Master of Music [MMus] (Brass Performance)
Field of Study:
$30,106 /Yr
U Utah MMus Brass Performance is a 2 years Full Time Master program. This program is offered On Campus, requiring a successful completion of 31 credits. The first year fees for MMus Brass Performance at U Utah is ₹ 28.87 Lakhs (USD 30106). Earlier in 2024, the MMus Brass Performance Fee was ₹ 33.75 Lakhs (USD 35196). This shows that the academic fees has decreased by ₹ 488029 (USD 5090).
For admission to MMus Brass Performance at U Utah, international students need GPA: 3.0, TOEFL: 85, IELTS: 6.5. The Application Deadline for Fall 2027 Intake is 15 January 2027. For more details, check U Utah Admissions 2026
U Utah MMus Brass Performance Total Fees 2026
The tuition fee for MMus Brass Performance at U Utah is USD 30106 per year (₹ 28.87 Lakhs). Meanwhile, the total cost is USD 44288/Year (₹ 42.46 Lakhs). This includes the tuition fee and other expenses such as Living Cost, Books & Supplies, Health Insurance, etc.
The tuition fee for MMus Brass Performance at University of Utah is as follows:
| Expense Type | Average Cost (INR) | Equivalent (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| Tuition Fee | ₹ 28.87 Lakhs | USD 30106 |
| Application Fee | ₹ 6,232 | USD 65 |
The other expenses for MMus Brass Performance at University of Utah is as follows:
| Expense Type | Average Cost (INR) | Equivalent (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| Housing and Food | ₹ 10.79 Lakhs | USD 11250 |
| Transportation | ₹ 1.28 Lakhs | USD 1332 |
| Books and supply | ₹ 1.53 Lakhs | USD 1600 |
| Total Cost | ₹ 13.6 Lakhs | USD 14182 |
MMus Brass Performance Tuition Fee Trends at U Utah
U Utah MMus Brass Performance Fees for Indian students is ₹ 28.87 Lakhs (USD 30106). This academic fee has decreased by ₹ 488029 (USD 5090) from 2024. Candidates can check the year on year trends in U Utah Fees in the table below.
| Academic Year | Tuition Fees (INR) | Tuition Fees (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹ 28.87 Lakhs | USD 30106 |
| 2024 | ₹ 33.75 Lakhs | USD 35196 |
U Utah MMus Brass Performance Application Deadlines & Important Dates
The key dates for the application process for MMus Brass Performance at U Utah include:
- Application Deadline for Spring 2027 Intake is 01 September 2026
- Application Deadline for Fall 2027 Intake is 15 January 2027
MMus Brass Performance at U Utah Admission 2026
To be eligible for admission to MMus Brass Performance at U Utah, applicants must meet specific academic and language requirements.
- A bachelor's degree from a regionally accredited U.S. college or university or from an institution recognized by the Ministry of Higher Education in their home country with at least a 3.0 or higher undergraduate weighted mean GPA on a 4.0 scale.
- Students whose official language is not English are required to submit IELTS, TOEFL, or PTE scores.
U Utah MMus Brass Performance Application Link
U Utah MMus Brass Performance Application Link; Apply Here
MMus Brass Performance at U Utah Admission Requirements
For admission to MMus Brass Performance, U Utah accepts TOEFL, IELTS exam. The average scores among admitted students are typically around: 85 in TOEFL, 6.5 in IELTS.
MMus in Brass Performance Fee Comparison
The fee comparison for similar programs like U Utah MMus Brass Performance are:
| University | Program | First Year Fees in USD | First Year Fees in INR |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Utah | M.Mus Instrumental Conducting | USD 30,106 /Yr | INR 28.9 L/Yr |
| University of South Florida | M.Mus | USD 19,980 /Yr | INR 19.2 L/Yr |
Important Alert
- Application Deadline for Spring 2027 Intake - Sep 1, 2026
Tuition Fees
| Year | 1st Year Fees |
|---|---|
| Tuition Fees | $30106 |
Other Expenses
| Head | Avg Cost Per Year |
|---|---|
| Housing and Food | $11250 |
| Transportation | $1332 |
Previous Year Tuition Fees
| Year | 1st Year Fees |
|---|---|
| 2024 | $35196 |
Important Dates
| Event | Application Date |
|---|---|
| Application Deadline for Spring 2027 Intake | Sep 1, 2026 |
| Application Deadline for Fall 2027 Intake | Jan 15, 2027 |
Scores Required
Required Document List
Complete Application
Application Fee
Official Transcripts
English Language Requirements
A copy of the Passport
Resume
Three Letters of Recommendation
Statement of Purpose

Do you think the Rankings are wrong ? Report Here
Key Resources for Your Study Abroad Journey
Course Guides
Best MS Courses in USA for International Students in 2025
MA in USA: Best Universities, Eligibility and Job Prospects
Masters (MS) in USA: Colleges, Courses, Deadlines, Eligibility & Fees
Scholarship Grants & Financial Aids
| Name | Scholarship Per Student | Level of Study | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie-Jennings Memorial Scholarship Program | Scholarship per student$ 10,000/Yr$10,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Axol Science Scholarship | Scholarship per student$ 2,000/Yr$2,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeCompany-Sponsored | |
| VueVille Future Technology Scholarship | Scholarship per student$ 1,000/Yr$1,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| R&D Systems Scholarship | Scholarship per student$ 1,500/Yr$1,500 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Go Clean Scholarship | Scholarship per student$ 3,500/Yr$3,500 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Business Administration Scholarships | Scholarship per studentVariable Amount | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based |
Similar Programs
| Program | Important Date | Total Fees | Median Exams Score | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Application Deadline for Spring 2027 Intake (1st Sep 2026) Application Deadline for Fall 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027) | USD 30,106 /Yr |
| ||
Final Application Deadline For Spring 2027 Intake (15th Oct 2026) Final Application Deadline For Summer 2027 Intake (15th Feb 2027) | USD 19,980 /Yr |
|
Do you think the Dates are wrong ? Report Here


















Comments