Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur offers admission in B.Tech courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur.
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOBCS | 15.74 | 9.21 | 52.49 |
| GOPENS | 37.14 | 28.71 | 56.44 |
| AI | 30.63 | 4.72 | 19.44 |
| LOPENS | 37.03 | 32.49 | 57.42 |
| EWS | 1.35 | 70.94 | - |
| GNT2S | 34.89 | 23.43 | - |
| LOBCS | 8.51 | 50.55 | 32.09 |
| GSCS | 4.36 | 4.51 | 9.21 |
| GNT3S | 30.19 | 7.85 | 55 |
| GVJS | 19.43 | 22.83 | 37.83 |
| LSCS | 28.66 | 26.32 | 23.43 |
| LNT2S | 49.35 | 60.01 | 60.92 |
| DEFOPENS | 77.96 | 11.01 | 51.25 |
| GNT1S | 39.97 | 7.54 | 51.8 |
| LVJS | 34.04 | 34.71 | 34.04 |
| GSTS | - | 8.76 | 46.73 |
| PWDOPENS | - | 13.53 | 53.2 |
| DEFOBCS | - | 15.13 | - |
| ORPHAN | - | 5.43 | - |
| PWDOBCS | - | 3.86 | 72.38 |
| LSTS | - | 34.89 | 34.89 |
| TFWS | - | 63.54 | 57 |
| LNT1S | - | 33.07 | 65.91 |
| LNT3S | - | 41.79 | - |
| DEFSCS | - | 21.06 | - |
Table of Content
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
- Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 9.21 - 55.24. B.Tech Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 43.21 , followed by B.Tech Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 33.71 (GOBCS stands for General Other Backward Classes State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 46.5 | 43.21 | 53.74 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 33.71 | 13.79 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 27.7 | 35.51 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 20.93 | 15.74 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 20.7 | 9.21 | 55.24 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 15.74 | 40.46 | 52.49 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 28.71 - 73.35. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 54.43 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 61.58 (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 55.77 | 54.43 | 56.44 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 54.98 | 53.74 | 61.58 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 54.97 | 45.46 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 53.1 | 47.82 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 48.4 | 47.82 | 73.35 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 37.14 | 28.71 | 57.83 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 4.72 - 41.79. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 41.79 , followed by B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 41.63 (AI stands for All India Quota)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 41.79 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 41.63 | 31.83 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 36.63 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 30.63 | 4.72 | 19.44 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 19.99 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 34.39 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 32.49 - 82.35. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 74.62 , followed by B.Tech Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 70.94 (LOPENS stands for Ladies Open Category State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 74.62 | 82.35 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 70.94 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 67.32 | 74.11 | 66.55 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 60.68 | 60.51 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 44.61 | 32.49 | 57.42 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 37.03 | - | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 1.35 - 74.76. B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.94 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 74.76 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 71.29 | 70.94 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 21.59 | 74.76 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 17.42 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 13.51 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 1.35 | - | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 23.43 - 55.75. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 55.75 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 49.97 (GNT2S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 55.75 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 49.97 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 49.87 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 49.05 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 45.49 | 23.43 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 34.89 | 25.29 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 8.51 - 62.93. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 54.77 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 50.55 (LOBCS stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 62.93 | 54.77 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 46.2 | 50.55 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 40.42 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 20.41 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 13.18 | - | 32.09 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 8.51 | - | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 4.36 - 58.12. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 15.27 , followed by B.Tech Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 11.12 (GSCS stands for General Scheduled Castes State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 15.27 | 38.73 | 47.46 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 11.12 | 4.51 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 5.12 | 31.77 | 55.47 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 4.36 | 44.19 | 9.21 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 10.93 | 25.3 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 23.43 | 58.12 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 7.85 - 55. B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for GNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 30.19 , followed by B.Tech Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 55 (GNT3S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 30.19 | 40.46 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 7.85 | 55 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 23.99 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 53.74 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 39.99 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 19.43 - 44.32. B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for GVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 44.32 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 40.46 (GVJS stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 44.32 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 19.43 | 40.46 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 22.83 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 43 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 29.17 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | - | 37.83 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 23.43 - 62.6. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 62.6 , followed by B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 49.25 (LSCS stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 62.6 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 49.25 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 28.66 | - | 23.43 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 26.32 | 60.51 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 41.15 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | - | 46.35 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 49.35 - 68.42. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.42 , followed by B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 67.25 (LNT2S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 68.42 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 67.25 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 66.09 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 49.35 | 60.01 | 60.92 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 11.01 - 77.96. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.96 , followed by B.Tech Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 11.01 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 77.96 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 11.01 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 30.63 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 56.52 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 69.78 | 64.22 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 57 | 51.25 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 7.54 - 51.8. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 39.97 , followed by B.Tech Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 7.54 (GNT1S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 39.97 | 45.66 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 7.54 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 21.36 | 51.8 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 30.65 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 34.04 - 34.71. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 34.04 , followed by B.Tech Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 34.71 (LVJS stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 34.04 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 34.71 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | - | 34.04 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 8.76 - 60.77. B.Tech Electrical Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 8.76 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 18.28 (GSTS stands for General Scheduled Tribes State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 8.76 | 46.73 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 18.28 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 30.19 | 57 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 43.21 | 60.77 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 43.11 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 35.86 | 56.12 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 13.53 - 67.97. B.Tech Electrical Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 13.53 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 48.87 (PWDOPENS stands for General Person with Disabilities State Level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 13.53 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 48.87 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 55.77 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 67.97 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 63.02 | 53.2 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 44.61 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 15.13 - 54.43. B.Tech Electrical Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 15.13 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 49.05 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 15.13 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 49.05 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 54.43 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 20.93 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 22.83 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 5.43 - 45.49. B.Tech Electrical Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 5.43 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 24.09
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 5.43 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 24.09 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 45.49 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 32.87 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 29.24 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 3.86 - 72.38. B.Tech Electrical Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 20.7 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 72.38 (PWDOBCS stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities State Level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 20.7 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 27.57 | 72.38 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 49.87 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 26.69 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 3.86 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 34.89 - 58.19. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 39.2 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 56.24 (LSTS stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 39.2 | 58.19 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 56.24 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 34.89 | 57.97 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 35.54 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | - | 34.89 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 57 - 76.34. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.42 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 74.76 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 68.42 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 74.76 | 72.42 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 76.34 | 57 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 63.54 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 33.07 - 65.91. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 44.61 , followed by B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 33.07 (LNT1S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 44.61 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 33.07 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 44.32 | 65.91 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 41.79 - 60.68. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 60.68 , followed by B.Tech Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 41.79 (LNT3S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 State level)
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 60.68 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 41.79 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 21.06. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 21.06 .
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 21.06 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCS category students with a cutoff of 43.21 in 2026, 21.54 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 43.21 | 21.54 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 27.7 | 29.24 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 15.74 | 22.17 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 15.74 | 45.98 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 13.79 | 12.58 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 9.21 | 55.64 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
B.Tech Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 54.43 in 2026, 32.17 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Civil Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 54.43 | 32.17 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 53.74 | 60.25 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 47.82 | 36.12 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 47.82 | 46.4 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 45.46 | 62.06 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 28.71 | 39.67 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
B.Tech Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 41.79 in 2026, 24.87 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Civil Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 41.79 | 24.87 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 36.63 | 19.17 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 34.39 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 31.83 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 19.99 | 40.04 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 4.72 | 33.08 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENS category students with a cutoff of 74.62 in 2026, 69.22 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 74.62 | 69.22 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 70.94 | 54.59 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 66.55 | 68.24 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 60.51 | 49.4 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 37.03 | 22.17 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 32.49 | 30.26 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 70.94 in 2026, 28.2 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 70.94 | 28.2 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 21.59 | 7.13 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 17.42 | 49.23 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 13.51 | 3.6 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 1.35 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
B.Tech Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2S category students with a cutoff of 55.75 in 2026, 39.75 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Civil Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 55.75 | 39.75 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 49.97 | 58.22 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 49.87 | 37.2 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 49.05 | 50.7 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 25.29 | 39.33 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 23.43 | 45.92 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCS category students with a cutoff of 54.77 in 2026, 57.54 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 54.77 | 57.54 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 46.2 | 24.95 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 40.42 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 20.41 | 5.71 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 13.18 | 25.21 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 8.51 | 15.35 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCS category students with a cutoff of 23.43 in 2026, 5.71 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 23.43 | 5.71 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 15.27 | 22.82 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 10.93 | 0.78 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 5.12 | 28.35 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 4.51 | 3.55 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 4.36 | 4.14 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3S category students with a cutoff of 53.74 in 2026, 12.58 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 53.74 | 12.58 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 39.99 | 29.24 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 30.19 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 23.99 | 42.27 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 7.85 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 25.56 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for GVJS category students with a cutoff of 44.32 in 2026, 53.22 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 44.32 | 53.22 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 43 | 29.81 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 37.83 | 31.56 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 29.17 | 28.85 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 22.83 | 42.74 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 19.43 | 22.04 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
B.Tech Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCS category students with a cutoff of 62.6 in 2026, 0.78 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Civil Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 62.6 | 0.78 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 49.25 | 7.17 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 46.35 | 0.78 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 41.15 | 11.13 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 26.32 | 5.72 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 23.43 | 24.87 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
B.Tech Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2S category students with a cutoff of 68.42 in 2026, 54.09 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Civil Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 68.42 | 54.09 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 67.25 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 66.09 | 69.33 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 49.35 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 15.11 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
B.Tech Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 77.96 in 2026, 28.68 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Civil Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 77.96 | 28.68 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 64.22 | 60.25 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 56.52 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 51.25 | 39.9 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 30.63 | 49.15 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 11.01 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1S category students with a cutoff of 39.97 in 2026, 44.53 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 39.97 | 44.53 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 30.65 | 25.47 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 21.36 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 7.54 | 19.82 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 43.03 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 56.29 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJS category students with a cutoff of 34.71 in 2026, 28.68 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 34.71 | 28.68 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 34.04 | 16.69 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 34.04 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTS category students with a cutoff of 43.21 in 2026, 50.83 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 43.21 | 50.83 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 43.11 | 25.07 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 35.86 | 25.97 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 30.19 | 53.61 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 18.28 | 42.27 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 8.76 | 35.99 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENS category students with a cutoff of 67.97 in 2026, 22.42 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 67.97 | 22.42 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 55.77 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 53.2 | 50.49 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 48.87 | 53.22 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 44.61 | 39.36 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 13.53 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 54.43 in 2026, 57.54 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 54.43 | 57.54 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 49.05 | 43.74 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 22.83 | 13.27 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 20.93 | 19.71 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 15.13 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 45.49 in 2026, 52.88 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 45.49 | 52.88 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 32.87 | 25.07 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 29.24 | 28.35 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 24.09 | 43.2 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 5.43 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCS category students with a cutoff of 49.87 in 2026, 68.87 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 49.87 | 68.87 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 27.57 | 35.44 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 26.69 | 29.41 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 20.7 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 3.86 | 15.95 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTS category students with a cutoff of 56.24 in 2026, 56.62 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 56.24 | 56.62 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 39.2 | 47.78 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 35.54 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 34.89 | 26.73 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 34.89 | - |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 72.42 in 2026, 57.82 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 72.42 | 57.82 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 68.42 | 53.27 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 63.54 | 79.37 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 57 | 42.63 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 73.47 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 49.23 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1S category students with a cutoff of 44.61 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 44.61 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 44.32 | 29.41 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 33.07 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 30.26 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 29.41 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3S category students with a cutoff of 60.68 in 2026, 52.36 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 60.68 | 52.36 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 41.79 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 49.73 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 21.06 in 2026, 23.47 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 21.06 | 23.47 |
Fabtech Technical Campus Solapur MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 46.62 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 46.62 |







Comments