Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Modasa, GujaratEstd 1984 GTU, Ahmedabad

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026

2026
General

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Jul 27, 2026

Government Engineering College Modasa offers admission in BE courses through GUJCET. From GUJCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Government Engineering College Modasa.

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank)
General 28654.5 31785 33625
SC 42770 43793 43850
ST 43058 44402 44483
SEBC 36969 37197 37996
TFWS 28049 23639 29381
ESM 31746 32435 -
EWS 31746 35396 38362

Table of Content

  1. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for General Category
  2. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  3. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  4. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for SEBC Category
  5. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for SC Category
  6. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for ST Category
  7. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for ESM Category
  8. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for General Category
  9. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SC Category
  10. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ST Category
  11. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SEBC Category
  12. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  13. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ESM Category
  14. Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for General Category

The overall cutoff rank for General Category Students for GUJCET ranges between 14191 - 33625. BE Electronics & Communication Engineering was the most preferred course for General candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 16190 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 17440

Government Engineering College Modasa, GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for General Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank)
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 14191 15284 16190
BE Computer Engineering 14546 16310 17440
BE (Information Technology) 21348 23402 23710
BE Electrical Engineering 23132 24842 24125
BE Civil Engineering 23871 22253 22314
BE Mechanical Engineering 24806 25812 26929
BE Automobile Engineering 28654.5 31785 33625

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff rank for TFWS Category Students for GUJCET ranges between 5593 - 29381. BE Electronics & Communication Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 10171 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 11791 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

Government Engineering College Modasa, GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank)
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 9316 5593 10171
BE Computer Engineering 10994 11038 11791
BE (Information Technology) 15562 14347 11082
BE Electrical Engineering 16762 17232 15126
BE Mechanical Engineering 18000 18396 19313
BE Civil Engineering 19610 17715 14763
BE Automobile Engineering 28049 23639 29381

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff rank for EWS Category Students for GUJCET ranges between 16478 - 38362. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 30996 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 31746 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

Government Engineering College Modasa, GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank)
BE Computer Engineering 30996 20123 22115
BE (Information Technology) 31746 26321 30643
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering - 16478 17074
BE Civil Engineering - 25857 25106
BE Mechanical Engineering - 28087 30059
BE Electrical Engineering - 30507 30663
BE Automobile Engineering - 35396 38362

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for SEBC Category

The overall cutoff rank for SEBC Category Students for GUJCET ranges between 20507 - 37996. BE Electronics & Communication Engineering was the most preferred course for SEBC candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 23616 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 23535 (SEBC stands for Socially and Economically Backward classes)

Government Engineering College Modasa, GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for SEBC Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank)
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 20507 21173 23616
BE Computer Engineering 21037 22422 23535
BE (Information Technology) 25804 27380 27810
BE Civil Engineering 28952 28961 29692
BE Electrical Engineering 29923 26276 29785
BE Mechanical Engineering 30871 30214 31137
BE Automobile Engineering 36969 37197 37996

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for SC Category

The overall cutoff rank for SC Category Students for GUJCET ranges between 26138 - 43850. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for SC candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 28398 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 43850 (SC stands for Scheduled Caste)

Government Engineering College Modasa, GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for SC Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank)
BE Computer Engineering 26138 27085 28398
BE (Information Technology) 33413 40781 43850
BE Automobile Engineering 34439 - -
BE Civil Engineering 36607 35602 37430
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 39378 29393 43162
BE Electrical Engineering 39398 43793 43489
BE Mechanical Engineering 42770 33688 41822

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for ST Category

The overall cutoff rank for ST Category Students for GUJCET ranges between 27372 - 44483. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for ST candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 44483 , followed by BE Automobile Engineering with a cutoff of 37620 (ST stands for Scheduled Tribes)

Government Engineering College Modasa, GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for ST Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank)
BE Mechanical Engineering 32791 41280 44483
BE Automobile Engineering 37620 - -
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 40346 - -
BE Civil Engineering 40575 41027 44209
BE (Information Technology) 41485 42855 38896
BE Computer Engineering 42835 44402 -
BE Electrical Engineering 43058 42321 27372

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for ESM Category

The overall cutoff rank for ESM Category Students for GUJCET ranges between 30996 - 32435. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for ESM candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 32435 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 31746 (ESM stands for Ex-Servicemen)

Government Engineering College Modasa, GUJCET Cutoff 2026 for ESM Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank)
BE Computer Engineering 30996 32435 -
BE (Information Technology) 31746 - -

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for General Category

BE Electronics & Communication Engineering is consistently the top choice for General category students with a cutoff of 16190 in 2026, 24495 in 2025, 34012 in 2024, 30495 in 2023, 913850 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff rank for BE Electronics & Communication Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 16190 24495 34012 30495 913850
BE Computer Engineering 17440 17764 13459 11780 901773
BE (Information Technology) 23710 22603 18141 12522 901948
BE Civil Engineering 23871 50914 50430 29642 24280
BE Electrical Engineering 24842 50918 50577 29535 25359
BE Mechanical Engineering 26929 50388 50427 28183 913296
BE Automobile Engineering 33625 50802 39943 28339 25860

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SC Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for SC category students with a cutoff of 28398 in 2026, 30818 in 2025, 39006 in 2024, 27590 in 2023, 26739 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff rank for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 28398 30818 39006 27590 26739
BE Automobile Engineering 34439 - - - -
BE Civil Engineering 37430 - - - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 42770 - - - -
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 43162 - 36502 - -
BE Electrical Engineering 43793 - - - -
BE (Information Technology) 43850 37467 50361 21293 909440

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ST Category

BE Automobile Engineering is consistently the top choice for ST category students with a cutoff of 37620 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Automobile Engineering 37620 - - - -
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 40346 - - - -
BE (Information Technology) 42855 50484 35762 29581 25893
BE Electrical Engineering 43058 - - - -
BE Civil Engineering 44209 - - - -
BE Computer Engineering 44402 50462 38465 30478 913787
BE Mechanical Engineering 44483 - - - -

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SEBC Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for SEBC category students with a cutoff of 23535 in 2026, 23695 in 2025, 21470 in 2024, 16793 in 2023, 16785 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff rank for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 23535 23695 21470 16793 16785
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 23616 31424 50268 29333 -
BE (Information Technology) 27810 28864 25089 18376 904295.5
BE Civil Engineering 29692 - - - -
BE Electrical Engineering 29923 37952 - - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 31137 - - - -
BE Automobile Engineering 37996 - - - -

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

BE Electronics & Communication Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 10171 in 2026, 17275 in 2025, 19771 in 2024, 19487 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff rank for BE Electronics & Communication Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 10171 17275 19771 - 19487
BE Computer Engineering 11791 9547 7360 7559 7195
BE (Information Technology) 15562 12941 11202 8334 7365
BE Electrical Engineering 17232 23127 - - 914541
BE Mechanical Engineering 19313 - - - -
BE Civil Engineering 19610 24515 - - 20268
BE Automobile Engineering 29381 - - - -

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ESM Category

BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for ESM category students with a cutoff of 31746 in 2026, 32788 in 2025, 31996.5 in 2024, 24429 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff rank for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE (Information Technology) 31746 32788 31996.5 24429 -
BE Computer Engineering 32435 33777 32818 24903 -

Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

BE Electronics & Communication Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 17074 in 2026, 25769 in 2025, 38315 in 2024, 25686 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff rank for BE Electronics & Communication Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering 17074 25769 38315 25686 -
BE Civil Engineering 25857 - - - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 30059 - - - -
BE Electrical Engineering 30663 36905 - - -
BE Computer Engineering 30996 21577 17028 14170 902676
BE (Information Technology) 31746 28791 21999 15745 15099
BE Automobile Engineering 38362 - - - -

Comments


No Comments To Show