Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune offers admission in MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune.
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| AI | 19.94 |
| EWS | 6.41 |
| GNTAO | 15.54 |
| GOBCH | 23.21 |
| GOBCO | 34.16 |
| GOPENH | 25.03 |
| GOPENO | 46 |
| GSCH | 1.33 |
| GSCO | 15.67 |
Table of Content
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET is 19.94. MBA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 19.94 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 19.94 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MAHCET is 6.41. MBA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 6.41 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 6.41 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAO Category Students for MAHCET is 15.54. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTAO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 15.54 . (GNTAO stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 15.54 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MAHCET is 23.21. MBA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 23.21 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 23.21 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MAHCET is 34.16. MBA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 34.16 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 34.16 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET is 25.03. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 25.03 . (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 25.03 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET is 46. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 46 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 46 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MAHCET is 1.33. MBA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 1.33 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 1.33 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MAHCET is 15.67. MBA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 15.67 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 15.67 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 19.94 in 2026, 6.28 in 2025, 4.66 in 2024, 0.4 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 19.94 | 6.28 | 4.66 | 0.4 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 6.41 in 2026, 6.41 in 2024, 15.66788 in 2023, 8.69 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 6.41 | - | 6.41 | 15.66788 | 8.69 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTAO category students with a cutoff of 15.54 in 2026, 22.6 in 2025, 32.53 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 15.54 | 22.6 | 32.53 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 23.21 in 2026, 4.69 in 2025, 8.86 in 2024, 0.81 in 2023, 11.8 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 23.21 | 4.69 | 8.86 | 0.81 | 11.8 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 34.16 in 2026, 9.97 in 2025, 12.01 in 2024, 22.80774 in 2023, 11.8 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 34.16 | 9.97 | 12.01 | 22.80774 | 11.8 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 25.03 in 2026, 5.36 in 2025, 30.1 in 2024, 1.087652 in 2023, 3.49 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 25.03 | 5.36 | 30.1 | 1.087652 | 3.49 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 46 in 2026, 23.8 in 2025, 32.54 in 2024, 38.30182 in 2023, 28.24 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 46 | 23.8 | 32.54 | 38.30182 | 28.24 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 1.33 in 2026, 0.38 in 2025, 12.01 in 2024, 16.86174 in 2023, 6.22 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 1.33 | 0.38 | 12.01 | 16.86174 | 6.22 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 15.67 in 2026, 0.88 in 2025, 41.21 in 2024, 28.24 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 15.67 | 0.88 | 41.21 | - | 28.24 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 37.43 in 2025, 45.57 in 2024, 72.02 in 2023, 49.15 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 37.43 | 45.57 | 72.02 | 49.15 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 32.37 in 2025, 11.27 in 2024, 17.82 in 2023, 0.21 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 32.37 | 11.27 | 17.82 | 0.21 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 32.26 in 2025, 6.47 in 2024, 12.23 in 2023, 2.38 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 32.26 | 6.47 | 12.23 | 2.38 |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCS category students with a cutoff of 7.72 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 7.72 | - | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 7.72 in 2025, 26.98 in 2024, 18.3 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 7.72 | 26.98 | 18.3 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 2.16 in 2025, 9.42 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 2.16 | 9.42 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 13.66 in 2025, 30 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 13.66 | 30 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 17.19 in 2024, 9.62181 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | - | 17.19 | 9.62181 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCO category students with a cutoff of 8.27 in 2024, 35.03 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | - | 8.27 | 35.03 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTBO category students with a cutoff of 17.47 in 2024, 5.04 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | - | 17.47 | 5.04 | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 17.47 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | - | 17.47 | - | - |
Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 28.74 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | - | 28.74 | - | - |


![Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering - [PGMCOE]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/16363685164.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments