GL Bajaj, Greater Noida - community

I A Surajpur, Greater NoidaEstd 2005 AKTU, Lucknow NAAC Grade A+
GlitchSurge42GlitchSurge42
Help me choose: NIET vs GL Bajaj vs KIET vs GU
Planning to take admission in BTech AI & DS and have narrowed down my options to: NIET GL Bajaj KIET Galgotias (College + University) I’m looking for a college that balances actual skill-building, placements, and student support not just marks and outdated syllabus.
  • ToxinTemplarToxinTemplar
    aktu is outdated syllabus its like expecting freshness from dead flowers
MegaDestroyer420MegaDestroyer420
Gl Bajaj Noida CSE vs rgipt it
  • YmirYachtYmirYacht
    Rgipt it obv bhai pagal h kya kisi bhi chiz se compare krra Itna level thodi gira hua
ChronoSamuraiChronoSamurai
GGU IT VS GSV MECH/CIVIL VS GL BAJAJ CSE
So i got 257k crl jee mains and i am ews candidate from home state UP i am so confused and anxious cause at this crl I am not getting a good clg tho I have some options like Guru ghasidas University INFORMATION TECH Or Gati shakti vishwayavidyala Civil Or mechanical or pvt clgs of delhi ncr like gl bajaj, abes, galgotias with cse branch please help me to decide and yes if you have any better option do let me know plss Thanks in advance
  • ViperHunterViperHunter
    bhai pata chale to mujhe bhi batana i am in the same boat.
FatalMageFatalMage
GL bajaj ECE vs ABES ECE vs IILM CSE
I got 75%ile in jee mains and 3.6 lakh rank I'm exploring Colleges, I don't want a college with dress code but but gl bajaj and abes but IILM mein nhi hai aisa kuch and waha freedom bhi kaafi hai environment chill hai jiske wajah parents concerned hai since noida wagera mein log bigadte bhot jaldi hai ( according to my parents) Please suggest me which will better for if you have any other suggestions please help me
  • VortexTitanOpsVortexTitanOps
    Kuch pata chale to batana ...cfbr
QuantumRiftWalkerQuantumRiftWalker
Isme se konsa list se hata dunn
1. Inst. of Eng. and Tech. (IET) 2. Ajay Kumar Garg Eng. College 3. KIET group of Institutions 4. JSS Academy of Tech. Education 5. GL Bajaj Inst. of Tech. & Management 6. ABES Eng. College 7. Kamla Nehru Inst. of Tech. (KNIT) 8. Bundelkhand Inst. of Eng. & Tech. (BIET) 9. Inst. of Eng. and Rural Tech. (IERT) 10. Dr. Ambedkar Inst. of Tech. for Handic. 12. Noida Inst. of Eng. & Tech. (NIET) 13. Rajkiya Eng. College (REC) 14. Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Eng. and Tech. (SRMSCET) 15. Pranveer Singh Inst. of Tech. (PSIT) 16. KIET (Ghaziabad) Ab to okay okay bhi chala jayega college
  • StarfallSentinelStarfallSentinel
    Bhai private mein jiska campus and hostel accha hai woh lele kyuki placement toh sabka same hi hoga
RelentlessFuryRelentlessFury
Abes Cse , gl bajaj Cse(ai ml) ,galgotia cse HELPP
What should I choose I am confused here I want to study but also want good college life. You can assume due to some reason my priority is abes cse but are gl bajaj Cse (ai ml) and galgotia cse much better than abes cse that I should reconsider??
SilentCoreSilentCore
Coding as beginner
I will be joining btech cse in a tier 3 college this year.. As of tech related stuff I know nothing I want to know all the details where to start as a beginner..? I am thinking of starting to learn c++ and then dsa kindly guide me if it's the right path or not and guide with yt videos playlists to learn all of it too..
  • RetroGamerRetroGamer
    Us bro us...tuje pata chale to muje bhi bata dena
CrimsonReaperXCrimsonReaperX
CLASS 10 AND 12 PERCENT MATTER?
So the scene is I am going to tier 3 clg this year(ece) And my percentage of 10 and 12 is 85 and 62 respectively. So I want to know is it enough for companies in campus placement or I am cooked Please senior who are in 3 and 4 year guide me
  • CrimsonReaperXCrimsonReaperX
    Mine is ok? 12 one

Comments


No Comments To Show
Btech logo
16 Online
The Official Collegedunia Community for all Btech Aspirants, Students & Alumni
Created Jan 19, 2026
Public
821 Posts
Ravi kumar upadhyay_profile_imageAnkit tiwari_profile_imageVeena Hallikeri_profile_image
726 Members

  • Ravi kumar upadhyay#Aspirant Joined, a month ago

  • Ankit tiwari#Aspirant Joined, 2 months ago

  • Veena Hallikeri#Aspirant Joined, 5 months ago