Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur cutoff for popular courses such as MBA below.
Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur offers admission to MBA through MAHCET.
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | MAHCET | 3.57 - 38.51 |
Table of Content
- Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur based on MAHCET score. As per Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 3.57 - 38.51 across all categories.
MBA Financial Management, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA Financial Management closing percentile for AI Category is 28.1 in Round 1.
You can check MBA Financial Management, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur MBA Financial Management Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 28.1 |
| GOBCH | 3.57 |
| GOPENH | 36.35 |
| GOPENO | 38.51 |
| GSCH | 21.29 |
| TFWS | 9.07 |
Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 3.57 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 1.64 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOPENO | 38.51 | 15.49 | 3.62 | 11.46 | 8.69 |
| GOPENH | 36.35 | 38.32 | 12.01 | 2.240291 | 28.24 |
| AI | 28.1 | 26.08 | 10.08 | 5.67 | - |
| GSCH | 21.29 | 1.95 | 3.62 | 13.49 | 8.69 |
| TFWS | 9.07 | - | - | 33.13 | 6.22 |
| GOBCH | 3.57 | - | 1.33 | 10.72 | 1.57 |
| EWS | - | 76.09 | 19.63 | 9.62181 | 6.22 |
| GNTCH | - | 1.64 | 11.27 | - | 17.13 |
| GNTAH | - | 9.21 | - | - | - |
| GNTBH | - | 3.97 | - | - | 8.69 |
| GSTH | - | 12.45 | - | - | 11.8 |
| PWDOPENH | - | 25.56 | 17.86 | - | - |
| GSCO | - | - | - | - | 8.69 |
Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre Kolhapur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Management | 3.57 | 1.64 | 1.33 | 2.240291 | 1.57 |
| Human Resource Management | 3.57 | 1.64 | 1.33 | 2.240291 | 1.57 |
| Production Management | 3.57 | 1.64 | 1.33 | 2.240291 | 1.57 |
| Systems Management | 3.57 | 1.64 | 1.33 | 2.240291 | 1.57 |
| Agriculture | 3.57 | 1.64 | 1.33 | 2.240291 | 1.57 |
| Marketing Management | 3.57 | 1.64 | 1.33 | 2.240291 | 1.57 |


![Ideal Institute Of Management Kondigre - [IIMK]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1478866549iimk.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments