B.Com Fashion Management at Humber College [HUMBER], Toronto Fees, Entry Requirement & Application Deadline

Bachelor of Commerce [B.Com] [Fashion Management] From Humber College

Toronto, OntariowJijgU
College8XVE0M
/L87zs1967Gr9WNE
860000yo4gs
Public
71zZ31 [4 pLJXWn]
7.3/10

Bachelor of Commerce [B.Com] (Fashion Management)

4 years
Full Time
Honours, Co Op & Online

₹13.5 L/Yr

CA$19,589 /Yr
Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | J/hVSQ

humber B.Com Fashion Management is a 4 years Full Time Bachelor program. This program is offered Honours,co Op,online. The first year fees for B.Com Fashion Management at humber is ₹ 13.13 Lakhs (CAD 19589). Earlier in 2022, the B.Com Fashion Management Fee was ₹ 13.15 Lakhs (CAD 19615). This shows that the academic fees has decreased by ₹ 1743 (CAD 26).

For admission to B.Com Fashion Management at humber, international students need Duolingo-120. For more details, check humber Admissions 2026

humber B.Com Fashion Management Total Fees 2026

The tuition fee for B.Com Fashion Management at humber is CAD 19589 per year (₹ 13.13 Lakhs). Meanwhile, the total cost is CAD 28076/Year (₹ 18.82 Lakhs). This includes the tuition fee and other expenses such as Living Cost, Books & Supplies, Health Insurance, etc.

The tuition fee for B.Com Fashion Management at Humber College is as follows:

Expense TypeAverage Cost (INR)Equivalent (CAD)
Tuition Fee₹ 13.13 LakhsCAD 19589

The other expenses for B.Com Fashion Management at Humber College is as follows:

Expense TypeAverage Cost (INR)Equivalent (CAD)
On-Campus Residence & Meal Plan ₹ 5.39 Lakhs CAD 8037
Health Insurance ₹ 30,168 CAD 450
Total Cost ₹ 5.69 Lakhs CAD 8487

B.Com Fashion Management Tuition Fee Trends at humber

humber B.Com Fashion Management Fees for Indian students is ₹ 13.13 Lakhs (CAD 19589). This academic fee has decreased by ₹ 1743 (CAD 26) from 2022. Candidates can check the year on year trends in humber Fees in the table below.

Academic YearTuition Fees (INR)Tuition Fees (CAD)
2024₹ 13.13 LakhsCAD 19589
2022₹ 13.15 LakhsCAD 19615
2021₹ 10.36 LakhsCAD 15450

B.Com Fashion Management at humber Admission 2026

To be eligible for admission to B.Com Fashion Management at humber, applicants must meet specific academic and language requirements.

Academic Eligibility:

  • Minimum 2 courses at Advanced (A) level and 3 courses at Ordinary (O) level: no grades below a ‘D’ (GCE).
  • An IB diploma with 3 courses at a higher level (HL) and 3 courses at the standard level (SL): no grades below a ‘3’ (IB)

Indian Student Eligibility:

Indian students are eligible to apply if they meet one of the following eligibility criteria:

  • Students must meet the minimum requirements in English subjects up to 60%, after receiving an admission offer.
  • Students will need to submit school results for Class XI showing a competitive average and course registration for Class XII, or Class XII mid-year results.
  • Students in CBSE or CISCE schools, present 75%+ on their final Class XII exams.

Along with the minimum eligibility requirements, international students hailing from non-English speaking countries need to prove English proficiency through IELTS/TOEFL/any equivalent test.

humber B.Com Fashion Management Application Link

humber B.Com Fashion Management Application Link; Apply Here

B.Com Fashion Management at humber Admission Requirements

For admission to B.Com Fashion Management, humber accepts TOEFL, IELTS, PTE, Duolingo exam. The average scores among admitted students are typically around: 84 in TOEFL, 6.5 in IELTS, 58 in PTE, 120 in Duolingo.

B.Com in Fashion Management Fee Comparison

The fee comparison for similar programs like humber B.Com Fashion Management are:

UniversityProgramFirst Year Fees in CADFirst Year Fees in INR
King's University CollegeB.A EnglishCAD 42,233 /YrINR 28.3 L/Yr
Lakehead UniversityB.A/B.Ed EnglishCAD 30,763 /YrINR 20.6 L/Yr
University of GuelphB.A EnglishCAD 34,698 /YrINR 23.3 L/Yr
University of OttawaB.A EnglishCAD 21,667 /YrINR 14.5 L/Yr
Toronto Metropolitan UniversityB.Des FashionCAD 42,498 /YrINR 28.5 L/Yr
University of WindsorB.A English and Creative WritingCAD 53,637 /YrINR 36 L/Yr
University of WaterlooB.A English - LiteratureCAD 57,000 /YrINR 38.2 L/Yr
University of Northern British ColumbiaB.A English + Environmental and Sustainability StudiesCAD 23,820 /YrINR 16 L/Yr
Also Check:

8EJTse

Year1st Year Fees
Tuition Fees₹1350857 (CAD 19589)

uPlTcS

rhEkXjZnqz7Q
On-Campus Residence & Meal Plan₹554232 (CAD 8037)
Health Insurance₹31032 (CAD 450)

XA/HUy

3PAU4MN4s6oj
2022₹1352650 (CAD 19615)
2021₹1065432 (CAD 15450)

7N6V25

You may apply after February 1, however, post-February 1 applications will be considered on a first-come, first-served basis depending on the availability of the space in the program.

mbcuVI

84 / 120

AQUEvj

TOEFL

6.5 / 9

AQUEvj

IELTS

58 / 90

AQUEvj

PTE

120 / 160

AQUEvj

Duolingo


LPsZaM

The Documents required are:

  • Higher Secondary School Certificate - The certificate provided by the education board after completion of the Higher secondary education.
  • Statement of marks - The marks statement provided by the education board.
  • Financial Documentation - The Proof that shows the financial background of the student.
  • Letter of Recommendation - This shows who recommended the student to pursue the degree.
  • Statement of Purpose - This is an essay or any written statement written by the student while applying.
  • Resume/CV - This provides a summary of your experience and skills.
  • English Language Requirement Scores like TOEFLIELTS,..etc.

scy3LD

After completing this program students have job opportunities in:

  • Apparel brands
  • Boutiques
  • Retail chain outlets
  • Fashion Product Manager
  • Fashion Brand Manager
  • Fashion Marketing Manager.


Comments


No Comments To Show

3o6p3A

6YtxFja+VJO9sFGV92+zy2Nq
Jared J. Davis GrantNDHjH0₹ 68,960/Yr$1,00070v4DRBachelor+zy2NqMerit-Based
Axol Science ScholarshipNDHjH0₹ 1.4 L/Yr$2,00070v4DRBachelor+zy2NqCompany-Sponsored
Business Administration ScholarshipsNDHjH0Variable Amount70v4DRBachelor+zy2NqMerit-Based
University of Montreal ScholarshipsNDHjH0Variable Amount70v4DRBachelor+zy2NqCollege-Specific
VueVille Future Technology ScholarshipNDHjH0₹ 68,960/Yr$1,00070v4DRBachelor+zy2NqMerit-Based
Go Clean ScholarshipNDHjH0₹ 2.4 L/Yr$3,50070v4DRBachelor+zy2NqMerit-Based

FfUuzJ

8MIU1TS2h7MtBxsfMKuN65iobwRvnp
--
INR 29.1 L/Yr
CAD 42,233 /Yr
  • TOEFL: 90
  • IELTS: 6.5
  • PTE: 59
--
INR 21.2 L/Yr
CAD 30,763 /Yr
  • TOEFL: 85
  • IELTS: 6.5
  • PTE: 58
  • Duolingo: 110
--
INR 23.9 L/Yr
CAD 34,698 /Yr
  • IELTS: 6.5
  • TOEFL: 89
  • PTE: 60
  • Duolingo: 110
Final Application Deadline For Fall 2026 Intake (1st Apr 2026)
Documents submission deadline for Fall 2026 Intake (2nd May 2026)
INR 14.9 L/Yr
CAD 21,667 /Yr
  • IELTS: 6.5
  • TOEFL: 86
  • PTE: 60
  • Duolingo: 120
--
INR 29.3 L/Yr
CAD 42,498 /Yr
  • IELTS: 6.5
  • TOEFL: 92
  • PTE: 60
  • Duolingo: 120

Do you think the Dates are wrong ?  Report Here

RKuImK

rd7VuE

X2JjGL