Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune offers admission in BE courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune.
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| EWS | 19.44 | 35.59 | 37.81 |
| GOBCH | 69.84 | 68.93 | 68.65 |
| GOPENH | 72.99 | 71.59 | 71.75 |
| GOPENO | 69.84 | 81.59 | 80.54 |
| GSCH | 26.32 | 54.26 | 61.9 |
| GSEBCH | 60.68 | 68.67 | 68.5 |
| LOBCH | 65.48 | 68.6 | 69.46 |
| LOPENH | 68.65 | 76.7 | 69.78 |
| LOPENO | 69.17 | 76.27 | 79.38 |
| LSCH | 37.58 | 67.5 | 70.89 |
| GOBCO | 76.5 | 79.84 | 79.37 |
| GSCO | 77.23 | 74.65 | 71.11 |
| GSEBCO | 72.19 | 81.22 | 80.53 |
| DEFOPENS | 50.18 | 48.85 | - |
| GNT2H | 69.92 | 68.3 | 79.38 |
| GVJH | 48.13 | 60.68 | 63.5 |
| LOBCO | 67.96 | 76.43 | 72.04 |
| GNT1H | 64.53 | 70.39 | 77.94 |
| LSEBCO | 82.97 | 80.7 | 81.86 |
| DEFOBCS | 57.66 | 80.71 | 83.74 |
| GNT1O | 81.25 | 78.6 | - |
| LNT3H | 72.92 | 81.93 | 68.14 |
| LVJH | 55 | - | - |
| TFWS | 57.66 | 79.38 | 78.71 |
| PWDOPENH | 19.73 | 77.2 | 81.91 |
| LSCO | 77.54 | 66.12 | 75.85 |
| GNT2O | 73.65 | 70.39 | - |
| GNT3H | 73.65 | 63.94 | 58.24 |
| GNT3O | 84.78 | 83.17 | 83.96 |
| GVJO | 73.34 | 81.59 | 82.57 |
| LNT2H | 72.92 | 74.63 | - |
| LNT1H | 47.46 | - | - |
| GSTH | 32.54 | 69.84 | 22.62 |
| GSTO | 49.97 | 34.39 | 77.74 |
| LSEBCH | - | 75.23 | 76.27 |
| LSTH | - | 76.32 | 78.9 |
| ORPHAN | - | 81.5 | 82.52 |
| PWDOBCH | - | 78.19 | 79.94 |
| LSTO | - | 80.54 | - |
| LVJO | - | 65.16 | - |
| DEFSCS | - | 80.49 | 81.94 |
| LNT2O | - | 81.93 | - |
| PWDSCH | - | 69.31 | 73.78 |
| DEFROBCS | - | - | 56.55 |
Table of Content
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 19.44 - 64.15. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 55.66 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 55.66 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 64.15 | 62.6 | 55.66 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 55.66 | 48.85 | 44.82 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 39.97 | 40.37 | 37.81 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 39.13 | 38.09 | 37.98 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 26.32 | 59.5 | 63.02 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 19.44 | 35.59 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.65 - 81.33. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.38 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 79.99 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.33 | 79.38 | 79.48 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 79 | 79 | 79.99 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.87 | 78.6 | 77.58 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 77.45 | 76.33 | 78.19 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 70.7 | 71.44 | 73.57 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 69.84 | 68.93 | 68.65 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 71.59 - 82.62. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.58 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 80.74 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 82.14 | 80.58 | 80.7 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 80.74 | 80.17 | 80.25 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 80.43 | 78.87 | 79.47 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 78.47 | 76.8 | 82.62 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 73.26 | 71.59 | 71.75 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 72.99 | 72.19 | 78.47 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.84 - 89.53. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.33 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 84.45 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.33 | 85.74 | 85.3 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 79 | 84.45 | 84.45 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.87 | 83.74 | 83.18 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 77.45 | 81.59 | 83.69 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 70.7 | 89.53 | 82.92 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 69.84 | 81.61 | 80.54 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 26.32 - 71.75. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.14 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 71.75 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 68.5 | 68.14 | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 66.56 | 71.75 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 66.06 | 65.48 | 70.89 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 61.94 | - | 69.46 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 58.96 | 65.48 | 61.9 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 26.32 | 54.26 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 60.68 - 78.89. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.17 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 78.7 (GSEBCH stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.89 | 75.17 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.41 | 78.7 | 76.6 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 77.9 | - | 76.6 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 75.24 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 69.83 | 69.46 | 68.5 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 60.68 | 68.67 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.48 - 83.1. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.94 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 79.7 (LOBCH stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.1 | 81.94 | 82.7 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 79.7 | 79.37 | 78.83 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 79.47 | 82.5 | 80.58 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 77.94 | 76.52 | 77.41 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 76.7 | 68.6 | 70.73 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 65.48 | 79.48 | 69.46 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.65 - 85.23. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.93 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 84.25 (LOPENH stands for Ladies Open Category Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.23 | 84.03 | 83.93 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 82.52 | 84.25 | 83.66 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 80.43 | 79.51 | 78.87 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 79.7 | 76.7 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 78.7 | 77.94 | 78.29 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 68.65 | 83.15 | 69.78 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.17 - 91.1. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 87.32 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 87.92 (LOPENO stands for Ladies Open Category Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 89.69 | 87.32 | 91.1 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 87.92 | 82.7 | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 85.69 | 83.15 | 87.32 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 83.05 | 82.35 | 82.58 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 78.19 | 76.27 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 69.17 | - | 79.38 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 37.58 - 76.17. BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for LSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 74.19 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 73.26 (LSCH stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 76.1 | 74.19 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 73.26 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 71.59 | 68.42 | 76.17 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 68.79 | 67.5 | 70.89 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 42.41 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 37.58 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 76.5 - 86.65. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 84.11 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 84.75 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 86.65 | 84.38 | 84.11 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 84.75 | 84.45 | 82.49 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 84.75 | 83.18 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 82.7 | 80.79 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 76.5 | 79.84 | 79.37 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 71.11 - 81.93. BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.63 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 79.99 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 81.93 | 75.63 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 79.99 | 78.19 | 75.41 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 79.7 | 81.27 | 79.57 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 78.7 | - | 71.11 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 77.23 | 74.65 | 72.33 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 72.19 - 86.65. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.86 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 84.45 (GSEBCO stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 86.65 | 85.08 | 83.86 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 84.45 | 82.13 | 81.25 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 84.21 | 81.86 | 82.62 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 83.8 | 81.22 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 72.19 | - | 80.53 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 48.85 - 82.62. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 48.85 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 79.38 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 82.62 | 48.85 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.38 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 52.15 | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 50.18 | 72.06 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.3 - 80.49. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.38 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 77.93 (GNT2H stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.49 | 79.51 | 79.38 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 77.93 | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 77.62 | 78.9 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 69.92 | 68.3 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 48.13 - 76.5. BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for GVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 63.5 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 74.98 (GVJH stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 76.5 | 66.19 | 63.5 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 71.91 | 70.49 | 74.98 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 66.81 | 66.12 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 48.13 | 60.68 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 67.96 - 88.86. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 84.38 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 85.4 (LOBCO stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 88.86 | 85.35 | 84.38 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 85.4 | 82.78 | 83.45 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 85.21 | 82.52 | 81.93 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 67.96 | 76.43 | 72.04 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 64.53 - 77.94. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.78 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 72.58 (GNT1H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 73.78 | 75.17 | 77.94 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 72.58 | 70.39 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 64.53 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 80.7 - 87.32. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 85.65 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 83.96 (LSEBCO stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 87.32 | 85.65 | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 83.96 | 82.37 | 81.86 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 82.97 | 80.7 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 57.66 - 85.21. BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.04 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 85.21 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 71.04 | 83.1 | 83.74 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 57.66 | 85.21 | 83.93 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 80.71 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 83.93 | 84.49 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 78.6 - 83.15. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.15 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 81.25 (GNT1O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.15 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 81.25 | 78.6 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.14 - 81.94. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.31 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 72.92 (LNT3H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.94 | 81.93 | 81.31 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 72.92 | - | 68.14 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 55 - 66.72. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 66.72 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 55 (LVJH stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 66.72 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 55 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 57.66 - 92.16. BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.04 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 92.16 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 71.04 | 83.7 | 83.43 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 57.66 | 84.45 | 92.16 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 79.38 | 81.92 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 81.91 | 83.1 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 82.83 | 78.71 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 19.73 - 82.95. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 19.73 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 77.2 (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 19.73 | 82.95 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 77.2 | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 79.55 | 81.91 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 78.35 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 66.12 - 78.7. BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for LSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.22 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 78.41 (LSCO stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 78.7 | 75.22 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.41 | 77.94 | 75.85 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 77.54 | 66.12 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 70.39 - 81.25. BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for GNT2O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.25 , followed by BE Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 73.65 (GNT2O stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 81.25 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 73.65 | 70.39 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 58.24 - 81.25. BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for GNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.74 , followed by BE Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 73.65 (GNT3H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 81.25 | 77.74 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 73.65 | 63.94 | 58.24 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 83.17 - 84.78. BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for GNT3O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.17 . (GNT3O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 84.78 | 83.17 | 83.96 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 73.34 - 83.93. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GVJO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.59 , followed by BE Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 73.34 (GVJO stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 83.93 | 81.59 | 82.57 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 73.34 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 72.92 - 78.83. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.83 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 74.63 (LNT2H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.83 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 72.92 | 74.63 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET is 47.46. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 47.46 . (LNT1H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 47.46 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 22.62 - 80.56. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 32.54 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 76.43 (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | 32.54 | 69.84 | 70.94 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 76.43 | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 79.51 | 22.62 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 78.41 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 79.38 | 80.56 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 71.04 | 76.1 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 34.39 - 86.71. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 37.98 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 83.66 (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | 49.97 | 37.98 | 77.74 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 34.39 | 83.66 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 83.15 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 84.45 | 83.96 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 86.71 | 80.56 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 75.23 - 82.58. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for LSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.27 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 81.27 (LSEBCH stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 76.47 | 76.27 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 77.96 | 81.27 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 75.23 | 76.47 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 82.58 | 80.74 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 76.32 - 81.59. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.32 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 81.59 (LSTH stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 76.32 | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 80.17 | 81.59 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 78.95 | 78.9 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 81.31 | 80.97 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 81.5 - 84.44. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.5 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 84.21
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 81.5 | 82.52 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 84.21 | 83.15 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 83.18 | 82.83 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 84.44 | 84.38 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 78.19 - 80.18. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.84 , followed by BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 79.7 (PWDOBCH stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 79.84 | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 79.7 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 78.19 | 79.94 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 79.38 | 80.18 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 80.54 - 84.34. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.54 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 84.34 (LSTO stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 80.54 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 84.34 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJO Category Students for MHT-CET is 65.16. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.16 . (LVJO stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 65.16 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 80.49 - 81.94. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.49 .
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 80.49 | 81.94 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2O Category Students for MHT-CET is 81.93. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.93 . (LNT2O stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 81.93 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.31 - 73.78. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 69.31 . (PWDSCH stands for Person With Disabilities Scheduled Caste Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 69.31 | 73.78 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 56.55. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 56.55 . (DEFROBCS stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Other Backward Classes )
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 56.55 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 55.66 in 2026, 2.7 in 2025, 65.94 in 2024, 81 in 2023, 79.59 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 55.66 | 2.7 | 65.94 | 81 | 79.59 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 44.82 | 2.8 | 57.99 | 79.26 | 78.48 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 37.98 | 21.54 | 54.36 | 74.87 | 66.81 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 37.81 | 7.99 | 50.6 | 76.63 | 74.09 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 26.32 | - | - | 9.49 | 6.82 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 19.44 | - | 10.31 | 28.6 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 79.38 in 2026, 75.16 in 2025, 79.35 in 2024, 76.92 in 2023, 76.7 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 79.38 | 75.16 | 79.35 | 76.92 | 76.7 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 79 | 73.13 | 74.93 | 72.61 | 61.66 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 77.58 | 71.58 | 76.54 | 76.05 | 74.2 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.33 | 68.96 | 73.85 | 66.39 | 58.8 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 70.7 | 55.64 | 40.99 | 6.11 | 7.07 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 68.65 | 33.47 | 16.14 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 80.58 in 2026, 76.93 in 2025, 80.63 in 2024, 79.74 in 2023, 79.07 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.58 | 76.93 | 80.63 | 79.74 | 79.07 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 80.17 | 75.17 | 77.82 | 74.07 | 68.37 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.87 | 72.38 | 78.44 | 76.77 | 75.78 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.8 | 70.75 | 74.38 | 66.67 | 62.39 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 72.19 | 59.28 | 63.07 | 25.31 | 6.48 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 71.59 | 52.36 | 52.09 | 5 | 0.34 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 81.33 in 2026, 68.49 in 2025, 85.34 in 2024, 84.29 in 2023, 80.92 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.33 | 68.49 | 85.34 | 84.29 | 80.92 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 79 | 80.35 | 80 | 79.78 | 76.57 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.87 | 78.42 | 81.98 | 83.39 | 79.59 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 77.45 | 79.48 | 80.24 | 74.08 | 68.57 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 70.7 | 63.2 | 68.48 | 37.73 | 36.16 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 69.84 | 65.31 | 62.9 | 39.97 | 36.71 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 68.14 in 2026, 62.86 in 2025, 66.48 in 2024, 55.27 in 2023, 61.9 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 68.14 | 62.86 | 66.48 | 55.27 | 61.9 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 66.56 | 57.4 | 57.2 | 45.97 | 19.49 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 65.48 | 57.62 | 60.85 | 52.75 | 51.26 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 61.94 | 43.92 | 38.54 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 58.96 | 43.47 | 54.39 | 26.01 | 10.05 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 26.32 | 11.87 | 36.04 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 76.6 in 2026, 71.56 in 2025, 74.97 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 76.6 | 71.56 | 74.97 | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 76.6 | 71.1 | 70.87 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 75.24 | 63.4 | 66.48 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 75.17 | 68.96 | 70.62 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.5 | 43.2 | 51.14 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 60.68 | 28.3 | 10.45 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCH category students with a cutoff of 81.94 in 2026, 76.9 in 2025, 81.49 in 2024, 77.42 in 2023, 76.99 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.94 | 76.9 | 81.49 | 77.42 | 76.99 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 79.47 | 75.16 | 75.74 | 74.08 | 64.06 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.83 | 72.74 | 76.25 | 76.61 | 74.97 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.52 | 71.1 | 76.54 | 66.39 | 58.81 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.6 | 35.99 | 45.46 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 65.48 | 43.2 | 64.47 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENH category students with a cutoff of 83.93 in 2026, 80 in 2025, 82.48 in 2024, 80.23 in 2023, 78.35 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.93 | 80 | 82.48 | 80.23 | 78.35 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 82.52 | 76.68 | 80.43 | 75.34 | 70.87 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.87 | 73.63 | 78.45 | 78.07 | 76.69 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 77.94 | 72.38 | 78.44 | 68.93 | 63.08 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 76.7 | 50.97 | 47.98 | 29.24 | 45.92 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 68.65 | 60.88 | 48.87 | - | 9.51 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENO category students with a cutoff of 87.32 in 2026, 72.89 in 2025, 85.93 in 2024, 83.39 in 2023, 80.55 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 87.32 | 72.89 | 85.93 | 83.39 | 80.55 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 83.15 | 82.84 | 81.29 | 80.62 | 75.35 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 82.7 | 82.14 | 81.82 | 79.81 | 79.07 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 82.35 | 79.91 | 78.44 | 74.07 | 71.76 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 76.27 | 62.86 | - | 40.65 | 17.51 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 69.17 | 60.63 | 77.64 | 9.49 | 18.38 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for LSCH category students with a cutoff of 74.19 in 2026, 58.44 in 2025, 51.22 in 2024, 43.22 in 2023, 30.56 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 74.19 | 58.44 | 51.22 | 43.22 | 30.56 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 73.26 | 45.36 | 39.24 | 7.26 | 22.16 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 68.42 | 61.13 | 67.84 | 55.72 | 63.54 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 67.5 | 55.19 | 62.87 | 51.48 | 57.21 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 42.41 | 25.56 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 37.58 | 5.02 | 8.53 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 84.11 in 2026, 58.85 in 2025, 83.85 in 2024, 83.17 in 2023, 80.63 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 84.11 | 58.85 | 83.85 | 83.17 | 80.63 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 83.18 | 77.54 | 81.93 | 81.23 | 79.47 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 82.49 | 78.24 | 81.37 | 78.34 | 76.49 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.79 | 75.19 | 78.45 | 73.42 | 67.11 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 76.5 | 60.63 | - | 18.81 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | 25.21 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 79.57 in 2026, 72.67 in 2025, 78.44 in 2024, 79.52 in 2023, 78.35 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 79.57 | 72.67 | 78.44 | 79.52 | 78.35 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 75.63 | 74.68 | 72.5 | 75.17 | 65.26 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 75.41 | 71.85 | 72.32 | 79.52 | 74.75 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 72.33 | 65.31 | 72.78 | 66.43 | 49.05 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 71.11 | 50.97 | 24.59 | 42.42 | 15.7 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 37.69 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 83.86 in 2026, 79.69 in 2025, 84.8 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.86 | 79.69 | 84.8 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 81.86 | 76.77 | 80 | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 81.25 | 81.94 | 79.19 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 81.22 | 78.67 | 80.06 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 72.19 | - | 30.95 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 79.38 in 2026, 52.6 in 2025, 65.36 in 2024, 32.31 in 2023, 48.14 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.38 | 52.6 | 65.36 | 32.31 | 48.14 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 52.15 | 53.22 | 73.11 | 60.75 | 67.28 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 50.18 | 66.43 | 63.7 | 54.7 | 43.31 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 48.85 | 60.91 | 75.62 | 71.83 | 72.88 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 57.41 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 75.52 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 79.38 in 2026, 73.63 in 2025, 79.75 in 2024, 76.83 in 2023, 74.52 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 79.38 | 73.63 | 79.75 | 76.83 | 74.52 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 77.93 | 71.82 | 76.93 | 75.35 | 71.24 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 77.62 | 73.26 | 71.4 | 72.31 | 58.8 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.3 | 49.6 | - | 46.17 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 70.89 | - | 54.12 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJH category students with a cutoff of 70.49 in 2026, 59.98 in 2024, 74.14 in 2023, 60.5 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 70.49 | - | 59.98 | 74.14 | 60.5 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 66.12 | 68.87 | 65.55 | 55.9 | 29.23 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 63.5 | 66.95 | 59.05 | 43.12 | 12.67 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 48.13 | 41.4 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 12.58 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 14.05 | - | 25.79 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCO category students with a cutoff of 84.38 in 2026, 78.42 in 2025, 84.16 in 2024, 83.35 in 2023, 76.99 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 84.38 | 78.42 | 84.16 | 83.35 | 76.99 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 82.78 | - | 80.27 | 78.71 | 67.71 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 81.93 | 81.33 | 80.09 | 79.46 | 77.03 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 67.96 | 49.4 | 31.69 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 79.48 | - | 67.15 | 65.59 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 73.78 in 2026, 76.76 in 2025, 64.49 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 73.78 | 76.76 | - | - | 64.49 |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 70.39 | - | - | - | 32.1 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 64.53 | 36.18 | 48.78 | 30.09 | 45.27 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 60.42 | 67.69 | 73.64 | 64 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 7.74 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 85.65 in 2026, 79.3 in 2025, 80.78 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.65 | 79.3 | 80.78 | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 81.86 | 79.69 | 79.41 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.7 | 80 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 54.09 | - | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 83.93 in 2026, 47.36 in 2025, 47.98 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 83.93 | 47.36 | 47.98 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.71 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 71.04 | 9.43 | 81.49 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 57.66 | 5.75 | 47.46 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 83.15 in 2026, 77.16 in 2025, 81.39 in 2024, 76.56 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.15 | 77.16 | 81.39 | - | 76.56 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.6 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 76.92 | 76.25 | 65.42 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3H category students with a cutoff of 81.31 in 2026, 80.99 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.31 | - | - | 80.99 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 68.14 | - | - | 55.3 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 47.36 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 25.67 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJH category students with a cutoff of 66.72 in 2026, 49.15 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 66.72 | 49.15 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 55 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 35.99 | - | 49.48 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 42.73 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 27.42 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 81.91 in 2026, 81.01 in 2025, 80.06 in 2024, 83.41 in 2023, 83.65 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 81.91 | 81.01 | 80.06 | 83.41 | 83.65 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.38 | 77.54 | 78.45 | 76.92 | 71.65 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 78.71 | 58.69 | - | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 71.04 | 79.91 | 79.49 | 82.2 | 79.28 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 57.66 | 79.89 | 82.7 | 87.21 | 84.68 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 62.86 | - | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 79.55 in 2026, 75.4 in 2025, 79.53 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 79.55 | 75.4 | 79.53 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.35 | 72.89 | 79.75 | 6.17 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 77.2 | 71.56 | 74.68 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 19.73 | 76.9 | 38.03 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 68.72 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 57.33 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for LSCO category students with a cutoff of 75.85 in 2026, 67.15 in 2025, 73.25 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 75.85 | 67.15 | - | 73.25 | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 75.22 | 67.15 | 75.52 | 65.11 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 66.12 | 47.14 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 49.15 | 71.72 | 72.61 | 80.45 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 73.11 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 81.25 in 2026, 81.01 in 2025, 79.19 in 2024, 77 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 81.25 | 81.01 | 79.19 | 77 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 70.39 | 32.68 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 77.72 | - | 64.74 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | 82.2 | 79.48 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 77.74 in 2026, 75.22 in 2024, 73.19 in 2023, 63.54 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 77.74 | - | 75.22 | 73.19 | 63.54 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 58.24 | - | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 69.22 | 76.03 | - | 67.98 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 76.9 | - | 74.07 | 72.71 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 65.67 | - | - | 57.21 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 31.62 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 83.17 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 83.17 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 79.89 | 81.37 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 76.36 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | 11.12 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for GVJO category students with a cutoff of 81.59 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 81.59 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 73.34 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 75.61 | 78.2 | 80.08 | 74.52 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 66.95 | - | 69.66 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for LNT2H category students with a cutoff of 78.83 in 2026, 73.63 in 2025, 72.78 in 2024, 76.84 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.83 | 73.63 | 72.78 | 76.84 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 72.92 | 70.51 | - | 44.05 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 80.59 | - | 69.16 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 45.52 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for LNT1H category students with a cutoff of 47.46 in 2026, 46.62 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 47.46 | 46.62 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 15.11 | 31.43 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 82.19 | 51.06 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 79.38 in 2026, 11.2 in 2025, 13.63 in 2024, 32.88 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 79.38 | 11.2 | 13.63 | 32.88 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.41 | 32.56 | 77.72 | 21.22 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.43 | 68.12 | 73.43 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 71.04 | 47.36 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 32.54 | 32.34 | 43.53 | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 22.62 | 36.12 | 17.75 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 83.96 in 2026, 80.78 in 2025, 37.69 in 2024, 9.1 in 2023, 32.34 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.96 | 80.78 | 37.69 | 9.1 | 32.34 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 83.15 | - | - | 18.13 | 57.93 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 80.56 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 37.98 | 61.8 | - | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 34.39 | 78.43 | 43.53 | 39.91 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 79.99 | 79.49 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 80.74 in 2026, 78.01 in 2025, 77.6 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.74 | 78.01 | 77.6 | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 77.96 | 75.16 | 72.12 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.27 | 65.63 | 67.62 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 75.23 | 72.38 | 75.22 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 28.3 | 33.7 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTH category students with a cutoff of 80.97 in 2026, 76.9 in 2025, 32.89 in 2024, 49.65 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.97 | 76.9 | 32.89 | 49.65 | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 80.17 | - | 77.21 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.9 | 72.67 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.32 | 71.48 | 74.51 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 57.54 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 39.23 | 34.86 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 84.38 in 2026, 81.01 in 2025, 83.15 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 84.38 | 81.01 | 83.15 | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 83.15 | 46.4 | 81.37 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 82.83 | 78.34 | 81.66 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 81.5 | 79.7 | - | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 79.84 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.84 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 79.7 | 73.8 | 74.97 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 79.38 | 76.27 | 81.37 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.19 | 74.06 | 77.85 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTO category students with a cutoff of 84.34 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 84.34 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.54 | - | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 77.54 | 82.24 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 68.47 | 74.51 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJO category students with a cutoff of 65.16 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 65.16 | - | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 69.49 | - | 71.17 | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | - | 49.79 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 80.49 in 2026, 73.47 in 2025, 78.22 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.49 | 73.47 | 78.22 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2O category students with a cutoff of 81.93 in 2026, 81.21 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.93 | - | 81.21 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 75.36 | - | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDSCH category students with a cutoff of 69.31 in 2026, 68.49 in 2025, 38.03 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 69.31 | 68.49 | 38.03 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 56.55 in 2026, 39.36 in 2025, 38.03 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 56.55 | 39.36 | 38.03 | - | - |
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 58.9 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | 60.75 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | 44.47 | 60.73 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for LNT3O category students with a cutoff of 72.38 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 72.38 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | 74.19 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 19.65 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | 19.65 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 24.13 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1O category students with a cutoff of 75.17 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | 75.17 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRSCS category students with a cutoff of 45.92 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | - | 45.92 |


![Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering - [PGMCOE]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/16363685164.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments