information Sciences4 yearsUSD 37,70036.2 lakhClass 12 with 70% to 85% (recommended)
BS Tourism and Event Management4 yearsUSD 37,70036.2 lakhClass 12 with 65% to 80% (recommended)
BS Business Administration4 yearsUSD 37,70036.2 lakhClass 12 with 65% to 80% (recommended)
BS Nursing4 yearsUSD 37,70036.2 lakhClass 12 Science with 75% to 85% (recommended)
BA Adolescence Education (Grade 7-12)4 yearsUSD 37,70036.2 lakhClass 12 with 65% to 80% (recommended)

Insider note: Indian applicants overwhelmingly pick the 18-month general MBA and the STEM-designated MS Information Security and Digital Forensics because the shorter general MBA is cheaper by roughly USD 18,000 and the MS unlocks 36 months of STEM OPT.

Read More: Niagara University Fees and Cost of Living Guide


Niagara University Admission 2027

Niagara University runs rolling admissions for undergraduate and graduate applicants, and Indian students can target either the Fall or Spring intake for entry among universities in USA. The Fall intake carries the larger cohort and remains the primary window for MBA and MS applicants.

MilestoneDateNotes for Indian Applicants
Spring 2027 international deadlineNovember 1, 2026Applies to all non-Canadian international UG and PG applicants
Fall 2027 international deadlineMay 1, 2027Applies to all non-Canadian international UG and PG applicants
Credential verification (WES or ECE)Start 6 to 8 weeks before deadlineForeign transcripts must be evaluated by an approved US agency
Decision release3 to 4 weeks after complete fileRolling review; conditional offers issued when English scores fall short
Programme start (Spring)January 2027I-20 and F-1 visa steps should complete by mid-December

[Source: Niagara University International Admissions Office]

Planning note: Book WES verification and English testing at least eight weeks before the target deadline because I-20 issuance itself takes a further two to three weeks and the F-1 visa slot booking window in India remains tight.

Read More: Niagara University Admissions Guide for Indian Students


Niagara University Admission Requirements for Indian Applicants 2027

Graduate admission rests on the undergraduate GPA, two references, a statement of intent and one accepted English proficiency test.

Postgraduate applicants:

  • Academic: Bachelor’s degree from an accredited institution with minimum 3.0 GPA on 4.0 scale, which maps to 60% or CGPA 6.0/10 on the Indian scale
  • English proficiency: IELTS 6.0, TOEFL iBT 79, or Duolingo English Test 110 for unconditional acceptance
  • Credential verification: Foreign transcripts must be evaluated through World Education Services or The Evaluation Company
  • Test waiver route: GRE or GMAT score of 600 or above waives the English requirement entirely

Undergraduate applicants:

  • Academic: Class 12 completion with 65% to 80% aggregate (recommended); no fixed cutoff is published
  • English proficiency: IELTS 6.0, TOEFL iBT 79, or DET 110
  • Standardized tests: SAT and ACT are test-optional for international freshmen

Key insight: Applicants with a GPA below 3.0 are not auto-rejected; Niagara invites them to an interview instead, and Indian students with strong references and a clear career narrative regularly clear this route.


Niagara University Acceptance Rate 2027

Niagara University reported an 87.37% acceptance rate for the 2024-25 undergraduate cycle, drawn from 4,197 applications and 3,667 admits. The rate has drifted downward from about 92% in 2020-21 to the current band and is considered a moderately selective threshold for a Regional Universities North school.

YearAcceptance RateTrend
2024-2587.37%Stable
2023-2485%Tightened
2020-2192%Baseline

[Source: Niagara University common data submissions]

The published rate reflects the entire admit pool, and international applicants who meet the 60% Indian equivalency and English minimums typically see similar success. Selective STEM tracks such as MS Information Security and Digital Forensics run tighter than the university-wide figure because seats are capped.

Reality check: An 87% headline rate does not mean automatic entry, because financial documentation, WES transcript evaluation and English proof still need to clear before an I-20 is issued for the F-1 visa interview.

Read More: Niagara University Acceptance Rate


Niagara University Fees and Cost of Living for Indian Students 2027

An Indian student can budget between USD 55,000 and USD 65,000 per year for a full graduate programme with living costs, or INR 52.7 to 62.3 lakh at the current exchange rate. Undergraduate applicants living on campus should plan for roughly USD 50,680 per year including room and board.

Niagara University Tuition Fees for Indian Students 2026-2027

Niagara publishes per-credit tuition for graduate work and a full-time semester block for undergraduate work, and international students pay the same posted rate as domestic applicants.

LevelAnnual Tuition (USD)Annual Tuition (INR lakh)
Undergraduate (full-time block)USD 37,700 to 39,26036.2 to 37.6 lakh
MBA (per credit)USD 910 per credit0.87 lakh per credit
MS Information SecurityUSD 890 per credit0.85 lakh per credit
MA Interdisciplinary StudiesUSD 670 per credit0.64 lakh per credit
PhD Policy and LeadershipUSD 1,165 per credit1.12 lakh per credit

[Source: Niagara University Tuition Rates 2026-2027]

Monthly Cost of Living in Lewiston for Indian Students

Lewiston sits in the Buffalo-Niagara metro corridor and remains one of the more affordable New York locations for study, cheaper than most other universities in New York located within New York City.

ExpenseMonthly (USD)Monthly (INR lakh)
Accommodation (off-campus 1BR)USD 850 to 1,300 (estimated)0.82 to 1.25 lakh (estimated)
Food and groceriesUSD 350 to 450 (estimated)0.34 to 0.43 lakh (estimated)
TransportationUSD 100 to 150 (estimated)0.10 to 0.14 lakh (estimated)
Books and suppliesUSD 100 (estimated)0.10 lakh (estimated)
Personal expensesUSD 150 to 250 (estimated)0.14 to 0.24 lakh (estimated)
Total monthlyUSD 1,550 to 2,2501.49 to 2.16 lakh
Total annualUSD 18,600 to 27,00017.8 to 25.9 lakh

[Source: Niagara University room and board schedule; Lewiston housing market estimates]

Insider note: On-campus room and board at USD 12,980 a year is often cheaper than a Lewiston off-campus lease once utilities and internet are added, and international students in their first year almost always save by staying in university housing.

Read More: Study in USA Guide for Indian Students


Niagara University Campus, Facilities and Student Life

The main Niagara University campus sits on a 182-acre suburban site in Lewiston, New York, seven kilometres north of Niagara Falls and about half an hour from central Buffalo by road.

  • Location and transport: A shuttle service connects campus to Niagara Falls, Buffalo and the international airport, which cuts monthly transit costs sharply
  • Housing: Six residence halls and university apartments house first-year students; international undergraduates are typically guaranteed housing for the first year
  • Signature facility: The Castellani Art Museum and the Bisgrove Companies Career Center run on-campus and give students exhibition-quality and career-simulation environments
  • Indian community: Students from more than 50 countries form the international cohort, and the Office of International Enrollment runs orientation and mentorship each intake

What Indian students say: The Vincentian community keeps campus small and supportive, faculty are personally reachable in a 10:1 setting, and the Buffalo-Niagara border location gives easy weekend access to Canada on the F-1 visa.


Niagara University Scholarships 2027

Niagara offers renewable merit-based scholarships to admitted undergraduate applicants including international students, and awards can be stacked with departmental funding.

ScholarshipTypeAward ValueEligibilityDeadline
Niagara Trustees’ ScholarshipMeritUSD 25,000 per year (INR 23.98 lakh)Strong high school transcript and standardized test scoresRolling with admission decision
NU Presidential ScholarshipMeritUSD 22,000 per year (INR 21.10 lakh)Above-average academic performance in Class 12Rolling with admission decision
Deans’ ScholarshipMeritUSD 20,000 per year (INR 19.18 lakh)Good academic standing in Class 12Rolling with admission decision
NU Achievement AwardMeritUSD 18,000 per year (INR 17.26 lakh)Solid academic record and application essaysRolling with admission decision
Merani ScholarshipProgramme-specificUSD 7,500 per year (INR 7.19 lakh)Applicants to Hotel and Restaurant or Tourism and Recreation ManagementVerify at official page

[Source: Niagara University Financial Aid Office]

All merit-based scholarships are renewable for up to four years of undergraduate study, subject to maintaining satisfactory academic progress. Graduate scholarships are awarded on a departmental basis, and Indian MBA applicants are urged to apply early since aid pools deplete on rolling review.

Planning note: Merit awards are attached to the admission decision, so Indian applicants do not fill a separate scholarship form; the strongest lever is submitting a complete file weeks before the Fall or Spring deadline.

Read More: Niagara University Scholarships Guide


Niagara University Rankings 2027

Niagara University is not ranked in the QS World University Rankings 2027 or the THE World University Rankings 2026, and its flagship position sits within the U.S. News Regional Universities North list where it holds strong momentum.

Ranking BodyLatest EditionPrevious EditionTwo Editions Back
QS World2027: Not ranked2026: Not ranked2025: Not ranked
THE World2026: Not ranked2025: Not ranked2024: Not ranked
US News Regional Universities North2026: #282025: Not disclosed2023: #33
US News Best Value Schools North2026: #12025: #12024: Top 3
Collegedunia Study Abroad#350 of 357 (USA 2026)NANA

[Source: U.S. News 2026, Collegedunia Study Abroad 2026]

As per U.S. News 2026, Niagara climbed five positions in the Regional Universities North list over three editions and retains the top slot in Best Value Schools North for consecutive years. Global ranking bodies such as QS, THE and ARWU cover primarily research-heavy institutions, which is why Niagara does not appear in those lists.

Key insight: The absence of a QS or THE World rank does not affect F-1 visa eligibility because U.S. Student and Exchange Visitor Program certification is what US consulates verify, and Niagara has held that certification for decades.

Read More: Niagara University Rankings Analysis


Niagara University Placements and Career Outcomes 2027

Niagara reports strong post-graduation outcomes across both undergraduate and graduate cohorts, driven by the on-campus Bisgrove Companies Career Center and its Buffalo-Niagara employer network.

  • Undergraduate outcome: 85% of bachelor’s graduates are employed or in further study within six months of graduation
  • Graduate outcome: 82% of graduate students secure relevant employment within three months of graduation
  • Median starting salary: Not disclosed by the university; market medians for Regional North graduates fall in the USD 55,000 to 70,000 (INR 52.7 to 67.1 lakh) band
  • Employer sectors: Business services, healthcare administration, hospitality management, K-12 and higher education, and cybersecurity for MS Information Security graduates
  • Career services: Individual advising, on-campus recruitment fairs, alumni mentorship and OPT and CPT compliance support for F-1 visa holders

Insider note: The MS Information Security and Digital Forensics track and MBA Healthcare Administration have the strongest Indian placement pipelines because both align with US labour shortages that support post-OPT H-1B pathways.

Niagara University vs Peer Universities

Peer comparison places Niagara alongside private Catholic and regional universities in Upstate New York and the wider North region, all comparable on the U.S. News Regional Universities North list and among US News ranked universities in USA.

UniversityUS News Regional North 2026Annual UG Tuition (USD)Annual UG Tuition (INR lakh)Differentiator
Niagara University#28USD 37,70036.2 lakhBest Value Schools North #1; hospitality and STEM MS strength
Canisius UniversityRanked in Regional North 2026USD 37,000 to 40,000 (estimated)35.5 to 38.4 lakh (estimated)Buffalo location; larger AACSB-accredited business school
Le Moyne CollegeRanked in Regional North 2026USD 40,000 to 42,000 (estimated)38.4 to 40.3 lakh (estimated)Syracuse location; larger undergraduate enrolment
St. Bonaventure UniversityRanked in Regional North 2026USD 37,000 to 40,000 (estimated)35.5 to 38.4 lakh (estimated)Franciscan tradition; strong MBA and journalism programs

[Source: U.S. News 2026; peer tuition estimates from published sticker prices]

Niagara stands out among these private Catholic peers for its Best Value Schools North #1 slot and its border-city location that gives Indian students weekend access to Canada. The lower Lewiston cost of living compared to Syracuse or downtown Buffalo further trims the overall investment for two to four year study.

Niagara University suits Indian applicants seeking a mid-sized private Catholic university with generous merit aid, STEM OPT pathways and a lower total investment than New York City peers. Four years of undergraduate study land near USD 200,000 or INR 191.8 lakh, and MBA graduates from Regional North schools report median salaries around USD 60,000 or INR 57.5 lakh, which supports a workable ROI within three to four years post-graduation.

Applicants targeting QS Top 200 brand recognition, Ivy-style research budgets or Silicon Valley recruiting should look elsewhere. A realistic alternative for Indian students who want stronger global ranking presence at a similar tuition band is the University at Buffalo, a public research university with QS Top 500 standing and a much larger Indian cohort.


Niagara University FAQs

Ques. What programs at Niagara University are STEM-designated for OPT extension?

Ans. Niagara University’s MS Information Security and Digital Forensics is the flagship STEM-designated masters track and qualifies graduates for the 24-month STEM OPT extension on top of the initial 12-month OPT. Selected data-analytics concentrations within the MBA Finance track also carry STEM CIP codes. General MBAs and MA programmes qualify only for the standard 12-month OPT period after graduation.

Ques. How long does application processing take at Niagara University for Indian students?

Ans. Once an Indian applicant submits a complete file with WES-evaluated transcripts, IELTS or TOEFL scores, references and statement of intent, Niagara University issues an admission decision within three to four weeks under its rolling review policy. The I-20 for F-1 visa issuance takes a further two to three weeks after the initial financial documentation clears the international office.

Ques. Does Niagara University accept the Duolingo English Test for unconditional acceptance?

Ans. Yes, Niagara University accepts the Duolingo English Test with a minimum score of 110 for unconditional acceptance to undergraduate and graduate programmes. This makes Niagara friendly for Indian applicants who prefer at-home testing without booking IELTS or TOEFL slots. Conditional acceptance with pathway English support may be offered to applicants scoring below the 110 threshold.

Ques. Can Indian students work part-time on campus at Niagara University?

Ans. Yes, F-1 visa holders enrolled full-time at Niagara University can work up to 20 hours per week on campus during academic sessions and up to 40 hours during official breaks. Roles include research assistantships, library help desks, dining services and the Castellani Art Museum. Off-campus employment requires Curricular Practical Training authorization tied to a course requirement.

Ques. Is GRE or GMAT required for MBA admission at Niagara University?

Ans. Niagara University does not require the GRE or GMAT for MBA admission, and the graduate program application requirements page confirms testing is program-specific. A GRE or GMAT score of 600 or above also waives the English proficiency requirement, which some Indian applicants use as a shortcut. Applicants with GPA under 3.0 may be asked to interview instead of submitting a test.

Ques. What credential verification agencies does Niagara University accept for Indian transcripts?

Ans. Niagara University accepts course-by-course transcript evaluations from World Education Services and The Evaluation Company for degrees earned outside the United States. Indian applicants should send sealed marksheets and degree certificates directly from their Indian university to the evaluator, budget four to six weeks for the evaluation and forward the sealed report to Niagara’s international admissions office.

Ques. Which Indian banks offer education loans for Niagara University?

Ans. Niagara University is recognized by major Indian education-loan providers including State Bank of India, HDFC Credila, Avanse and Auxilo, who fund tuition and living expenses up to INR 1 to 1.5 crore for master’s programmes. Public sector loans typically require collateral for amounts above INR 40 lakh, while private lenders offer unsecured loans for MBA and MS applicants with strong academic records.

Ques. Does Niagara University offer conditional admission for lower English scores?

Ans. Yes, Niagara University offers conditional admission with pathway English coursework for applicants whose IELTS falls between 5.0 and 5.9 or TOEFL between 60 and 78. Conditionally admitted students take intensive English through the American Language Institute alongside credit-bearing courses, and full matriculation follows once the required English benchmark is met.

Top Recommended Courses


18 months
On Campus
English
Full Time
Exam Scores: IELTS6.0|TOEFL79
Entry Requirement: TOEFL : 79 | IELTS : 6.0
USD 22,250 /Yr

Master of Science [M.S] Information Security and Digital Forensics

2 years
On Campus
English
Full Time
Exam Scores: IELTS6.5|TOEFL100|Duolingo125
Entry Requirement: GPA: 3.0, IELTS: 6.5, TOEFL iBT: 100, Duolingo-125
USD 19,980 /Yr

Do you think the fees are wrong ?  Report Here

18 months
On Campus
English
Full Time
Exam Scores: IELTS6.0|TOEFL79
Entry Requirement: TOEFL : 79 | IELTS : 6.0
USD 22,250 /Yr
2 years
On Campus
English
Full Time
Exam Scores: IELTS6.0|TOEFL79|PTE58
Degrees Available: M.S
USD 26,100 /Yr
2 years
On Campus
English
Full Time
Exam Scores: IELTS6.0|TOEFL79|PTE58
USD 26,100 /Yr

Do you think the fees are wrong ?  Report Here

Niagara University Ranking

2026

Collegedunia Study Abroad logo

Overall 812 out of 824 in Global Ranking

#350 out of 357 in USA 2026

Do you think the Rankings are wrong ?  Report Here

Niagara University Ratings

Based on 1 Students Rating

8.2 out of 10
10.0/10Academic
5.0/10Accommodation
9.0/10Faculty
8.0/10Infrastructure
8.0/10Placement
9.0/10Social Life

Niagara University Reviews


Student StatusNationalityBatch
Sort By :
Newest First
Business (1)
Campus (1)
Couple (1)
Curriculum (1)
Living (1)
Niagara (1)
Program (1)
Require (1)
School (1)
Semester (1)
Service (1)
Tuition (1)

1 Reviews Found

Emily Broxup
8.2 /10

Overview

I chose Niagara University based on affordability, small class sizes, level of community involvement and the rank of the business school. I was a hard worker in high school and took honors and AP classes. My grades were good and I scored very well on the SAT. I had a lot of extracurriculars and was looking for a colleges where I could get involved as well.

Fees

Tuition is about 33,000 a year, room and board with a meal plan are around 10,000. there is a $755 student services fee each semester and for the business school a 500 fee per semester. I am unsure about scholarships for international applicants although I am sure they exist. Niagara is good about providing scholarships to students and aid to those in need.

academic: 10/10
faculty: 9/10
infrastructure: 8/10
accomodation: 5/10
placement: 8/10
extracurricular: 9/10

Niagara University Scholarships


NameScholarship Per StudentLevel of StudyType
Jane M. Klausman Women in Business ScholarshipScholarship per student$5,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
The Google Lime ScholarshipScholarship per student$10,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
Ritchie-Jennings Memorial Scholarship ProgramScholarship per student$10,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
Axol Science ScholarshipScholarship per student$2,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeCompany-Sponsored
VueVille Future Technology ScholarshipScholarship per student$1,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
R&D Systems ScholarshipScholarship per student$1,500Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based

Do you think the Scholarship is wrong ?  Report Here

Niagara University Admissions

  • Early Action Deadlines

    Important Date: November1 (Application deadline)
    Important Date: April1 (Application results)
  • Regular Decision Deadlines

    Important Date: January15 (Application deadline)
    Important Date: April1 (Application results)

Niagara University Exam Scores

ExamsAvg. ScoreMin ScoreMax. Score%Submitted'
Language Proficiency
TOEFL-80--
IELTS-6--
Undergraduate
SAT11101020120086
Check Detailed Score
Evidence-Based Reading and Writing555510600-
Mathematics555510600-
ACT24212623
Check Detailed Score
English221924-
Mathematics231926-

Attendance Cost

$38,730

attendance cost

The table shows average yearly cost of attendance for international students. Amount may vary with the course opted, nature of accommodation, and personal spending habits of a candidate.Check Program wise Fees

Tuition fees
Undergraduate Programs
$38,730 / Year
Post Graduate Program
$27,130 / Year
On Campus
Books & Supplies
$1,050 / Year
On campus, Room & Board
$12,950 / Year
On Campus, Other Expenses
$1,450 / Year
Off Campus
Off campus (not with family), Room & Board
$9,400 / Year
Off campus (not with family), Other Expenses
$4,750 / Year
Off campus (with family), Room & Board
$2,000 / Year
Off campus (with family), Other Expenses
$2,000 / Year

Niagara University Accreditations

Institutional accreditations
Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Program wise accreditation
Nursing Programs
Commission on Collegiate Nursing Education
Nursing Programs
New York State Board of Regents

Faculty

Total FacultyFull TimePart TimeGraduate Assistants
207120492230

Comments


Found 3 Comments

T
tambro prince
Sep 13, 2024 03:27
Am a currently based Ghanaian,I completed high school last and willing to school outside when am given the opportunity
P
Piyush Punyani
Sep 23, 2024 19:33

Could you please specify which country you are considering for your education? In the meantime, I recommend visiting the "Find Study Abroad Universities" page for additional insights on pursuing your studies abroad.

G
ganiyu yusuff olatunji
May 22, 2024 18:31
Based on the advert, can l be given admission with IELT or any other?
K
Karan Gupta
Jun 3, 2024 13:02

If English is not the student’s native language, an official score from the Test of English as a Foreign Language (TOEFL) or International English Language Testing System (IELTS) is required and some other admission requirements. By fulfilling these requirements you may be able to secure admission to the university. You can check on Niagara University Admission, Requirements.

A
alina pasha
Nov 13, 2023 18:06
Haven't received the brochure
K
Kishlay Ranjan
Jun 7, 2024 21:05

Collegedunia is an information portal and does not represent Niagara University. For inquiries regarding the brochure, please contact the university via email or phone.

Videos

interested in this College ?

Get free counselling