$47,712 /Yr
High Point Uni B.A Dance is a 4 years Full Time Bachelor program. This program is offered On Campus, requiring a successful completion of 128 credits. The first year fees for B.A Dance at High Point Uni is ₹ 43.86 Lakhs (USD 47712). Earlier in 2023, the B.A Dance Fee was ₹ 42.79 Lakhs (USD 46548). This shows that the academic fees has increased by ₹ 107006 (USD 1164).
For admission to B.A Dance at High Point Uni, international students need Duolingo-105. For more details, check High Point Uni Admissions 2026
High Point Uni B.A Dance Total Fees 2026
The tuition fee for B.A Dance at High Point Uni is USD 47712 per year (₹ 43.86 Lakhs).
The tuition fee for B.A Dance at High Point University is as follows:
| Expense Type | Average Cost (INR) | Equivalent (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| Tuition Fee | ₹ 43.86 Lakhs | USD 47712 |
B.A Dance Tuition Fee Trends at High Point Uni
High Point Uni B.A Dance Fees for Indian students is ₹ 43.86 Lakhs (USD 47712). This academic fee has increased by ₹ 107006 (USD 1164) from 2023. Candidates can check the year on year trends in High Point Uni Fees in the table below.
| Academic Year | Tuition Fees (INR) | Tuition Fees (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ₹ 43.86 Lakhs | USD 47712 |
| 2023 | ₹ 42.79 Lakhs | USD 46548 |
| 2021 | ₹ 35.01 Lakhs | USD 38080 |
B.A Dance at High Point Uni Admission 2026
To be eligible for admission to B.A Dance at High Point Uni, applicants must meet specific academic and language requirements.
The following requirements are:
- After formal acceptance into the major, students must earn a grade of ‘C’ or higher in all required major-specific courses to advance in the program.
- Students must have an overall GPA of 2.0 or higher per the university’s requirements.
High Point Uni B.A Dance Application Link
High Point Uni B.A Dance Application Link; Apply Here
B.A Dance at High Point Uni Admission Requirements
For admission to B.A Dance, High Point Uni accepts IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo exam. The average scores among admitted students are typically around: 6.5 in IELTS, 80 in TOEFL, 105 in Duolingo.
B.A in Dance Fee Comparison
The fee comparison for similar programs like High Point Uni B.A Dance are:
| University | Program | First Year Fees in USD | First Year Fees in INR |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Point University | B.A Theatre | USD 47,712 /Yr | INR 43.9 L/Yr |
| University of North Carolina | B.A Dance Studies | USD 22,657 /Yr | INR 20.8 L/Yr |
Tuition Fees
| Year | 1st Year Fees |
|---|---|
| Tuition Fees | $47712 |
Previous Year Tuition Fees
| Year | 1st Year Fees |
|---|---|
| 2023 | $46548 |
| 2021 | $38080 |
Scholarship Grants & Financial Aids
| Name | Scholarship Per Student | Level of Study | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie-Jennings Memorial Scholarship Program | Scholarship per student$ 10,000/Yr$10,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Axol Science Scholarship | Scholarship per student$ 2,000/Yr$2,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeCompany-Sponsored | |
| VueVille Future Technology Scholarship | Scholarship per student$ 1,000/Yr$1,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| R&D Systems Scholarship | Scholarship per student$ 1,500/Yr$1,500 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| BL Mandhana Scholarships | Scholarship per student$ 10,000/Yr$10,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Go Clean Scholarship | Scholarship per student$ 3,500/Yr$3,500 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based |
Similar Programs
| Program | Important Date | Total Fees | Median Exams Score | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-- | USD 47,712 /Yr |
| ||
-- | USD 22,657 /Yr |
|
Do you think the Dates are wrong ? Report Here


.jpeg?h=300&w=1440&mode=stretch)














Comments