Government Engineering College Bettiah Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Bettiah, BiharEstd 2019

Government Engineering College Bettiah Cutoff 2026

Bihar-UGEAC
2026
General

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Jul 18, 2026

Government Engineering College Bettiah cutoff is available for Bihar-UGEAC, BCECE, JEE-Main here. You can check category wise Government Engineering College Bettiah cutoff for popular courses such as B.Tech below.

Government Engineering College Bettiah offers admission to B.Tech through Bihar-UGEAC, BCECE, JEE-Main.

Course Exam Cutoff
B.Tech Bihar-UGEAC 335291 - 1536648
B.Tech BCECE 13 - 5615
B.Tech JEE-Main
427257 - 1461698 (Home State)

Table of Content

  1. Government Engineering College Bettiah Bihar-UGEAC Cutoff 2026
    1. Government Engineering College Bettiah B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026
  2. Government Engineering College Bettiah Bihar-UGEAC Cutoff Trends
    1. Government Engineering College Bettiah Bihar-UGEAC B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Government Engineering College Bettiah Bihar-UGEAC B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. Government Engineering College Bettiah BCECE Cutoff 2026
    1. Government Engineering College Bettiah B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025
  4. Government Engineering College Bettiah BCECE Cutoff Trends
    1. Government Engineering College Bettiah BCECE B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Government Engineering College Bettiah BCECE B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  5. Government Engineering College Bettiah JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. Government Engineering College Bettiah B.Tech VLSI Design Cutoff 2025
  6. Government Engineering College Bettiah JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. Government Engineering College Bettiah JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Government Engineering College Bettiah JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Government Engineering College Bettiah Bihar-UGEAC Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at Government Engineering College Bettiah based on Bihar-UGEAC score. As per Government Engineering College Bettiah Bihar-UGEAC Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 2 is 335291 - 1536648 across all categories.

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in Bihar-UGEAC.

In 2026, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering closing rank for General Category is 335291 - 434344 in Round 2.

You can check B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, category-wise closing rank for Bihar-UGEAC below:

Government Engineering College Bettiah B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General 335291 - 434344
SC 737205 - 768286
BC 352163 - 458099
EBC 406346
EWS 370439 - 469051
E UR 343924 - 1099658
RCG 597094
SMQ 662873

Government Engineering College Bettiah Bihar-UGEAC Cutoff Trends

Admission at Government Engineering College Bettiah in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 1536648 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 1461698 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

Government Engineering College Bettiah Bihar-UGEAC B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025
General
687148
1154669
SMQ
778185
1196325
E UR
1099658
863639
BC
1183410
1452705
E BC
1215277
1259175
ST
1375694
1020533
RCG
1399148
1049963
EBC
1476343
1441568
SC
1482240
1314761
E EBC
1506844
1106530
EWS
1536648
1461698

Government Engineering College Bettiah Bihar-UGEAC B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025
Computer Science and Engineering
1099658
1098495
Electronics & Communication Engineering
1199637
1446237
VLSI Design
1458446
1205552
Civil Engineering
1458887
1452705
Computer Science and Engineering - Cyber Security
1482240
1314761
Mechanical Engineering
1506844
1432106
Electrical Engineering
1536648
1461698

Government Engineering College Bettiah BCECE Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at Government Engineering College Bettiah based on BCECE score. As per Government Engineering College Bettiah BCECE Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 2 is 13 - 5615 across all categories.

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in BCECE.

In 2025, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering closing rank for General Category is 280 - 479 in Round 2.

You can check B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, category-wise closing rank for BCECE below:

Government Engineering College Bettiah B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
General 280 - 479
SC 757 - 1449
BC 158
EWS 66
SMQ 73

Government Engineering College Bettiah BCECE Cutoff Trends

Admission at Government Engineering College Bettiah in B.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 5615 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

Government Engineering College Bettiah BCECE B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025
ST
13
DQ
13
SMQ
157
E SC
1182
E EBC
1523
SC
1923
EWS
2735
E BC
3015
RCG
4245
E UR
4651
EBC
5430
General
5592
BC
5615

Government Engineering College Bettiah BCECE B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Government Engineering College Bettiah JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at Government Engineering College Bettiah based on JEE-Main score. As per Government Engineering College Bettiah JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 2 for HS Quota is 427257 - 1461698, across all categories.

B.Tech VLSI Design, is the top choice for students appearing in JEE-Main.

In 2025, B.Tech VLSI Design closing rank for BC Category for HS Quota is 1023808 in Round 2.

You can check B.Tech VLSI Design, category-wise closing rank for JEE-Main below:

Government Engineering College Bettiah B.Tech VLSI Design Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
BC
1023808 (HS)
EBC
1205552 (HS)
EWS
957567 (HS)

Government Engineering College Bettiah JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

Admission at Government Engineering College Bettiah in B.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 1461698 (HS), rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 6008 (HS), across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

Government Engineering College Bettiah JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024
E UR
863639 (HS)
6008 (HS)
ST
1020533 (HS)
62 (HS)
RCG
1049963 (HS)
1043 (HS)
E EBC
1106530 (HS)
-
SMQ
1196325 (HS)
124 (HS)
E BC
1259175 (HS)
4062 (HS)
SC
1314761 (HS)
1236 (HS)
EBC
1441568 (HS)
3227 (HS)
General
1443094 (HS)
6008 (HS)
BC
1452705 (HS)
4033 (HS)
EWS
1461698 (HS)
2586 (HS)

Government Engineering College Bettiah JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024
VLSI Design
1205552 (HS)
-
Computer Science and Engineering
1344618 (HS)
2351 (HS)
Mechanical Engineering
1432106 (HS)
4062 (HS)
Computer Science and Engineering - Cyber Security
1443094 (HS)
-
Electronics & Communication Engineering
1446237 (HS)
6008 (HS)
Civil Engineering
1452705 (HS)
5591 (HS)
Electrical Engineering
1461698 (HS)
5561 (HS)

Comments


No Comments To Show