High Point University Courses and Fees 2026

Bachelor of Science [B.S] [Fashion Merchandising] From High Point University

High Point, North CarolinaLocation
UniversitySchool type
Estd1924established year
4951enrollment
Private
10.0/10

Bachelor of Science [B.S] (Fashion Merchandising)

4 years
full time
On Campus

Field of Study

$47,712 /Yr

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated 3+ months ago

High Point Uni B.S Fashion Merchandising is a 4 years Full Time Bachelor program. This program is offered On Campus. The first year fees for B.S Fashion Merchandising at High Point Uni is ₹ 43.86 Lakhs (USD 47712). Earlier in 2023, the B.S Fashion Merchandising Fee was ₹ 42.79 Lakhs (USD 46548). This shows that the academic fees has increased by ₹ 107006 (USD 1164).

For admission to B.S Fashion Merchandising at High Point Uni, international students need Duolingo-105. For more details, check High Point Uni Admissions 2026

High Point Uni B.S Fashion Merchandising Total Fees 2026

The tuition fee for B.S Fashion Merchandising at High Point Uni is USD 47712 per year (₹ 43.86 Lakhs).

The tuition fee for B.S Fashion Merchandising at High Point University is as follows:

Expense TypeAverage Cost (INR)Equivalent (USD)
Tuition Fee₹ 43.86 LakhsUSD 47712

B.S Fashion Merchandising Tuition Fee Trends at High Point Uni

High Point Uni B.S Fashion Merchandising Fees for Indian students is ₹ 43.86 Lakhs (USD 47712). This academic fee has increased by ₹ 107006 (USD 1164) from 2023. Candidates can check the year on year trends in High Point Uni Fees in the table below.

Academic YearTuition Fees (INR)Tuition Fees (USD)
2024₹ 43.86 LakhsUSD 47712
2023₹ 42.79 LakhsUSD 46548
2021₹ 35.01 LakhsUSD 38080

B.S Fashion Merchandising at High Point Uni Admission 2026

To be eligible for admission to B.S Fashion Merchandising at High Point Uni, applicants must meet specific academic and language requirements.

The following requirements are:

  • After formal acceptance into the major, students must earn a grade of ‘C’ or higher in all required major-specific courses to advance in the program. 
  • Students must have an overall GPA of 2.0 or higher per the university’s requirements.

High Point Uni B.S Fashion Merchandising Application Link

High Point Uni B.S Fashion Merchandising Application Link; Apply Here

B.S Fashion Merchandising at High Point Uni Admission Requirements

For admission to B.S Fashion Merchandising, High Point Uni accepts IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo exam. The average scores among admitted students are typically around: 6.5 in IELTS, 80 in TOEFL, 105 in Duolingo.

B.S in Fashion Merchandising Fee Comparison

The fee comparison for similar programs like High Point Uni B.S Fashion Merchandising are:

UniversityProgramFirst Year Fees in USDFirst Year Fees in INR
North Carolina State UniversityB.S Fashion & Textile DesignUSD 33,034 /YrINR 30.4 L/Yr
Woodbury UniversityB.A/B.S Fashion DesignUSD 44,520 /YrINR 40.9 L/Yr
Duke UniversityB.A EnglishUSD 63,450 /YrINR 58.3 L/Yr
University of Incarnate WordB.A/B.S Fashion DesignUSD 33,050 /YrINR 30.4 L/Yr
Also Check:

Tuition Fees

Year1st Year Fees
Tuition Fees$47712

Previous Year Tuition Fees

Year1st Year Fees
2023$46548
2021$38080

Scores Required

6.5 / 9

Avg. Score in

IELTS

80 / 120

Avg. Score in

TOEFL

105 / 160

Avg. Score in

Duolingo



Comments


No Comments To Show

Scholarship Grants & Financial Aids

NameScholarship Per StudentLevel of StudyType
Ritchie-Jennings Memorial Scholarship ProgramScholarship per student$ 10,000/Yr$10,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
Axol Science ScholarshipScholarship per student$ 2,000/Yr$2,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeCompany-Sponsored
VueVille Future Technology ScholarshipScholarship per student$ 1,000/Yr$1,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
R&D Systems ScholarshipScholarship per student$ 1,500/Yr$1,500Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
BL Mandhana ScholarshipsScholarship per student$ 10,000/Yr$10,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
Go Clean ScholarshipScholarship per student$ 3,500/Yr$3,500Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based

Similar Programs

ProgramImportant DateTotal FeesMedian Exams ScoreAction
--
USD 33,034 /Yr
  • IELTS: 6.5
  • TOEFL: 80
  • PTE: 62
  • SAT: 1420
  • GMAT: 32
  • Duolingo: 110
--
USD 44,520 /Yr
  • IELTS: 6.0
  • TOEFL: 61
  • PTE: 50
  • Duolingo: 90
Early Decisions Application Deadline for 2027 Intake (3rd Nov 2026)
Regular Decisions Application Deadline for 2027 Intake (5th Jan 2027)
USD 70,265 /Yr
  • IELTS: 7
  • TOEFL: 100
  • PTE: 70
  • Duolingo: 130
--
USD 33,050 /Yr
  • IELTS: 6.5
  • TOEFL: 79
  • PTE: 53
  • Duolingo: 110

Do you think the Dates are wrong ?  Report Here

interested in this College ?

Get free counselling