SREC Coimbatore offers admission in MBA courses through TANCET. From TANCET 2025 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in SREC Coimbatore.
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| SC | 4.171 |
| BC | 13.076 |
| BCM | 56.569 |
| MBC | 50.193 |
| OC | 71.278 |
Table of Content
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 for OC Category
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 for BC Category
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 for SC Category
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 for MBC Category
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 for BCM Category
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SC Category
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for BC Category
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for BCM Category
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MBC Category
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for OC Category
- SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SCA Category
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 for OC Category
The overall cutoff marks for OC Category Students for TANCET is 71.278. MBA was the most preferred course for OC candidates in 2025 with the minimum marks of 71.278 . (OC stands for Open/General Category)
SREC Coimbatore, TANCET Cutoff 2025 for OC Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 71.278 |
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 for BC Category
The overall cutoff marks for BC Category Students for TANCET is 13.076. MBA was the most preferred course for BC candidates in 2025 with the minimum marks of 13.076 . (BC stands for Backward Castes)
SREC Coimbatore, TANCET Cutoff 2025 for BC Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 13.076 |
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 for SC Category
The overall cutoff marks for SC Category Students for TANCET is 4.171. MBA was the most preferred course for SC candidates in 2025 with the minimum marks of 4.171 . (SC stands for Scheduled Caste)
SREC Coimbatore, TANCET Cutoff 2025 for SC Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 4.171 |
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 for MBC Category
The overall cutoff marks for MBC Category Students for TANCET is 50.193. MBA was the most preferred course for MBC candidates in 2025 with the minimum marks of 50.193 . (MBC stands for Most Backward Classes)
SREC Coimbatore, TANCET Cutoff 2025 for MBC Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 50.193 |
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff 2025 for BCM Category
The overall cutoff marks for BCM Category Students for TANCET is 56.569. MBA was the most preferred course for BCM candidates in 2025 with the minimum marks of 56.569 . (BCM stands for Backward Category M)
SREC Coimbatore, TANCET Cutoff 2025 for BCM Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 56.569 |
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SC Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for SC category students with a cutoff of 4.171 in 2025, 35.857 in 2024, 34 in 2023, 7.087 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MBA in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 4.171 | 35.857 | 34 | 7.087 | - |
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for BC Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for BC category students with a cutoff of 13.076 in 2025, 72.664 in 2024, 72 in 2023, 75.987 in 2022, 61.464 in 2021, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MBA in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 13.076 | 72.664 | 72 | 75.987 | 61.464 |
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for BCM Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for BCM category students with a cutoff of 56.569 in 2025, 42.321 in 2024, 64.541 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MBA in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 56.569 | 42.321 | - | 64.541 | - |
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MBC Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for MBC category students with a cutoff of 50.193 in 2025, 30.343 in 2024, 59 in 2023, 46.798 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MBA in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 50.193 | 30.343 | 59 | 46.798 | - |
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for OC Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for OC category students with a cutoff of 71.278 in 2025, 80.651 in 2024, 80 in 2023, 79.55 in 2022, 70.825 in 2021, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MBA in 2025 as compared to 2024.
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 71.278 | 80.651 | 80 | 79.55 | 70.825 |
SREC Coimbatore TANCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SCA Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for SCA category students with a cutoff of 40 in 2023,
| Courses | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | - | 40 | - | - |


![Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College - [SREC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1611572124Logo.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments