High Point University Courses and Fees 2026

Bachelor of Arts [B.A] [Media Production and Entrepreneurship] From High Point University

High Point, North CarolinaLocation
UniversitySchool type
Estd1924established year
4951enrollment
Private
10.0/10

Bachelor of Arts [B.A] (Media Production and Entrepreneurship)

4 years
full time
On Campus

$47,712 /Yr

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated 3+ months ago

High Point Uni B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship is a 4 years Full Time Bachelor program. This program is offered On Campus, requiring a successful completion of 128 credits. The first year fees for B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship at High Point Uni is ₹ 43.86 Lakhs (USD 47712). Earlier in 2023, the B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship Fee was ₹ 42.79 Lakhs (USD 46548). This shows that the academic fees has increased by ₹ 107006 (USD 1164).

For admission to B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship at High Point Uni, international students need Duolingo-105. For more details, check High Point Uni Admissions 2026

High Point Uni B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship Total Fees 2026

The tuition fee for B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship at High Point Uni is USD 47712 per year (₹ 43.86 Lakhs).

The tuition fee for B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship at High Point University is as follows:

Expense TypeAverage Cost (INR)Equivalent (USD)
Tuition Fee₹ 43.86 LakhsUSD 47712

B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship Tuition Fee Trends at High Point Uni

High Point Uni B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship Fees for Indian students is ₹ 43.86 Lakhs (USD 47712). This academic fee has increased by ₹ 107006 (USD 1164) from 2023. Candidates can check the year on year trends in High Point Uni Fees in the table below.

Academic YearTuition Fees (INR)Tuition Fees (USD)
2024₹ 43.86 LakhsUSD 47712
2023₹ 42.79 LakhsUSD 46548
2021₹ 35.01 LakhsUSD 38080

B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship at High Point Uni Admission 2026

To be eligible for admission to B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship at High Point Uni, applicants must meet specific academic and language requirements.

The following requirements are:

  • After formal acceptance into the major, students must earn a grade of ‘C’ or higher in all required major-specific courses to advance in the program. 
  • Students must have an overall GPA of 2.0 or higher per the university’s requirements.

High Point Uni B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship Application Link

High Point Uni B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship Application Link; Apply Here

B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship at High Point Uni Admission Requirements

For admission to B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship, High Point Uni accepts IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo exam. The average scores among admitted students are typically around: 6.5 in IELTS, 80 in TOEFL, 105 in Duolingo.

B.A in Media Production and Entrepreneurship Fee Comparison

The fee comparison for similar programs like High Point Uni B.A Media Production and Entrepreneurship are:

UniversityProgramFirst Year Fees in USDFirst Year Fees in INR
Sacred Heart UniversityB.A Media ArtsUSD 50,084 /YrINR 46 L/Yr
Also Check:

Tuition Fees

Year1st Year Fees
Tuition Fees$47712

Previous Year Tuition Fees

Year1st Year Fees
2023$46548
2021$38080

Scores Required

6.5 / 9

Avg. Score in

IELTS

80 / 120

Avg. Score in

TOEFL

105 / 160

Avg. Score in

Duolingo

128

ECTS Credits



Comments


No Comments To Show

Scholarship Grants & Financial Aids

NameScholarship Per StudentLevel of StudyType
Ritchie-Jennings Memorial Scholarship ProgramScholarship per student$ 10,000/Yr$10,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
Axol Science ScholarshipScholarship per student$ 2,000/Yr$2,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeCompany-Sponsored
VueVille Future Technology ScholarshipScholarship per student$ 1,000/Yr$1,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
R&D Systems ScholarshipScholarship per student$ 1,500/Yr$1,500Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
BL Mandhana ScholarshipsScholarship per student$ 10,000/Yr$10,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
Go Clean ScholarshipScholarship per student$ 3,500/Yr$3,500Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based

Similar Programs

ProgramImportant DateTotal FeesMedian Exams ScoreAction
Deposit Due And Priority Deadline For Housing For 2027 Intake (1st May 2026)
Early Decision 1 Application Deadline(Binding) For 2027 Intake (15th Nov 2026)
Early Action 1 Application Deadline(Non Binding) For 2027 Intake (1st Dec 2026)
Early Decision 1 Application Decision Deadline For (Binding) For 2027 Intake (1st Dec 2026)
Early Decision 2 Application Deadline(Binding) For 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027)
Early Action 1 Application Decision Deadline For (Non Binding) For 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027)
Early Action 2 Application Deadline(Non Binding) For 2027 Intake (1st Feb 2027)
Early Decision 2 Application Decision Deadline For (Binding) For 2027 Intake (1st Feb 2027)
Early Action 2 Application Decision Deadline For (Non Binding) For 2027 Intake (15th Feb 2027)
USD 52,090 /Yr
  • TOEFL: 80
  • IELTS: 6.5
  • PTE: 62
  • Duolingo: 110

Do you think the Dates are wrong ?  Report Here

interested in this College ?

Get free counselling