PK Technical Campus Chakan offers admission in BE courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in PK Technical Campus Chakan.
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOBCH | 52.69 | 57 | 65.81 |
| GOBCO | 68.63 | 70.34 | 65.29 |
| GOPENH | 60.92 | 58.12 | 68.67 |
| GOPENO | 52.69 | 71.75 | 74.55 |
| GSEBCH | 39.46 | 42.16 | 68.06 |
| LSCH | 30.38 | 25.29 | - |
| EWS | 20.4 | 20.91 | 55.47 |
| GNT1O | 76.97 | 79.48 | 68.6 |
| GNT2O | 85.69 | 80.58 | 76.69 |
| GNT3O | 81.25 | 80.7 | 77.26 |
| GSCH | 33.15 | 58.19 | 57.54 |
| GSEBCO | 65.31 | 82.13 | 63.48 |
| GVJH | 9.79 | 45.89 | - |
| LOBCH | 41.71 | 77.94 | 79.84 |
| LOBCO | 83.28 | 82.16 | 78.41 |
| LOPENH | 52.86 | 81.43 | 60.18 |
| LSCO | 72.8 | 73.08 | - |
| GNT3H | 85.69 | - | - |
| GNT1H | 31.49 | 42.41 | - |
| GNT2H | 42.16 | 42.61 | 59.55 |
| GSCO | 62.83 | 46.71 | - |
| GVJO | 38.22 | 51.25 | 52.16 |
| LOPENO | 63.55 | 61.59 | 65.16 |
| LSEBCO | 58.33 | 60.48 | - |
| LNT3H | 30.63 | - | - |
| DEFOPENS | - | 24.96 | 75.93 |
| GSTH | - | 54.97 | 66.1 |
| PWDOPENH | - | 70.94 | 72.5 |
| TFWS | - | 83.1 | 72.06 |
| DEFOBCS | - | 71.49 | - |
| GSTO | - | 70.39 | 66.13 |
| ORPHAN | - | 69.31 | - |
| PWDOBCH | - | 67.25 | - |
| DEFROBCS | - | 22.55 | - |
| LSTH | - | 75.93 | - |
| LSTO | - | 82.13 | 78.98 |
Table of Content
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
- PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 52.69 - 76.26. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.29 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 65.81 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 74.42 | 73.29 | 76.26 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.69 | 57 | 65.81 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.29 - 83.72. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.03 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 70.34 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.72 | 80.71 | 80.03 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.63 | 70.34 | 65.29 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 58.12 - 78.89. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.27 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 68.67 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 77.94 | 76.27 | 78.89 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 60.92 | 58.12 | 68.67 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 52.69 - 83.28. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 74.42 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 74.55 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 74.42 | 83.28 | 82.13 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.69 | 71.75 | 74.55 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 39.46 - 74.65. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.06 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 42.16 (GSEBCH stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 74.65 | 69.78 | 68.06 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 39.46 | 42.16 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 25.29 - 63.02. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 62.5 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 30.38 (LSCH stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 63.02 | 62.5 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.38 | 25.29 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 20.4 - 55.47. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 20.4 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 20.4 | 20.91 | 55.47 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.6 - 79.48. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.6 . (GNT1O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 76.97 | 79.48 | 68.6 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 76.69 - 85.69. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.69 . (GNT2O stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.69 | 80.58 | 76.69 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 77.26 - 81.25. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.26 . (GNT3O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.25 | 80.7 | 77.26 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 33.15 - 58.19. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 56.55 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 33.15 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 56.55 | 58.19 | 57.54 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 33.15 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 63.48 - 85.65. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.5 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 65.31 (GSEBCO stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.65 | 82.13 | 80.5 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 65.31 | - | 63.48 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 9.79 - 53.2. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 45.89 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 9.79 (GVJH stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 53.2 | 45.89 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 9.79 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 41.71 - 83.45. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.94 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 41.71 (LOBCH stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.45 | 77.94 | 79.84 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 41.71 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 78.41 - 83.28. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.41 . (LOBCO stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.28 | 82.16 | 78.41 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 52.86 - 83.8. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.74 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 60.18 (LOPENH stands for Ladies Open Category Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.8 | 81.43 | 80.74 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.86 | - | 60.18 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 72.8 - 73.08. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.8 . (LSCO stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 72.8 | 73.08 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET is 85.69. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 85.69 . (GNT3H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.69 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 31.49 - 42.41. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 31.49 . (GNT1H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 31.49 | 42.41 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 42.16 - 59.55. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 42.16 . (GNT2H stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 42.16 | 42.61 | 59.55 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 46.71 - 62.83. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 46.71 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 62.83 | 46.71 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 38.22 - 52.16. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 38.22 . (GVJO stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 38.22 | 51.25 | 52.16 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 61.59 - 65.16. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 61.59 . (LOPENO stands for Ladies Open Category Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 63.55 | 61.59 | 65.16 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 58.33 - 60.48. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for LSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 58.33 . (LSEBCO stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 58.33 | 60.48 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET is 30.63. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 30.63 . (LNT3H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.63 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 24.96 - 87.27. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.93 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 79.48 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 87.27 | 75.93 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 24.96 | 79.48 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 54.97 - 75.22. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 54.97 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 75.22 (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 54.97 | 66.1 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 73.08 | 75.22 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 70.94 - 78.98. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.94 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 78.98 (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 70.94 | 72.5 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 76.97 | 78.98 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 72.06 - 83.1. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.06 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 83.1 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 83.1 | 72.06 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 83.1 | 80.79 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 71.49. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.49 . (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 71.49 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 66.13 - 70.39. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 66.13 . (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 70.39 | 66.13 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET is 69.31. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 69.31 .
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 69.31 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET is 67.25. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 67.25 . (PWDOBCH stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 67.25 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 22.55. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 22.55 . (DEFROBCS stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Other Backward Classes )
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 22.55 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTH Category Students for MHT-CET is 75.93. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.93 . (LSTH stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 75.93 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 78.98 - 82.13. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.98 . (LSTO stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
PK Technical Campus Chakan, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 82.13 | 78.98 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 73.29 in 2026, 68.11 in 2025, 67.59 in 2024, 73.27 in 2023, 68.57 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 73.29 | 68.11 | 67.59 | 73.27 | 68.57 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.69 | 10.87 | 7.84 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 71.27 | 71.76 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 80.03 in 2026, 75.4 in 2025, 76.48 in 2024, 75.17 in 2023, 74.09 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.03 | 75.4 | 76.48 | 75.17 | 74.09 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 65.29 | 35.54 | 13.59 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 79.52 | 77.03 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 76.27 in 2026, 72.74 in 2025, 71.71 in 2024, 74.19 in 2023, 72.64 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 76.27 | 72.74 | 71.71 | 74.19 | 72.64 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 58.12 | 31.92 | 37.6 | 7.56 | 14.62 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 33.82 | 42.79 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 74.42 in 2026, 77.16 in 2025, 79.52 in 2024, 76.05 in 2023, 76.56 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 74.42 | 77.16 | 79.52 | 76.05 | 76.56 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.69 | 50.49 | 30.97 | 59.86 | 3.5 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 81.12 | 77.03 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 68.06 in 2026, 60.42 in 2025, 63.23 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 68.06 | 60.42 | 63.23 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 39.46 | 11.7 | 30.33 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCH category students with a cutoff of 62.5 in 2026, 66.38 in 2025, 44.89 in 2024, 73.19 in 2023, 56.76 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 62.5 | 66.38 | 44.89 | 73.19 | 56.76 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 25.29 | 9.01 | 13.24 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | - | 49.44 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 20.4 in 2026, 21.62 in 2025, 42.22 in 2024, 75.13 in 2023, 75.48 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 20.4 | 21.62 | 42.22 | 75.13 | 75.48 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 35.93 | - | 20.32 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 78.58 | 54.12 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 68.6 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 68.6 | - | - | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 76.69 in 2026, 78.07 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 76.69 | - | - | 78.07 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 13.65 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 70.62 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 77.26 in 2026, 74.14 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 77.26 | - | - | 74.14 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 78.33 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 56.55 in 2026, 35.99 in 2025, 50.63 in 2024, 52.75 in 2023, 43.01 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 56.55 | 35.99 | 50.63 | 52.75 | 43.01 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 33.15 | 13.27 | 6.19 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 67.39 | 46.45 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 80.5 in 2026, 76.27 in 2025, 76.78 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.5 | 76.27 | 76.78 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 63.48 | 32.13 | - | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJH category students with a cutoff of 45.89 in 2026, 23.41 in 2025, 74.38 in 2024, 44.48 in 2023, 39.59 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 45.89 | 23.41 | 74.38 | 44.48 | 39.59 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 9.79 | 25.21 | 45.52 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCH category students with a cutoff of 77.94 in 2026, 71.17 in 2025, 71.4 in 2024, 75.34 in 2023, 68.29 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 77.94 | 71.17 | 71.4 | 75.34 | 68.29 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 41.71 | 15.35 | 1.37 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 72.61 | 65.24 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCO category students with a cutoff of 78.41 in 2026, 72.1 in 2025, 77.17 in 2024, 71.13 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.41 | 72.1 | 77.17 | - | 71.13 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENH category students with a cutoff of 80.74 in 2026, 82.78 in 2025, 75.01 in 2024, 76.84 in 2023, 69.34 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.74 | 82.78 | 75.01 | 76.84 | 69.34 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.86 | 29.41 | 22.41 | 7.62 | 26.22 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 75.87 | 42.79 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCO category students with a cutoff of 72.8 in 2026, 71.56 in 2025, 66.02 in 2024, 69.6 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 72.8 | 71.56 | 66.02 | 69.6 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 85.69 in 2026, 65.72 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.69 | - | - | - | 65.72 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 14.07 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | - | 69.04 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 31.49 in 2026, 6.54 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 31.49 | 6.54 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 58.85 | - | 64.1 | 59.72 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | - | 59.53 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 42.16 in 2026, 2.51 in 2025, 8.48 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 42.16 | 2.51 | 8.48 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 65.29 | - | 64.88 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 46.71 in 2026, 15.47 in 2025, 9.61 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 46.71 | 15.47 | 9.61 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 70.62 | 69.69 | 71.23 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 73.38 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJO category students with a cutoff of 38.22 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 38.22 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | 73.03 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 75.17 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENO category students with a cutoff of 61.59 in 2026, 32.56 in 2025, 19.37 in 2024, 1.9 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 61.59 | 32.56 | 19.37 | 1.9 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 83.56 | 80.43 | 79.81 | 75.56 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 2.34 | 12.67 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 58.33 in 2026, 31.32 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 58.33 | - | 31.32 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3H category students with a cutoff of 30.63 in 2026, 23.95 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.63 | - | 23.95 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 32.56 | - | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 75.93 in 2026, 43.47 in 2025, 13.04 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 75.93 | 43.47 | 13.04 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 24.96 | 56.29 | 69.28 | 58.14 | 62.37 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 52.75 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 73.08 in 2026, 63.65 in 2025, 24.31 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 73.08 | 63.65 | 24.31 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 54.97 | 25.56 | 6.84 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 76.97 in 2026, 78.27 in 2025, 72.61 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 76.97 | 78.27 | 72.61 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 70.94 | 19.08 | 0.18 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 80.79 in 2026, 71.17 in 2025, 79.19 in 2024, 86.38 in 2023, 81.41 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.79 | 71.17 | 79.19 | 86.38 | 81.41 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 72.06 | 42.74 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 82.44 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 71.49 in 2026, 36.18 in 2025, 43.53 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 71.49 | 36.18 | 43.53 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 66.13 in 2026, 37.63 in 2025, 2.44 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 66.13 | 37.63 | 2.44 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 77.95 | 79.49 | 52.74 | 20.17 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 69.31 in 2026, 39.67 in 2025, 30.97 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 69.31 | 39.67 | 30.97 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 67.25 in 2026, 9.01 in 2025, 6.84 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 67.25 | 9.01 | 6.84 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 22.55 in 2026, 20.92 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 22.55 | - | - | 20.92 | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTH category students with a cutoff of 75.93 in 2026, 73.13 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 75.93 | 73.13 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 29.24 | 4.96 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTO category students with a cutoff of 78.98 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.98 | - | - | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 63.65 in 2025, 79.19 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 63.65 | 79.19 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 3.6 | 11.88 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2H category students with a cutoff of 68.12 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 68.12 | - | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2O category students with a cutoff of 9.43 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 9.43 | - | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 85.98 in 2025, 28 in 2024, 59.68 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 85.98 | 28 | - | 59.68 |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJO category students with a cutoff of 7.9 in 2025, 3.9 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 7.9 | 3.9 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1O category students with a cutoff of 65.23 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 65.23 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3O category students with a cutoff of 73.43 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 73.43 | - | - |
PK Technical Campus Chakan MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1H category students with a cutoff of 36.93 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 36.93 | - | - |






Comments