TKIET Warananagar offers admission in B.Tech {Hons.}, B.Tech courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in TKIET Warananagar.
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| EWS | 7.8 | 18.33 | 1.36 |
| GOBCS | 65.48 | 66.48 | 77.45 |
| LOPENS | 72.5 | 76.27 | 77.41 |
| GNT2S | 63 | 62.29 | 80.43 |
| GOPENS | 72.67 | 71.13 | 77.55 |
| GSCS | 12.93 | 15.46 | 68.6 |
| LSCS | 6.1 | 25.83 | 13.06 |
| DEFOPENS | 12.75 | 13.51 | 72.67 |
| GNT3S | 34.1 | 24.09 | 69.31 |
| GVJS | 11.18 | 5.68 | 57.87 |
| LOBCS | 68.06 | 69.83 | 75.61 |
| LVJS | 19.52 | 37.21 | 42.61 |
| LNT2S | 60.48 | 59.36 | 73.21 |
| GNT1S | 19.99 | 47.75 | 45.89 |
| LNT1S | 12.6 | 36.64 | 34.04 |
| LNT3S | 59.21 | 20.41 | 48.87 |
| PWDOPENS | 78.71 | 68.93 | 78.83 |
| GSTS | - | 66.72 | 77.21 |
| LSTS | - | 69.85 | 80.03 |
| TFWS | - | 77.71 | 81.93 |
| DEFOBCS | - | 72.92 | 78.19 |
| DEFSCS | - | 29.41 | 53.74 |
| ORPHAN | - | 68.05 | 79.7 |
| PWDOBCS | - | 68.3 | 69.39 |
Table of Content
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT2S Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 1.36 - 85.24. B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 61.9 , followed by B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 72.53 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 61.9 | 77.96 | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 54.43 | 72.53 | 71.29 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 40.56 | 61.9 | 85.24 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 38.73 | 40.56 | 1.36 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 34.04 | 31.83 | 22.54 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 27.96 | 18.33 | 35.51 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 18.33 | 38.2 | 16.39 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 7.8 | 41.19 | 54.26 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.48 - 82.35. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.9 , followed by B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering with a cutoff of 80.74 (GOBCS stands for General Other Backward Classes State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 78.35 | 77.9 | 82.35 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 76.17 | 78.35 | 80.74 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 73.26 | 77.45 | 80.23 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 72.42 | 80.71 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 70.39 | 74.82 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 68.6 | 70.94 | 77.86 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 68.14 | 66.48 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 65.48 | 68.14 | 77.45 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 72.5 - 90.47. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 85.09 , followed by B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering with a cutoff of 90.47 (LOPENS stands for Ladies Open Category State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 85.32 | 85.09 | 89.04 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 85.13 | 90.47 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 83.28 | 82.94 | 82.37 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 81.93 | 82.52 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 79 | 85.94 | 77.41 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 78.69 | 76.27 | 80.43 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 77.02 | 79.38 | 80.7 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 72.5 | 77.02 | 80.23 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 62.29 - 84.94. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.53 , followed by B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering with a cutoff of 80.43 (GNT2S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 80.53 | 80.54 | 84.94 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 78.73 | 78.41 | 80.43 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 77.74 | 69.92 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 69.85 | 68.65 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 69.31 | 73.2 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 68.05 | 62.29 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 67.46 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 63 | 68.93 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 71.13 - 88.03. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.48 , followed by B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering with a cutoff of 88.03 (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 83.28 | 82.48 | 85.78 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 82.97 | - | 88.03 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 81.93 | 80.7 | 80.78 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 78.41 | 79 | 81.59 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 77.55 | 77.45 | 83.93 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 75.22 | 74.82 | 77.55 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 75.1 | 74.65 | 81.94 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 72.67 | 71.13 | 78.87 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 12.93 - 76.52. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 58.43 , followed by B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering with a cutoff of 70.94 (GSCS stands for General Scheduled Castes State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 59.25 | 58.43 | 76.52 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 58.43 | 48.85 | 70.94 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 50.89 | 43.11 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 49.05 | 48.85 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 43.68 | 32.09 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 43.58 | 51.25 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 40.42 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 12.93 | 15.46 | 68.6 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 6.1 - 76.26. B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE was the most preferred course for LSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 51.25 , followed by B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 64.09 (LSCS stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 68.06 | 51.25 | 55.77 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 64.09 | 62.83 | 61.8 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 58.43 | 76.26 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 52.87 | 61.58 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 49.25 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 30.65 | 63.49 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 30.19 | 25.83 | 13.06 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 6.1 | 50.18 | 50.55 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 12.75 - 80.17. B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.67 , followed by B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering with a cutoff of 66.25 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 80.17 | - | 72.67 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 66.25 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 66.09 | 73.35 | 79.48 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 61.59 | 79.55 | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 52.97 | 59.36 | 80.17 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 47.75 | 77.23 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 37.58 | 13.51 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 12.75 | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 24.09 - 76.33. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.73 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 69.31 (GNT3S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 68.73 | 76.33 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 62.97 | 58.13 | 69.31 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 58.19 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 57.55 | 46.78 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 40.46 | 74.42 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 34.1 | 24.09 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 5.68 - 73.9. B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security was the most preferred course for GVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 31 , followed by B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 65.29 (GVJS stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 73.9 | 31 | 68.79 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 64.22 | 65.29 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 57.87 | 61.94 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 45.66 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 41.71 | 59.47 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 41.35 | 5.68 | 57.87 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 25.43 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 11.18 | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.06 - 84.44. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.5 , followed by B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering with a cutoff of 77.93 (LOBCS stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 81.5 | 81.64 | 84.44 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 77.93 | 76.43 | 75.61 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 75.85 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 74.55 | 69.83 | 76.52 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 72.99 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 70.95 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 70.95 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 68.06 | 72.38 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 19.52 - 75.63. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.44 , followed by B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE with a cutoff of 60.48 (LVJS stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 72.5 | 71.44 | 71.91 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 60.48 | 39.13 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 60.07 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 39.94 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 39.13 | 75.63 | 42.61 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 25.83 | 37.21 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 19.52 | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 59.36 - 82.37. B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering was the most preferred course for LNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.79 , followed by B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 81.5 (LNT2S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 82.37 | - | 80.79 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 81.5 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 77.35 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 75.97 | 68.05 | 73.21 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 69.46 | 69.85 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 66.19 | 59.36 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 60.48 | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 19.99 - 79.03. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 47.75 , followed by B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering with a cutoff of 67.97 (GNT1S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 68.65 | 47.75 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 62.83 | 67.97 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 61.28 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 46.42 | - | 45.89 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 20.33 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 19.99 | - | 79.03 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 12.6 - 68.93. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.93 , followed by B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering with a cutoff of 65.91 (LNT1S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 68.93 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 65.91 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 53.2 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 52.7 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 46.78 | - | 34.04 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 15.13 | 36.64 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 12.6 | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 20.41 - 71.44. B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.44 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 65.31 (LNT3S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 71.44 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 65.31 | 55.67 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 59.21 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 20.41 | 48.87 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.93 - 85.78. B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.71 , followed by B.Tech Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 72.85 (PWDOPENS stands for General Person with Disabilities State Level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 78.71 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 72.85 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | - | 68.93 | 78.83 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | - | 81.97 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 76.5 | 80.78 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | - | 80.56 | 85.78 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | - | 72.99 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | - | 84.21 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 66.72 - 80.54. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.38 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 78.69 (GSTS stands for General Scheduled Tribes State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 72.38 | 79.51 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | - | 66.72 | 78.69 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | - | 79.55 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 75.97 | 79.59 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | - | 80.54 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | - | 73.29 | 77.21 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | - | 76.6 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | - | 80.54 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.85 - 85.65. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.17 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 69.85 (LSTS stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes State level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 75.17 | 80.03 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | - | 69.85 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | - | 79.7 | 81.33 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 75.45 | 80.54 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | - | 81.72 | 85.65 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | - | 75.23 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | - | 77.23 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | - | 83.1 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 77.71 - 91.13. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 90.92 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 84.44 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 90.92 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | - | 77.74 | 84.44 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | - | 87.65 | 85.35 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 82.48 | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | - | 89.66 | 89.24 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | - | 77.71 | 81.93 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | - | 83.1 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | - | 91.13 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 72.92 - 82.35. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.92 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 78.19 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 72.92 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | - | 74.98 | 78.19 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | - | 75.97 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 77.35 | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | - | 77.9 | 82.35 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | - | 79 | 80.54 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 29.41 - 70.94. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 33.15 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 70.94
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 33.15 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | - | 29.41 | 70.94 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | - | 55.37 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 52.02 | 53.74 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | - | 59.5 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | - | 52.87 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.05 - 84.45. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.67 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 68.05
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 72.67 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | - | 68.05 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | - | 79.55 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 76.33 | 79.7 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | - | 81.02 | 84.45 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | - | 73.35 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.3 - 84.86. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.3 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 68.81 (PWDOBCS stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities State Level)
TKIET Warananagar, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 68.3 | 69.39 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | - | 68.81 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | - | 76.69 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 81.13 | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | - | 78.83 | 84.86 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | - | 75.1 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 61.9 in 2026, 57.82 in 2025, 66.48 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 61.9 | 57.82 | 66.48 | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 54.43 | 0.32 | 69.76 | - | 87.43 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 40.56 | 53.76 | 68.29 | - | 84.19 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 22.54 | 2.38 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 18.33 | 28.68 | - | 80.41 | 79.47 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 16.39 | 14.76 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 7.8 | 0.36 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 1.36 | 2.38 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Robotics and Automation | - | - | - | 43.11 | 39.87 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 86.38 | 88.33 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Infrastructure Engineering | - | - | - | 17.02 | 42.52 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCS category students with a cutoff of 77.9 in 2026, 75.17 in 2025, 76.14 in 2024, 78.58 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 77.9 | 75.17 | 76.14 | - | 78.58 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 76.17 | 71.17 | 71.72 | - | 74.18 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 73.26 | 60.25 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 72.42 | 74.54 | 73.37 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 70.39 | 63.58 | - | 67.95 | 70.72 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 68.6 | 47.78 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 66.48 | 54.57 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 65.48 | 43.2 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Robotics and Automation | - | - | - | 8.87 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 77.01 | 78.57 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENS category students with a cutoff of 85.13 in 2026, 87.03 in 2025, 79.49 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 85.13 | 87.03 | 79.49 | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 85.09 | 82.55 | 83.64 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 82.37 | 81.33 | 81.49 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 81.93 | 70.5 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 77.41 | 62.06 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 77.02 | 74.54 | - | 79.26 | 76.69 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 76.27 | 68.96 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 72.5 | 60.42 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Robotics and Automation | - | - | - | 4.25 | 3.36 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 83.88 | 85.02 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Infrastructure Engineering | - | - | - | 1.16 | 4.02 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2S category students with a cutoff of 80.53 in 2026, 78.62 in 2025, 79.75 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 80.53 | 78.62 | 79.75 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 78.41 | 76.68 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 69.92 | 59.32 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 69.31 | 54.59 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 68.65 | 57.01 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 67.46 | 53.61 | - | 74.14 | 71.44 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 63 | 53.76 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 62.29 | 71.82 | 80.27 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Robotics and Automation | - | - | - | 8.72 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 81.49 | 82.4 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 82.97 in 2026, 83.94 in 2025, 78.92 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 82.97 | 83.94 | 78.92 | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 82.48 | 82.11 | 82.24 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 80.7 | 78.27 | 78.91 | - | 81.03 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 78.41 | 74.06 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 77.45 | 68.47 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 74.82 | 72.89 | - | 78.33 | 77.14 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 74.65 | 60.32 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 71.13 | 66.39 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Robotics and Automation | - | - | - | 7.56 | 0.09 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 83.38 | 84.63 |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Infrastructure Engineering | - | - | - | 2.08 | 2.57 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCS category students with a cutoff of 58.43 in 2026, 56.62 in 2025, 63.27 in 2024, 74.36 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 58.43 | 56.62 | 63.27 | - | 74.36 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 48.85 | 37.2 | 57.2 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 48.85 | 13.27 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 43.58 | 16.86 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 43.11 | 44.53 | - | 45.97 | 60.62 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 40.42 | 54.09 | 33.1 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 32.09 | 0.24 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 12.93 | 6.24 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Robotics and Automation | - | - | - | 1.16 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 64.45 | 68.29 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCS category students with a cutoff of 61.8 in 2026, 54.15 in 2025, 62.87 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 61.8 | 54.15 | 62.87 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 58.43 | 47.14 | - | 51.06 | 62.37 |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 52.87 | 43.2 | 51.14 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 51.25 | 16.44 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 49.25 | 15.11 | 39.24 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 30.65 | 12.47 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 13.06 | 0.24 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 6.1 | 8.1 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 69.22 | 65.59 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 72.67 in 2026, 17.71 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 72.67 | 17.71 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 66.25 | 65.85 | 79.19 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 66.09 | 21.54 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 61.59 | 39.67 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 52.97 | 49.4 | 72.61 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 47.75 | 47.89 | 60.13 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 13.51 | 39.67 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 12.75 | 65.67 | - | 21.71 | 45.67 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Robotics and Automation | - | - | - | 61.64 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 69.22 | 80.62 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3S category students with a cutoff of 68.73 in 2026, 64.71 in 2025, 74.12 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 68.73 | 64.71 | 74.12 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 58.19 | 60.63 | 52.09 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 58.13 | 62.14 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 46.78 | 40.68 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 40.46 | 25.56 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 24.09 | 17.24 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | - | 28.2 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | - | - | 44.48 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 59.92 | 81.99 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJS category students with a cutoff of 64.22 in 2026, 47.14 in 2025, 60.3 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 64.22 | 47.14 | 60.3 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 57.87 | 24.7 | 21.35 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 45.66 | 69.85 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 41.71 | 17.85 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 31 | 7.44 | - | 27.32 | 60.73 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 25.43 | 32.56 | 76.48 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 11.18 | 7.61 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 5.68 | 13.27 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 30.95 | 63.71 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCS category students with a cutoff of 81.5 in 2026, 77.16 in 2025, 76.25 in 2024, 85.25 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 81.5 | 77.16 | 76.25 | - | 85.25 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 75.85 | 82.84 | 59.98 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 75.61 | 71.66 | 73.12 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 72.99 | 67.15 | - | 74.08 | 71.97 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 70.95 | 49.15 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 70.95 | 64.35 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 69.83 | 60.91 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 68.06 | 47.14 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 77.41 | 79.47 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJS category students with a cutoff of 71.44 in 2026, 14.07 in 2025, 55.36 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 71.44 | 14.07 | 55.36 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 60.07 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 39.94 | 61.13 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 39.13 | 62.14 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 39.13 | 73.63 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 25.83 | 7.44 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 19.52 | 33.47 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 23.23 | 71.19 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2S category students with a cutoff of 81.5 in 2026, 78.27 in 2025, 78.92 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 81.5 | 78.27 | 78.92 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 80.79 | 73.44 | 76.36 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 77.35 | 32.17 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 69.46 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 68.05 | 36.08 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 60.48 | 47.14 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 59.36 | 40.04 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 70.28 | 81.63 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1S category students with a cutoff of 62.83 in 2026, 50.32 in 2025, 57.99 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 62.83 | 50.32 | 57.99 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 61.28 | 43.92 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 47.75 | 60.63 | 76.03 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 45.89 | 59.32 | - | 66.39 | 69.16 |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 20.33 | 46.76 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 19.99 | 39.9 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | - | 22.17 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | - | - | 46.32 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 71.36 | 75.64 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1S category students with a cutoff of 68.93 in 2026, 66.39 in 2025, 72.78 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 68.93 | 66.39 | 72.78 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 65.91 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 53.2 | 22.11 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 52.7 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 34.04 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 15.13 | 43.53 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 12.6 | 53.68 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | - | 50.49 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 79.26 | 74.74 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3S category students with a cutoff of 71.44 in 2026, 71.85 in 2025, 68.48 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 71.44 | 71.85 | 68.48 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 59.21 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 55.67 | 39.36 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 20.41 | 28.42 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | - | 61.56 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 25.21 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 60.98 | 41.48 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENS category students with a cutoff of 84.21 in 2026, 73.44 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 84.21 | 73.44 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 81.97 | 76.53 | 81.98 | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 80.56 | 82.78 | 81.29 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 78.71 | 79.89 | 60.55 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 76.5 | 72.67 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 72.99 | 77.16 | - | 20.57 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 72.85 | 32.17 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 68.93 | 71.1 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Infrastructure Engineering | - | - | - | - | 23.95 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTS category students with a cutoff of 80.54 in 2026, 11.95 in 2025, 81.16 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 80.54 | 11.95 | 81.16 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 80.54 | 81.01 | 75.22 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 79.55 | 75.65 | 77.72 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 76.6 | 69.33 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 75.97 | 60.44 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 73.29 | 71.48 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 72.38 | 58.44 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 66.72 | 62.06 | - | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTS category students with a cutoff of 83.1 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 83.1 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 81.72 | 81.33 | 81.16 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 79.7 | 76.92 | 78.96 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 77.23 | 73.63 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 75.45 | 63.2 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 75.23 | 70.51 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 75.17 | 60.25 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 69.85 | 63.2 | - | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 91.13 in 2026, 91.45 in 2025, 91.2 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | 91.13 | 91.45 | 91.2 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 90.92 | 79.03 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 89.24 | 85.06 | 88.5 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 85.35 | 82.83 | 83.47 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Electrical Engineering EE | 83.1 | 82.39 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 82.48 | 75.49 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 77.74 | 73.75 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 77.71 | 77.13 | - | 88.6 | 86.17 |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 88.86 | 92.55 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 79 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 79 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 77.9 | 79.48 | 81.05 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 77.35 | 47.8 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 75.97 | 74.98 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 74.98 | 57.44 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 72.92 | 43.47 | - | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 59.5 in 2026, 54.57 in 2025, 65.44 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 59.5 | 54.57 | 65.44 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 55.37 | 42.92 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 52.87 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 52.02 | 60.44 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 33.15 | 33.08 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 29.41 | 25.56 | - | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 81.02 in 2026, 80.78 in 2025, 81.37 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 81.02 | 80.78 | 81.37 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 79.55 | 76.9 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 76.33 | 63.29 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 73.35 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 72.67 | 58.9 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 68.05 | 63.58 | - | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCS category students with a cutoff of 81.13 in 2026, 66.17 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 81.13 | 66.17 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | 78.83 | 75.61 | 81.29 | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons) Electronics and Telecommunication Enngineering | 76.69 | 76.9 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | 75.1 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems | 68.81 | 66.3 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 68.3 | 64.71 | - | - | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 45.36 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Cyber Security | - | 45.36 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 0.47 | 59.06 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT2S Category
B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRNT2S category students with a cutoff of 57.44 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech {Hons.} Computer Science Engineering | - | 57.44 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | 44.05 | - |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Robotics and Automation is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 11.66 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Robotics and Automation | - | - | - | 11.66 | - |
| B.Tech (Hons.) Chemical Engineering | - | - | - | - | 25.84 |
TKIET Warananagar MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning is consistently the top choice for DEFRSCS category students with a cutoff of 48.14 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Hons.) Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | - | - | - | - | 48.14 |


![Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology - [TKIET]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1635402571WebsiteBan1.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments