MET Institute of Management Mumbai Cutoff 2025: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Bandra West, MumbaiEstd 1989NAAC Grade B+ 2.7

MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET
2026
AI

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

MET Institute of Management Mumbai Latest Updates and News

10 Aug, 2026 MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026 has been announced. Check category-wise MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026.

MET Institute of Management Mumbai cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise MET Institute of Management Mumbai cutoff for popular courses such as MMS below.

MET Institute of Management Mumbai offers admission to MMS through MAHCET.

Course Exam Cutoff
MMS MAHCET 84.6 - 99.15

Table of Content

  1. MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. MET Institute of Management Mumbai MMS Management Studies Cutoff 2026
  2. MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAHCET MMS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAHCET MMS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MMS programs at MET Institute of Management Mumbai based on MAHCET score. As per MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MMS programs in Round 1 is 84.6 - 99.15 across all categories.

MMS Management Studies, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, MMS Management Studies closing percentile for AI Category is 99.15 in Round 1.

You can check MMS Management Studies, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

MET Institute of Management Mumbai MMS Management Studies Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 99.15
EWS 96.37
GNTAH 95.42
GNTAO 96.06
GNTBH 93.89
GNTCH 95.75
GNTCO 97.77
GNTDH 95.18
GNTDO 96.82
GOBCH 95.85
GOBCO 98.21
GOPENH 97.77
GOPENO 98.38
GSCH 95.18
GSCO 97.03
GSTH 85.03
GSTO 88.41
PWDOPENH 84.6
TFWS 97.85

MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at MET Institute of Management Mumbai in MMS Programs in 2026 was closed at 84.6 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 10.25 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAHCET MMS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025
AI
99.15
99.13
GOPENO
98.38
97.84
GOBCO
98.21
97.51
TFWS
97.85
97.68
GNTCO
97.77
97.21
GOPENH
97.77
97.68
GSCO
97.03
96.21
GNTDO
96.82
96.69
EWS
96.37
95.79
GNTAO
96.06
96.39
GOBCH
95.85
96.4
GNTCH
95.75
96.08
GNTAH
95.42
83.95
GNTDH
95.18
93.68
GSCH
95.18
95.09
GNTBH
93.89
96
GSTO
88.41
89.13
GSTH
85.03
79.3
PWDOPENH
84.6
81.3
PWDOBCH -
79.07
PWDROBCH -
10.25
PWDRSCH -
33.72

MET Institute of Management Mumbai MAHCET MMS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025
Management Studies
84.6
10.25

Comments


No Comments To Show