SIT Lonavala offers admission in BE courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in SIT Lonavala.
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | EWS | 9.17 | 13.15 | 20.41 |
| GNT1H | 9.58 | 54.77 | - |
| GOBCH | 52.15 | 50.89 | 58.33 |
| GOBCO | 72.5 | 67.93 | 70.39 |
| GOPENH | 59.21 | 56.55 | 60.92 |
| GOPENO | 52.15 | 72.19 | 71.75 |
| GSCH | 7.38 | 34.39 | 18.02 |
| GSCO | 59.24 | 67.46 | 69.83 |
| GSEBCH | 30.9 | 47.85 | 58.96 |
| GSEBCO | 68.59 | 67.3 | 70.39 |
| LOBCH | 20.91 | 44.37 | 56.24 |
| LOPENH | 30.38 | 55.49 | 64.09 |
| LOPENO | 66.13 | 66.09 | 69.85 |
| LSCH | 20 | 40.46 | 21.59 |
| DEFOPENS | 18.33 | 49.97 | 61.8 |
| GNT2H | 49.63 | 45.66 | 49.17 |
| GVJH | 37.26 | 45.98 | 39.97 |
| LNT2H | 27.57 | 61.8 | 30.63 |
| LOBCO | 60.98 | 63.02 | 77.71 |
| LSCO | 49.17 | 75.63 | 76.34 |
| GNT1O | 63.5 | 43 | - |
| GNT2O | 68.81 | 68.73 | 80.79 |
| GNT3H | 68.81 | 34.28 | 52.11 |
| GSTH | 9.55 | 48.85 | 57.66 |
| GVJO | 61.59 | 52.72 | 80.54 |
| LNT1H | 35.51 | 49.87 | 22.07 |
| LSEBCO | 65.81 | 65.7 | 66.55 |
| LVJH | 52.72 | 44.82 | 41.35 |
| DEFOBCS | 33.15 | 64.09 | 70.89 |
| GSTO | 6.29 | 20.91 | 75.24 |
| LNT3H | 71.91 | 61.94 | - |
| TFWS | 33.15 | 78.7 | 72.8 |
| DEFROBCS | 78.29 | - | - |
| LSTH | 26.69 | 50.84 | 57.87 |
| LSTO | 66.12 | 69.78 | 73.35 |
| GNT3O | 84.24 | 79.38 | 82.58 |
| LSEBCH | - | 43.58 | 53.81 |
| ORPHAN | - | 49.17 | 71.04 |
| PWDOBCH | - | 54.87 | 61.8 |
| PWDOPENH | - | 49.46 | 63 |
| DEFSCS | - | 71.13 | 80.18 |
| PWDSCH | - | 37.81 | 23.99 |
| LNT1O | - | 77.26 | - |
| LNT3O | - | 82.16 | - |
| LVJO | - | 42.35 | - |
| LNT2O | - | - | 78.19 |
Table of Content
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 9.17 - 60.48. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 41.56 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 54.77 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 60.48 | 51.01 | 41.56 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 54.77 | - | 23.43 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 52.1 | 49.35 | 20.41 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 24.58 | 13.15 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 9.17 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 9.58 - 79.38. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.81 , followed by BE Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 59.95 (GNT1H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 79.38 | 65.81 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 59.95 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 59.77 | 72.85 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 34.11 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 9.58 | 54.77 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 50.89 - 79.48. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.9 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 77.96 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 79.48 | 75.24 | 73.9 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 77.96 | 72.92 | 72.06 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 73.29 | 68.73 | 68.63 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 72.99 | 65.16 | 65.16 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.15 | 50.89 | 58.33 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 67.93 - 88.66. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.7 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 87.61 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 88.66 | 84.58 | 82.7 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 87.61 | 84.34 | 84.03 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 83.66 | 80.78 | 80.49 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 78.71 | 76.33 | 74.82 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 72.5 | 67.93 | 70.39 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 56.55 - 81.64. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.6 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 80.25 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 81.64 | 77.74 | 76.6 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 80.25 | 74.76 | 75.24 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.1 | 72.42 | 70.73 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 74.76 | 67.46 | 66.56 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 59.21 | 56.55 | 60.92 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 52.15 - 86.56. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.48 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 86.56 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 79.48 | 85.74 | 85.69 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 77.96 | 86.56 | 84.58 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 73.29 | 82.62 | 82.52 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 72.99 | 80.18 | 79.84 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.15 | 72.19 | 71.75 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 7.38 - 66.72. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.81 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 63.5 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 66.13 | 65.81 | 66.72 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 63.5 | 57.55 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 56.56 | - | 37.14 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 34.8 | 34.39 | 66.06 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 7.38 | 37.21 | 18.02 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 59.24 - 85.65. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.93 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 84.34 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 85.65 | 81.93 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 84.34 | 82.52 | 81.13 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.5 | 81.86 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 74.99 | 75.93 | 73.97 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 59.24 | 67.46 | 69.83 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 30.9 - 77.93. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 66.34 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 77.74 (GSEBCH stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 77.93 | 71.29 | 66.34 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 77.74 | 74.22 | 69.83 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 66.48 | 66.06 | 65.81 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 66.48 | 66.56 | 60.68 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.9 | 47.85 | 58.96 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 67.3 - 88.15. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.86 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 88.11 (GSEBCO stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 88.15 | 83.86 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 88.11 | 83.93 | 84.48 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 84.25 | 79.38 | 80.17 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 80.97 | 78.95 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.59 | 67.3 | 70.39 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 20.91 - 83.18. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.47 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 82.46 (LOBCH stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 83.18 | 76.47 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 82.46 | 77.9 | 74.19 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 71.53 | 68.93 | 71.13 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 66.25 | 65.7 | 63.5 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 20.91 | 44.37 | 56.24 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 30.38 - 84.21. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.07 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 83.72 (LOPENH stands for Ladies Open Category Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 84.21 | 80.78 | 79.07 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 83.72 | 78.08 | 80.54 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 75.11 | 72.06 | 71.75 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 74.22 | 66.81 | 64.09 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.38 | 55.49 | 65.48 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 66.09 - 90.24. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 87.17 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 89 (LOPENO stands for Ladies Open Category Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 90.24 | - | 87.17 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 89 | 86.03 | 85.16 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 86.83 | 76.1 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 85.09 | 83.15 | 80.71 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 66.13 | 66.09 | 69.85 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 20 - 78.29. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.46 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 78.29 (LSCH stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 65.16 | 40.46 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 64.12 | 60.76 | 78.29 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 52.17 | 52.86 | 27.57 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 40.46 | 43.58 | 54.97 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 20 | 57.87 | 21.59 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 18.33 - 81.92. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.24 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 69.03 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 81.92 | 59.24 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 64.09 | 69.03 | 61.8 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 48.85 | 72.04 | 74.55 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 18.33 | 49.97 | 63.24 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 78.6 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 45.66 - 78.35. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.29 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 69.31 (GNT2H stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 78.35 | 74.82 | 73.29 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 67.12 | 69.31 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 64.09 | 62.93 | 60.58 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 49.63 | 45.66 | 49.17 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 37.26 - 73.9. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 66.81 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 66.55 (GVJH stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 69.84 | 73.9 | 66.81 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 66.55 | 45.98 | 60.01 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 37.83 | - | 61.25 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 37.26 | 67.25 | 39.97 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 27.57 - 78.71. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 64.12 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 70.42 (LNT2H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 78.71 | 64.12 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 70.42 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 69.76 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 27.57 | 61.8 | 30.63 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 60.98 - 88.86. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.35 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 88.09 (LOBCO stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 88.86 | 88.21 | 82.35 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 88.09 | 84.48 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 83.69 | 80.7 | 77.71 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 60.98 | 63.02 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 49.17 - 83.86. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.36 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 81.02 (LSCO stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 83.86 | 81.36 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 81.02 | 75.63 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 65.41 | - | 76.34 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 49.17 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 43 - 80.56. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.56 , followed by BE Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 76.8 (GNT1O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 80.56 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 76.8 | 60.18 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 63.5 | 43 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.73 - 85.47. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.48 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 83.1 (GNT2O stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 85.47 | 82.48 | 83.86 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 81.93 | 83.1 | 80.79 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.81 | 68.73 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 34.28 - 85.47. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.48 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 81.93 (GNT3H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 85.47 | 71.48 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 81.93 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.81 | 34.28 | 52.11 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 56.93 | 52.87 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 9.55 - 74.81. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 15.46 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 74.81 (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 15.46 | 69.92 | 68.14 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 13.18 | 74.81 | 74.76 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 9.55 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 48.85 | 57.66 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 73.34 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 52.72 - 83.71. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.54 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 81.59 (GVJO stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 83.71 | 81.91 | 80.54 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 81.59 | 80.7 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 61.59 | 52.72 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 22.07 - 81.59. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.89 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 49.87 (LNT1H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 81.59 | 70.89 | 75.17 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 48.56 | 49.87 | 22.07 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 35.51 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.7 - 88.15. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.39 , followed by BE Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 75.97 (LSEBCO stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 88.15 | 83.99 | 83.39 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 70.89 | - | 75.97 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 65.81 | 65.7 | 66.55 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 41.35 - 80.47. BE Electrical Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 46.5 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 63.02 (LVJH stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Electrical Engineering | 80.47 | 46.5 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 63.02 | - | 41.35 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.72 | 44.82 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 33.15 - 84.59. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.24 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 84.38 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 59.24 | 84.59 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 33.15 | 64.09 | 84.38 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 68.42 | 70.89 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 77.23 | 75.63 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 82.02 | 79.7 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 6.29 - 84.38. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 52.49 , followed by BE Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 76.7 (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 59.47 | 52.49 | 84.21 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 6.29 | 76.7 | 75.24 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 69.39 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 82.52 | 80.7 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 20.91 | 84.38 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 61.94 - 81.67. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.34 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 71.91 (LNT3H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 81.67 | 70.34 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 71.91 | 61.94 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 33.15 - 87.01. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.24 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 87.01 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 59.24 | 85.4 | 85.09 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 33.15 | 85.69 | 87.01 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 78.7 | 72.8 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 80.54 | 79.07 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 78.29. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.29 . (DEFROBCS stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Other Backward Classes )
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 78.29 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 26.69 - 75.24. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 26.69 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 57.87 (LSTH stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 26.69 | 75.24 | 74.81 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 50.84 | 57.87 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 68.6 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 69.17 | 69.17 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 66.12 - 83.4. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 66.12 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 73.35 (LSTO stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 66.12 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 69.78 | 73.35 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 83.4 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 79.38 - 85.26. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GNT3O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.58 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 84.24 (GNT3O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 85.26 | - | 82.58 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 84.24 | 79.38 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 43.58 - 77.93. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.02 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 53.81 (LSEBCH stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | - | 77.02 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 43.58 | 53.81 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 64.09 | 62.31 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 69.81 | 65.81 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 77.93 | 76.34 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 49.17 - 85.92. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 85.13 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 71.04
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | - | 85.65 | 85.13 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 70.34 | 71.04 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 77.96 | 76.7 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 49.17 | 81.59 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 85.92 | 82.52 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 54.87 - 77.09. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.09 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 61.8 (PWDOBCH stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | - | 77.09 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 54.87 | 61.8 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 70.34 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 70.34 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 74.74 | 73.34 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 49.46 - 79.59. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.59 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 63 (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | - | 79.59 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 49.46 | 63 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 70.42 | 66.19 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 69.17 | 70.94 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 73.29 | 79.59 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 71.13 - 81.86. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.18 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 71.13
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | - | 81.86 | 80.18 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 71.13 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 79.99 | 81.25 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 23.99 - 64.72. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 64.72 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 60.51 (PWDSCH stands for Person With Disabilities Scheduled Caste Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | - | 64.72 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 60.51 | 23.99 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 37.81 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1O Category Students for MHT-CET is 77.26. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.26 . (LNT1O stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | - | 77.26 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3O Category Students for MHT-CET is 82.16. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.16 . (LNT3O stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | - | 82.16 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 42.35 - 77.2. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 42.35 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 77.2 (LVJO stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 42.35 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 77.2 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2O Category Students for MHT-CET is 78.19. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.19 . (LNT2O stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 Other than Home University)
SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 78.19 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 41.56 in 2026, 53.61 in 2025, 67.59 in 2024, 85.19 in 2023, 81.41 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 41.56 | 53.61 | 67.59 | 85.19 | 81.41 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 23.43 | 35.44 | - | 14.47 | 9.94 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 20.41 | 28.95 | 66.48 | 82.2 | 81.03 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 13.15 | 15.82 | 52.99 | 75.34 | 69.52 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 9.17 | 39.23 | 25.65 | 62.49 | 27.33 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 65.81 in 2026, 69.89 in 2025, 71.35 in 2024, 72.31 in 2023, 63.78 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 65.81 | 69.89 | 71.35 | 72.31 | 63.78 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 59.95 | - | - | 2.24 | 2.14 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 59.77 | - | - | 67.95 | 67.97 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 34.11 | 52.6 | 72.23 | 35.17 | 9.24 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 9.58 | 11.2 | 6.28 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 73.9 in 2026, 78.34 in 2025, 81.93 in 2024, 81.11 in 2023, 75.18 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 73.9 | 78.34 | 81.93 | 81.11 | 75.18 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 72.06 | 77.01 | 80 | 79.79 | 73.57 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 68.63 | 71.17 | 74.12 | 67.71 | 57.69 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 65.16 | 55.49 | 60.07 | 33.82 | 4.33 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 50.89 | 28.35 | 15.6 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 84.03 in 2026, 85.1 in 2025, 87.39 in 2024, 87.7 in 2023, 84.08 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 84.03 | 85.1 | 87.39 | 87.7 | 84.08 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 82.7 | 86.54 | 86.89 | 88.08 | 82.68 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.49 | 78.24 | 81.77 | 77.42 | 72.7 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 74.82 | 75.4 | 73.8 | 63.69 | 41.18 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 67.93 | 53.68 | 49.51 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 76.6 in 2026, 82.37 in 2025, 82.78 in 2024, 84.43 in 2023, 78.48 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 76.6 | 82.37 | 82.78 | 84.43 | 78.48 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 74.76 | 79.72 | 80.79 | 82.2 | 77.07 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 70.73 | 73.13 | 76.73 | 69.3 | 60.5 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 66.56 | 62.14 | 64.65 | 47.38 | 18.84 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 56.55 | 43.74 | 41.84 | 3.86 | 8.26 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 79.48 in 2026, 86.39 in 2025, 88.16 in 2024, 89.41 in 2023, 84.99 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 79.48 | 86.39 | 88.16 | 89.41 | 84.99 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 77.96 | 86.92 | 87.13 | 86.35 | 83.23 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 73.29 | 80.72 | 83.54 | 78.34 | 74.2 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 72.99 | 75.49 | 75.34 | 71.27 | 52.23 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.15 | 61.13 | 55.23 | 13.6 | 12.67 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 65.81 in 2026, 57.4 in 2025, 68.91 in 2024, 62.73 in 2023, 52.44 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 65.81 | 57.4 | 68.91 | 62.73 | 52.44 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 57.55 | 56.62 | 60.62 | 61.43 | 49.55 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 37.14 | 28.2 | 42.88 | 7.62 | 12.43 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 34.39 | 40.04 | 57.99 | 13.32 | 22.48 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 7.38 | 4.5 | 2.72 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 81.93 in 2026, 82.22 in 2025, 79 in 2024, 82.25 in 2023, 79.86 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE (Information Technology) | 81.93 | 82.22 | 79 | 82.25 | 79.86 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.13 | 81.28 | 81.71 | 83.37 | 77.95 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.5 | 73.63 | 74.97 | 75.13 | 62.39 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 73.97 | 65.67 | 69.76 | 49.55 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 59.24 | 47.36 | 27.4 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 69.83 in 2026, 77.13 in 2025, 77.21 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 69.83 | 77.13 | 77.21 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 66.34 | 72.89 | 76.78 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 65.81 | 65.85 | 69.76 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 60.68 | 54.57 | 59.98 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.9 | 0.38 | 22.57 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 83.93 in 2026, 85.06 in 2025, 86.45 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 83.93 | 85.06 | 86.45 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 83.86 | 89.99 | 86.27 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.38 | 76.53 | 83.15 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 78.95 | 73.56 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 67.3 | 54.59 | 34.86 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for LOBCH category students with a cutoff of 76.47 in 2026, 82.14 in 2025, 79.52 in 2024, 79.79 in 2023, 74.17 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE (Information Technology) | 76.47 | 82.14 | 79.52 | 79.79 | 74.17 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 74.19 | 78.84 | 81.29 | 79.8 | 75.6 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 68.93 | 73.26 | 74.36 | 68.93 | 59.06 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 63.5 | 57.01 | 68.47 | 31.65 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 20.91 | 3 | 5.96 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENH category students with a cutoff of 79.07 in 2026, 83.77 in 2025, 82.71 in 2024, 82.54 in 2023, 78.1 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 79.07 | 83.77 | 82.71 | 82.54 | 78.1 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 78.08 | 84.09 | 80.43 | 82.09 | 77.07 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 71.75 | 73.56 | 78.15 | 71.27 | 60.62 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 64.09 | 64.71 | 69.76 | 44.05 | 9.94 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.38 | 33.08 | 28.33 | 9.26 | 2.07 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for LOPENO category students with a cutoff of 87.17 in 2026, 85.9 in 2025, 86.9 in 2024, 86.34 in 2023, 81.83 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE (Information Technology) | 87.17 | 85.9 | 86.9 | 86.34 | 81.83 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.16 | 85.85 | 91.13 | 86.35 | 82.68 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.71 | 79.6 | 81.39 | 79.46 | 69.16 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 76.1 | 78.24 | 73.85 | 72.61 | 49.55 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 66.09 | 53.76 | 54.75 | 26.05 | 49.56 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCH category students with a cutoff of 60.76 in 2026, 62.14 in 2025, 72.32 in 2024, 63.39 in 2023, 46.94 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 60.76 | 62.14 | 72.32 | 63.39 | 46.94 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 40.46 | 64.26 | 65.94 | 62.49 | 64.01 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 40.46 | 28.42 | - | 31.72 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 27.57 | 54.09 | 54.18 | 9.74 | 48.77 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 20 | 0.01 | 24.05 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
BE Electrical Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 78.6 in 2026, 18.15 in 2025, 73.37 in 2024, 26.05 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electrical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Electrical Engineering | 78.6 | 18.15 | 73.37 | 26.05 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 61.8 | 71.82 | 78.19 | 76.63 | 75.65 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 59.24 | 67.15 | 79.52 | 75.34 | 68.29 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 48.85 | 54.43 | 50.1 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 18.33 | 42.27 | 67.62 | 28.92 | 39.15 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 73.29 in 2026, 80.36 in 2025, 76.8 in 2024, 81.85 in 2023, 72.89 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 73.29 | 80.36 | 76.8 | 81.85 | 72.89 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 67.12 | 72.89 | 72.32 | 69.04 | 52.23 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 60.58 | - | - | 29.35 | 15.1 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 45.66 | 28.35 | 31.32 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 78.62 | 73.8 | 82.25 | 74.2 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJH category students with a cutoff of 66.81 in 2026, 69.1 in 2025, 54.09 in 2024, 76.05 in 2023, 54.16 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 66.81 | 69.1 | 54.09 | 76.05 | 54.16 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 45.98 | 14.07 | 46.28 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 37.83 | 24.7 | 56.01 | 42.3 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 37.26 | 36.23 | - | 18.21 | 4.64 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 70.5 | - | 75.9 | 22.91 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2H category students with a cutoff of 70.42 in 2026, 82.45 in 2025, 77.84 in 2024, 76.84 in 2023, 72.57 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 70.42 | 82.45 | 77.84 | 76.84 | 72.57 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 69.76 | 58.85 | 62.9 | 58.12 | 48.14 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 64.12 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 27.57 | 32.55 | 60.13 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 43.03 | - | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCO category students with a cutoff of 84.48 in 2026, 84.87 in 2025, 87.92 in 2024, 85.34 in 2023, 82.59 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 84.48 | 84.87 | 87.92 | 85.34 | 82.59 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 82.35 | 84.76 | - | 85.18 | 81.4 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 77.71 | 76.53 | 81.05 | 76.84 | 66.21 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 60.98 | 49.15 | 40.73 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCO category students with a cutoff of 81.36 in 2026, 79.99 in 2025, 82.18 in 2024, 79.78 in 2023, 81.41 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 81.36 | 79.99 | 82.18 | 79.78 | 81.41 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 75.63 | 75.16 | - | 61.69 | 61.66 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 65.41 | - | - | - | 21.88 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 49.17 | 28.95 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 79.98 | 79.75 | 75.87 | 78.15 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 80.56 in 2026, 85.15 in 2023, 81.63 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 80.56 | - | - | 85.15 | 81.63 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 60.18 | - | - | 57.73 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 43 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 67.15 | - | - | 69.38 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 78.67 | - | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 82.48 in 2026, 84.32 in 2024, 83.28 in 2023, 81.4 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 82.48 | - | 84.32 | 83.28 | 81.4 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 80.79 | 82.13 | 82.46 | - | 82 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.73 | 53.27 | 55.12 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 78.42 | 82.55 | - | 70.09 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | - | - | 38.84 | 22.49 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 81.93 in 2026, 79.72 in 2025, 77.64 in 2024, 79.79 in 2023, 75.65 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE (Information Technology) | 81.93 | 79.72 | 77.64 | 79.79 | 75.65 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 71.48 | 79.91 | 83.97 | 83.35 | 76.57 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 52.87 | - | 53.74 | - | 12.67 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 34.28 | 37.2 | 28.09 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 68.24 | 74.93 | 61.43 | 57.69 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 73.34 in 2026, 13.61 in 2025, 82.7 in 2024, 44.05 in 2023, 12.79 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE (Information Technology) | 73.34 | 13.61 | 82.7 | 44.05 | 12.79 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 48.85 | 32.56 | 34.58 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 15.46 | 65.85 | 75.89 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 13.18 | 1.14 | 83.65 | 7.73 | 3.19 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 9.55 | 62.06 | 62.25 | 36.61 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJO category students with a cutoff of 80.7 in 2026, 73.58 in 2024, 71.36 in 2023, 37.54 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.7 | - | 73.58 | 71.36 | 37.54 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.54 | 84.62 | 81.93 | 81.12 | 79.59 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.72 | 33.47 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 82.78 | - | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | - | 66.48 | - | 4.65 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1H category students with a cutoff of 70.89 in 2026, 79.7 in 2025, 35.67 in 2024, 62.39 in 2023, 69.6 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 70.89 | 79.7 | 35.67 | 62.39 | 69.6 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 35.51 | - | 47.01 | 70.51 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 22.07 | 61.56 | 38.88 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 47.89 | - | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 83.39 in 2026, 87.3 in 2025, 89.88 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 83.39 | 87.3 | 89.88 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 70.89 | 70.5 | 67.05 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 65.7 | 39.67 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 77.13 | 80.59 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 86.2 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category
BE Electrical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJH category students with a cutoff of 46.5 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Electrical Engineering | 46.5 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 44.82 | 28.98 | 19.14 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 41.35 | 71.48 | - | 61.29 | 20.23 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 32.17 | - | 26.05 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 38.78 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 79.7 in 2026, 25.97 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.7 | 25.97 | - | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 75.63 | 75.65 | 81.04 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.42 | 54.09 | 52.09 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 59.24 | 4.57 | 68.18 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 33.15 | 58.69 | - | 75.07 | 65.26 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 80.7 in 2026, 79.98 in 2025, 82.7 in 2024, 26.79 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.7 | 79.98 | 82.7 | - | 26.79 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 69.39 | 54.43 | 47.98 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 52.49 | 25.99 | 60.55 | 54.7 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 20.91 | 13.02 | - | 48.06 | 32.26 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 6.29 | 73.62 | 73.85 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3H category students with a cutoff of 70.34 in 2026, 79.98 in 2025, 70.93 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 70.34 | 79.98 | - | - | 70.93 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 61.94 | 54.59 | - | 53.17 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 25.97 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 83.97 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 79.07 in 2026, 81.04 in 2025, 82.78 in 2024, 79.78 in 2023, 76.73 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.07 | 81.04 | 82.78 | 79.78 | 76.73 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 72.8 | 79.79 | 67.86 | 71.06 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 59.24 | 87.03 | 85.93 | 87.7 | 86.17 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 33.15 | 84.87 | 86.9 | 88.75 | 88.49 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 78.29 in 2026, 69.1 in 2025, 72.39 in 2023, 66.81 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 78.29 | 69.1 | - | 72.39 | 66.81 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | 9.19 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | - | 63.54 |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTH category students with a cutoff of 69.17 in 2026, 73.26 in 2025, 76.36 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 69.17 | 73.26 | 76.36 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 68.6 | 50.32 | 65.36 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 50.84 | 32.55 | 27.66 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 26.69 | 2.44 | 84.16 | 18.13 | 16.74 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 79.3 | 83.64 | 58.74 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTO category students with a cutoff of 83.4 in 2026, 80.47 in 2025, 83.51 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 83.4 | 80.47 | 83.51 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 69.78 | 56.5 | 48.06 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 66.12 | 6.39 | - | - | 34.66 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 88.51 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 82.58 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE (Information Technology) | 82.58 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.38 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 86.54 | 86.13 | 87.23 | 83.32 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 76.9 | - | 43.22 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 48.87 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 77.02 in 2026, 77.95 in 2025, 77.85 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 77.02 | 77.95 | 77.85 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 76.34 | 75.36 | 79.13 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 65.81 | 63.65 | 73.37 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 62.31 | 60.32 | 60.15 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 43.58 | 28.2 | 1.68 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 85.13 in 2026, 85.64 in 2025, 88.51 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 85.13 | 85.64 | 88.51 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 82.52 | 86.72 | 86.89 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 76.7 | 73.26 | 74.36 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 70.34 | 56.5 | 48.61 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 49.17 | 82.14 | 82.19 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 77.09 in 2026, 77.16 in 2025, 83.58 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 77.09 | 77.16 | 83.58 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 73.34 | 79.03 | 83.15 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 70.34 | 60.91 | 65.36 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 70.34 | 73.13 | 75.36 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 54.87 | 32.68 | 53.74 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 79.59 in 2026, 82.83 in 2025, 83.65 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 79.59 | 82.83 | 83.65 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 73.29 | 79.91 | 84.24 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 69.17 | 71.66 | 75.62 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 66.19 | 3.57 | 63.96 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 49.46 | 35.93 | 27.82 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 80.18 in 2026, 84.48 in 2025, 83.65 in 2024, 42.02 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 80.18 | 84.48 | 83.65 | - | 42.02 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.99 | 74.06 | 73.77 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 71.13 | 32 | 63.23 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDSCH category students with a cutoff of 64.72 in 2026, 63.58 in 2025, 70.62 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 64.72 | 63.58 | 70.62 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 37.81 | 43.66 | 62.79 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 23.99 | 40.09 | 30.95 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1O category students with a cutoff of 77.26 in 2026, 82.11 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 77.26 | 82.11 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 49.34 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 71.77 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3O category students with a cutoff of 82.16 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 82.16 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 21.54 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 69.63 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for LVJO category students with a cutoff of 77.2 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE (Information Technology) | 77.2 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 42.35 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 55.49 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | 75.17 | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2O category students with a cutoff of 78.19 in 2026, 70.51 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 78.19 | - | - | 70.51 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 82.39 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 28.68 | 9.39 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | - | 57.25 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 33.84 in 2024, 52.74 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 33.84 | 52.74 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | - | 63.75 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 72.56 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 83.36 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 83.98 | - | - |
SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRSCS category students with a cutoff of 28.92 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | 28.92 | - |
Comments