International School of Management Studies Pune offers admission in International MBA, MSBM courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in International School of Management Studies Pune.
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| AI | 61.26 |
| EWS | 22.11 |
| GNTAH | 17.16 |
| GNTAO | 64.63 |
| GNTBH | 50.6 |
| GNTBO | 59.39 |
| GOBCH | 21.18 |
| GOBCO | 70 |
| GOPENH | 40.95 |
| GOPENO | 78.98 |
| GSCH | 17.95 |
| GSCO | 59.5 |
| TFWS | 42.57 |
Table of Content
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET is 61.26. MBA International was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 61.26 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 61.26 (AI stands for All India Quota)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 61.26 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 61.26 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MAHCET is 22.11. MBA International was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 22.11 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 22.11 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 22.11 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 22.11 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAH Category Students for MAHCET is 17.16. MBA International was the most preferred course for GNTAH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 17.16 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 17.16 (GNTAH stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Home University)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 17.16 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 17.16 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAO Category Students for MAHCET is 64.63. MBA International was the most preferred course for GNTAO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 64.63 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 64.63 (GNTAO stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Other than Home University)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 64.63 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 64.63 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBH Category Students for MAHCET is 50.6. MBA International was the most preferred course for GNTBH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 50.6 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 50.6 (GNTBH stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Home University)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 50.6 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 50.6 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBO Category Students for MAHCET is 59.39. MBA International was the most preferred course for GNTBO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.39 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 59.39 (GNTBO stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Other than Home University)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 59.39 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 59.39 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MAHCET is 21.18. MBA International was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 21.18 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 21.18 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 21.18 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 21.18 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MAHCET is 70. MBA International was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 70 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 70 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 70 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET is 40.95. MBA International was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.95 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 40.95 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 40.95 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 40.95 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET is 78.98. MBA International was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.98 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 78.98 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 78.98 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 78.98 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MAHCET is 17.95. MBA International was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 17.95 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 17.95 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 17.95 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 17.95 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MAHCET is 59.5. MBA International was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.5 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 59.5 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 59.5 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 59.5 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET is 42.57. MBA International was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 42.57 , followed by Masters in Sports Business Management with a cutoff of 42.57 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
International School of Management Studies Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA International | 42.57 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 42.57 |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 61.26 in 2026, 18.27 in 2025, 61.89 in 2024, 3.15 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 61.26 | 18.27 | 61.89 | 3.15 | - |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 61.26 | - | - | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 22.11 in 2026, 38.32 in 2025, 56.73 in 2024, 1.103705 in 2023, 11.8 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 22.11 | 38.32 | 56.73 | 1.103705 | 11.8 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 22.11 | - | - | - | - |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 56.73 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 17.16 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 17.16 | - | - | - | - |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 17.16 | - | - | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GNTAO category students with a cutoff of 64.63 in 2026, 37.62 in 2025, 45.03 in 2024, 28.24 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 64.63 | 37.62 | 45.03 | - | 28.24 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 64.63 | - | - | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 50.6 in 2026, 5.82 in 2025, 9.42 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 50.6 | 5.82 | 9.42 | - | - |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 50.6 | - | - | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GNTBO category students with a cutoff of 59.39 in 2026, 29.79 in 2025, 22.89 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 59.39 | 29.79 | 22.89 | - | - |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 59.39 | - | - | - | - |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 22.89 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 21.18 in 2026, 8.3 in 2025, 5.6 in 2024, 6.22 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 21.18 | 8.3 | 5.6 | - | 6.22 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 21.18 | - | - | - | - |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 5.6 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 70 in 2026, 38.86 in 2025, 36.95 in 2024, 8.69 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 70 | 38.86 | 36.95 | - | 8.69 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 70 | - | - | - | - |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 58.59 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 40.95 in 2026, 26.28 in 2025, 19.63 in 2024, 2.27 in 2023, 2 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 40.95 | 26.28 | 19.63 | 2.27 | 2 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 40.95 | - | - | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 78.98 in 2026, 74.2 in 2025, 59.15 in 2024, 5.640862 in 2023, 46.68 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 78.98 | 74.2 | 59.15 | 5.640862 | 46.68 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 78.98 | - | - | - | - |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 74.43 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 17.95 in 2026, 0.88 in 2025, 7.71 in 2024, 2.85 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 17.95 | 0.88 | 7.71 | - | 2.85 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 17.95 | - | - | - | - |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 7.71 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 59.5 in 2026, 12.64 in 2025, 30.46 in 2024, 4.9 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 59.5 | 12.64 | 30.46 | - | 4.9 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 59.5 | - | - | - | - |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 51.81 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 42.57 in 2026, 12.45 in 2025, 41.21 in 2024, 44.52 in 2023, 11.8 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA International in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | 42.57 | 12.45 | 41.21 | 44.52 | 11.8 |
| Masters in Sports Business Management | 42.57 | - | - | - | - |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 54.88 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 1.32 in 2025, 19.74 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | - | 1.32 | 19.74 | - | - |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 19.74 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GNTCO category students with a cutoff of 51.21 in 2025, 19.74 in 2024, 18.24 in 2023, 23.76 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | - | 51.21 | 19.74 | 18.24 | 23.76 |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 41.44 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 49.33 in 2025, 26.75 in 2024, 40.25 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | - | 49.33 | 26.75 | - | 40.25 |
| MBA + PGP | - | - | 39.92 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 37.41 in 2025, 17.47 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | - | 37.41 | 17.47 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 7.19 in 2025, 0.68 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | - | 7.19 | 0.68 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 5.84 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | - | 5.84 | - | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 41.71 in 2025, 16.74 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | - | 41.71 | 16.74 | - | - |
International School of Management Studies Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
MBA International is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 45.17 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International | - | - | 45.17 | - | - |


![International School of Management Studies - [ISMS]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1731906118IMG20231005WA0020.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments