Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai.
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 56.83 |
| EWS | 65.72 |
| GOBCH | 65.72 |
| GOBCO | 61.64 |
| GOPENO | 46.58 |
| GSCH | 22.05 |
| GSCO | 15.66 |
| GSTH | 46.58 |
| PWDOPENH | 8.54 |
| TFWS | 82.97 |
Table of Content
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
- Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 56.83. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 56.83 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 56.83 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 65.72. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 65.72 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 65.72 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 65.72. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 65.72 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 65.72 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 61.64. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 61.64 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 61.64 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOPENO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 46.58. MCA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 46.58 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 46.58 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 22.05. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 22.05 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 22.05 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 15.66. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 15.66 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 15.66 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSTH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 46.58. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 46.58 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 46.58 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff marks for PWDOPENH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 8.54. MCA was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 8.54 . (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 8.54 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 82.97. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 82.97 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 82.97 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 56.83 in 2026, 36.5 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 56.83 | 36.5 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 65.72 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 65.72 | - |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 65.72 in 2026, 44.53 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 65.72 | 44.53 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 61.64 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 61.64 | - |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 46.58 in 2026, 80 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 46.58 | 80 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 22.05 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 22.05 | - |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 15.66 in 2026, 27.27 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 15.66 | 27.27 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 46.58 in 2026, 29.9 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 46.58 | 29.9 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 8.54 in 2026, 44.53 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 8.54 | 44.53 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 82.97 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 82.97 | - |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 10.52 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 10.52 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 46.38 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 46.38 |
Shri.Jaykumar Rawal Institute of Technology Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 36.5 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 36.5 |







Comments